Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Wojtek
02-28-2004, 06:41 AM
First Round
(1)Robert Kendrick (USA) vs Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs Phillip Harboe (CHI)
Travis Parrott (USA) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(8)Zack Fleishman (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
(2)Eric Taino (USA) vs Fritz Wolmaranz (RSA)
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs (WC)Hague van Dillen (USA)
Gary Sachs (RSA) vs (WC)Travis Helgeson (USA)
(6)Matias Boeker (USA) vs Luke Shields (USA)
(3)Alex Kim (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Lesley Joseph (USA) vs Alex Reichel (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA) vs (WC)Scoville Jenkins (USA)
(7)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs Tripp Phillips (USA)
(4)Glenn Weiner (USA) vs Roger Anderson (RSA)
Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (WC)Trent Aaron (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs Melle van Gemerden (NED)
(5)Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs Phillip Simmonds (USA)

Fee
02-28-2004, 08:45 AM
Thanks Wojtek. Kendrick better get his tush into the main draw here. Too bad Zack and Travis couldn't be in different quarters.

Wojtek
02-29-2004, 06:35 AM
First Round
(1)Robert Kendrick (USA) d. Nenad Toroman (RSA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-4
John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Travis Parrott (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(8)Zack Fleishman (USA) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1 7-5
(2)Eric Taino (USA) d. Fritz Wolmaranz (RSA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Yves Allegro (SUI) d. (WC)Hague van Dillen (USA) 6-1 6-0
Gary Sachs (RSA) d. (WC)Travis Helgeson (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Matias Boeker (USA) d. Luke Shields (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alex Reichel (USA) d. Lesley Joseph (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Kiantki Thomas (USA) d. (WC)Scoville Jenkins (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (7)Dusan Vemic (SER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Glenn Weiner (USA) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (WC)Trent Aaron (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-4 6-2
(5)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-4 6-0

Second Round
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (1)Robert Kendrick (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (8)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yves Allegro (SUI) d. (2)Eric Taino (USA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Matias Boeker (USA) d. Gary Sachs (RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Alex Reichel (USA) 7-5 6-2
Tripp Phillips (USA) d. Kiantki Thomas (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (4)Glenn Weiner (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(0)
(5)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-3 6-4