Australia F13 - Berry (30 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F13 - Berry (30 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-29-2006, 05:56 PM
1 JONES, Alun AUS 243 1
2 BOURGEOIS, Luke AUS 296 1
3 FEENEY, Adam AUS 377 1
4 NETTLE, Shannon AUS 445 1
5 COELHO, Andrew AUS 448 1
6 KADIR, Sadik AUS 488 1
7 STOLT, Philip USA 547 1
8 BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE 615 1
9 CERRETANI, James USA 621 1
10 $ BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 651 1
11 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 711 1
12 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 719 1
13 KENNAUGH, Andrew GBR 749 1
14 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 772= 1
15 EATON, Chris GBR 785 1
16 $ BLAKE, Myles GBR 814 1
17 UPPAL, Vishal IND 850 1
18 TO, David AUS 915 1

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:33 PM
Qualifyign Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3545/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:33 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3545/mds.pdf

Drew37
10-31-2006, 01:30 PM
Feeney(3) def Kennaugh 6-1 6-4

Kennaugh looses another 1st rnd match down under AARRGGHHHH !

Come home lad, get some R&R...and start again in 2007 !!!

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 11:52 AM
QUALY


1st Round

Yan BAI (CHN) (1) BYE
Matthew LANGLEY (AUS) defeated Samuel HOLLAND-SMITH (AUS) 63 63
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) BYE
Adrian GEPP (AUS) defeated Kevin ANGUS (AUS) 61 60
Lachlan REED (AUS) (2) BYE
Julian ARNOLD (AUS) BYE
Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Brett HILLIER (AUS) 61 61
Matthew DUDLEY (AUS) defeated Matthew TEIVANS (AUS) 62 62
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (3) BYE
David CURRER (AUS) defeated Benjamin DEGILIO (AUS) 64 63
Daniel LA FORGIA (AUS) defeated Alessio TROLIO (AUS) 62 62
John WARNER (AUS) BYE
Brodie STEWART (AUS) (4) BYE
James WONG (AUS) defeated Stephen ALEXANDER (AUS) 61 62
Aidan FITZGERALD (AUS) BYE
Stefan SZACINSKI (AUS) defeated Mark SHANAHAN (AUS) 76(1) 57 61
David JEFLEA (AUS) (5) BYE
Juan-Sebastian LANGTON (SAM) defeated David SPIERINGS (AUS) 63 76(9)
Nick HEW (AUS) BYE
Dusko ERAKOVIC (AUS) BYE
Xiao-Long YIN (CHN) (6) BYE
Konrad JANICA (AUS) BYE
Matthew TINK (AUS) defeated Chris HASKETT (AUS) 76(5) 62
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (11) BYE
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (7) BYE
Bryce DURHAM (AUS) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 76(2) 64
Troy SMITH (AUS) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 63 64
Anthony TUONG (AUS) (10) BYE
Evan O'NEIL (AUS) (8) BYE
Aeron MARTINOVIC (AUS) defeated Andrew SMITH (AUS) 63 46 62
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Samuel TOZER (AUS) 75 76(2)
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Yan BAI (CHN) (1) defeated Matthew LANGLEY (AUS) 64 61
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Adrian GEPP (AUS) 61 60
Lachlan REED (AUS) (2) defeated Julian ARNOLD (AUS) 63 62
Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Matthew DUDLEY (AUS) 62 60
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (3) defeated David CURRER (AUS) 64 64
John WARNER (AUS) defeated Daniel LA FORGIA (AUS) 62 62
Brodie STEWART (AUS) (4) defeated James WONG (AUS) 60 61
Aidan FITZGERALD (AUS) defeated Stefan SZACINSKI (AUS) 64 63
Juan-Sebastian LANGTON (SAM) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) (5) 46 64 62
Nick HEW (AUS) defeated Dusko ERAKOVIC (AUS) 63 76(1)
Xiao-Long YIN (CHN) (6) defeated Konrad JANICA (AUS) 64 60
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (11) defeated Matthew TINK (AUS) 62 64
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (7) defeated Bryce DURHAM (AUS) 36 61 76(4)
Troy SMITH (AUS) defeated Anthony TUONG (AUS) (10) 63 62
Evan O'NEIL (AUS) (8) defeated Aeron MARTINOVIC (AUS) 62 61
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) (9) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 61 62

3th Round

Yan BAI (CHN) (1) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 62 61
Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Lachlan REED (AUS) (2) 63 64
John WARNER (AUS) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (3) 64 76(6)
Aidan FITZGERALD (AUS) defeated Brodie STEWART (AUS) (4) 67(5) 60 75
Nick HEW (AUS) defeated Juan-Sebastian LANGTON (SAM) 62 64
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (11) defeated Xiao-Long YIN (CHN) (6) 61 62
Troy SMITH (AUS) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) (7) 36 63 76(4)
Evan O'NEIL (AUS) (8) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) (9) 36 63 64

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 03:28 PM
ustralia F13 - Kia International in Berri
Berri, Australia
October 30-November 5, 2006
Surface: Grass
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrew Roberts - 943)
1. Alun Jones
2. Luke Bourgeois
3. Adam Feeney
4. Shannon Nettle
5. Andrew Coelho
6. Sadik Kadir
7. Johan Brunstrom
8. Philip Stolt

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Troy Smith (AUS) d. (q)Aiden Fitzgerald (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(q)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. (WC)Carsten Ball (AUS) 7-5 7-6(2)
(7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(SE)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(q)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)John Warner (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Jamie Cerretani (USA) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4
David To (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (WC)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(8)Philip Stolt (USA) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-7(9) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Nick Hew (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)

Scotso
11-01-2006, 07:50 PM
Carsten :sad:

Andrew :(

dudi_fan
11-02-2006, 06:55 AM
go jones!

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 09:40 AM
Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)Troy Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(q)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. (7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
(SE)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Jamie Cerretani (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (q)Edward Corrie (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (q)Yan Bai (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-03-2006, 02:25 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (SE)Samuel Groth (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
(8)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (WC)Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-3 6-3

dudi_fan
11-03-2006, 07:50 PM
Ya Alun!!!

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 01:50 PM
Semifinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (8)Philip Stolt (USA) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-05-2006, 10:08 AM
Finals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-4 6-3