Iran F5 - Kish Island (30 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Iran F5 - Kish Island (30 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-29-2006, 05:57 PM
1 $ PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 278
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 332 1
3 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 337 1
4 AL GHAREEB, Mohammed KUW 396 1
5 BRUTHANS, Victor SVK 404 1
6 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 449 1
7 KAROL, Dusan CZE 489 1
8 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 537 1
9 SABRY, Sherif EGY 554 1
10 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROM 606 1
11 $ KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 654= 1
12 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 660 1
13 $ VIOLA, Matteo ITA 664 1
14 PATHANJALI, Ravi-Shankar IND 671 1
15 SINGH, Navdeep IND 689 1
16 JARC, Rok SLO 723 1
17 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 736 1

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:34 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3548/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 10:50 AM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3548/mds.pdf

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 11:52 AM
QUALY

1st Round

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (1) BYE
Hasan-Sharif AL MARZOUQI (UAE) defeated Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) 64 41
Shahab HASSANI-NAFEZ (IRI) defeated Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 62 63
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (9) BYE
Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (2) BYE
Nader ZAHEDI (IRI) defeated Manochehr KAMALI (IRI) 62 62
Francisco MALFITANI (ARG) defeated Gokay CELIK (TUR) 61 63
Daniel RAMENTOL-GARCIA ATIENZA (ESP) (14) BYE
Egor PUNTUS (BLR) (3) BYE
Ashkan SHAHGHOLI (IRI) defeated Abbasi BAHMAN (IRI) 63 60
Marc CANOVAS-MARTOS (ESP) defeated Ehsan HAMEDANIAN (IRI) 60 60
Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) (11) BYE
Georg NOVAK (AUT) (4) BYE
Shakriar BEKZADIAN (IRI) defeated Saman KOOHESTANI (IRI) 62 76(3)
Hamid-Reza AL YASIN (IRI) defeated Sam ZARGHAM (IRI) 60 62
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) (13) BYE
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (5) BYE
Seyedali MOEZI (IRI) defeated Farzad KOUHESTANI (IRI) 61 76(4)
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) defeated Saber ROSTAMPOUR (IRI) 62 67(6) 62
Omid SOURI (IRI) (16) BYE
Joseph HUBER (AUT) (6) BYE
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) defeated Nabil DJABBAN-HAGH (IRI) 63 42
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Farzad HEIDARI (IRI) 60 60
Mahmoud-Nader AL BALUSHI (UAE) (15) BYE
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) BYE
Sam MOGHADDAN (IRI) BYE
Amir SHIRAZI (IRI) defeated Morteza JAMSHIDI (IRI) 60 62
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (12) BYE
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (8) BYE
Mohsen DEHGHANI (IRI) defeated Ehsan NOURZADE (IRI) 60 63
Sam KAZEMI (IRI) defeated Javad TAMMADON-NEJAD (IRI) 60 60
Pawel SYREWICZ (POL) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (1) defeated Hasan-Sharif AL MARZOUQI (UAE) 62 61
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (9) defeated Shahab HASSANI-NAFEZ (IRI) 61 62
Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (2) defeated Nader ZAHEDI (IRI) 60 60
Francisco MALFITANI (ARG) defeated Daniel RAMENTOL-GARCIA ATIENZA (ESP) (14) 63 60
Egor PUNTUS (BLR) (3) defeated Ashkan SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 61 60
Marc CANOVAS-MARTOS (ESP) defeated Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) (11) 63 62
Georg NOVAK (AUT) (4) defeated Shakriar BEKZADIAN (IRI) 60 60
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) (13) defeated Hamid-Reza AL YASIN (IRI) 60 60
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (5) defeated Seyedali MOEZI (IRI) 60 61
Omid SOURI (IRI) (16) defeated Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 60 62
Joseph HUBER (AUT) (6) defeated Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) 64 62
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Mahmoud-Nader AL BALUSHI (UAE) (15) 63 61
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) defeated Sam MOGHADDAN (IRI) 61 61
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (12) defeated Amir SHIRAZI (IRI) 62 64
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (8) defeated Mohsen DEHGHANI (IRI) 62 60
Pawel SYREWICZ (POL) (10) defeated Sam KAZEMI (IRI) 61 60

3th Round

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (1) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (9) 75 62
Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (2) defeated Francisco MALFITANI (ARG) 63 62
Marc CANOVAS-MARTOS (ESP) defeated Egor PUNTUS (BLR) (3) 63 26 63
Georg NOVAK (AUT) (4) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) (13) 60 76(4)
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (5) defeated Omid SOURI (IRI) (16) 63 62
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Joseph HUBER (AUT) (6) 64 46 62
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (12) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) 63 36 64
Pawel SYREWICZ (POL) (10) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (8) 61 62

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 03:52 PM
Iran F5
Kish Island, Iran
October 30-November 5, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pavel Katliarou - 863)
1. Michal Przysiezny
2. Adam Vejmelka
3. Marco Crugnola
4. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
5. Victor Bruthans
6. Ivan Cerovic
7. Dusan Karol
8. Sherif Sabry

First Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Georg Novak (AUT) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (q)Sergeui Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (7)Dusan Karol (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs (WC)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) vs (LL)Egor Puntus (BLR)
(q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs (LL)Joseph Huber (AUT)
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (LL)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 4-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
(WC)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (WC)Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-0 6-1
(q)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 7-5
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) vs (LL)Stefan Vukov (CRO)
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 09:41 AM
First Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Georg Novak (AUT) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (q)Sergeui Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (7)Dusan Karol (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (WC)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
(LL)Egor Puntus (BLR) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. (LL)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-0 6-2
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (LL)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 4-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
(WC)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (WC)Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-0 6-1
(q)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 7-5
(LL)Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 0-6 6-4 ret.
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 09:41 AM
Second Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (q)Georg Novak (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (LL)Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) w/o
(5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(q)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (LL)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Rok Jarc (SLO) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 04:06 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-0 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-03-2006, 10:05 AM
Mohammed :(

Nathaliia
11-03-2006, 10:08 AM
:eek:

I want a final Michał Przysiężny - Marco Crugnola! Great guys! :D

And congrats for Błażej for making a quater out of quallie!