Sat. Germany #1 - Masters (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sat. Germany #1 - Masters (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 02:53 PM
1 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 344 1
2 $ MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 447 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 490 1
4 BRANDS, Daniel GER 561 1
5 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 662 1
6 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 785 1
7 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 787 1
8 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 828 1
9 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 829= 1
10 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 924= 1
11 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 927= 1
12 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 929 2
13 SCHOETTLER, Jochen GER 1037= 1
14 BRIAUD, Patrick USA 1064= 3

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 06:47 PM
Ebrahimzadeh for the title :D

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 01:08 PM
Play-Off
Mauro Piras (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Dean Jackson (GER) bye

Dean Jackson (GER) d. Mauro Piras (GER) 0-6 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 01:07 PM
Germany-Masters
Kamen, Germany
October 23-29, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dean Jackson - 5cp)
1. Louk Sorensen
2. Marcel Zimmermann
3. Bastian Knittel
4. Daniel Brands
5. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
6. Kevin Deden
7. Patrick Eichenberger
8. Lazar Magdincev

First Round
(1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) bye
Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Marc Pexa (GER)
Patrick Briaud (USA) vs Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) bye
Jan Marek (CZE) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Dean Jackson (GER) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) bye
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Marc Meigel (GER) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(ALT)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) vs Christian Grunes (GER) [Aloisi replaces Stefan Seifert]
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) bye
(7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Daniel Muller (GER)
(ALT)Mauro Piras (GER) vs Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) [Piras replaces Julian Bley]
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 08:43 PM
First Round
(1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) bye
Marc Pexa (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
Patrick Briaud (USA) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 6-4
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) bye
Jan Marek (CZE) d. Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 7-6(0) 6-2
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) bye
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Marc Meigel (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Christian Grunes (GER) d. (ALT)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-3 6-4 [Aloisi replaces Stefan Seifert]
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) bye
(7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (ALT)Mauro Piras (GER) 6-3 6-4 [Piras replaces Julian Bley]
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 07:45 PM
Second Round
(1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-1 6-2
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3 6-3
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Marc Meigel (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) w/o
(7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 05:41 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 3-0 ret.
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (3)Bastian Knittel (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
10-29-2006, 04:54 PM
Semifinals
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) w/o

Kinetix
10-30-2006, 01:08 AM
Final
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (6)Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 6-4