Spain F4 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F4

Wojtek
02-24-2004, 05:15 AM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) vs (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Johannes Ager (AUT) vs German Puentes (ESP)
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) vs Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs (q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) vs (WC)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (SE)Hector Ruiz (ESP)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Ivan Esquerdo (ESP)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) vs (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP)
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(6)Mariano Albert (ESP) vs (q)Juan Giner (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Bernardo Mota (POR)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs (q)David Marrero (ESP)

Darran
02-24-2004, 04:48 PM
Alan Mackin won 6-2 6-0 :D

jumi
02-24-2004, 07:44 PM
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (WC)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Wojtek
02-25-2004, 04:44 AM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-6(12) 6-2
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-3
German Puentes (ESP) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (WC)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(6)Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (q)Juan Giner (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Bernardo Mota (POR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(9)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. (q)David Marrero (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Wojtek
02-27-2004, 05:48 AM
Second Round
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. (1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
German Puentes (ESP) d. (7)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-0 6-2
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (q)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (6)Mariano Albert (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. German Puentes (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (SE)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-4 7-5
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Wojtek
02-28-2004, 05:44 AM
Semifinals
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Wojtek
02-29-2004, 05:31 AM
Finals
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 7-6(0)