Usa F27 - Baton Rouge (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Usa F27 - Baton Rouge (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 02:52 PM
1 SELA, Dudi ISR 285 1
2 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 331
3 JOSEPH, Lesley USA 374 1
4 $ ADJEI-DARKO, Henry GHA 393
5 CLEVELAND, Tyler USA 394 1
6 VLASKI, Aleksandar SCG 415 1
7 FISCHER, Martin AUT 448 1
8 QUINTERO, Michael COL 493 1
9 FRANCIS, Alberto USA 499 1
10 MARTIN, David USA 541 1
11 VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA 560 1
12 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 575 1
13 INBAR, Amit ISR 591 1
14 SMYCZEK, Tim USA 598 1
15 MARSHALL, Jason USA 598 P 1
16 NEDOVESOV, Aleksandr UKR 602= 1
17 DE HEART, Ryler USA 621 1
18 $ GARCIA, Jhonson DOM 638= 1

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 02:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/382/qs.pdf

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 06:50 PM
Great line-up :)

Scotso
10-21-2006, 11:27 PM
Good luck Luis Manuel Flores in qualifying :yeah:

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:50 PM
USA F27 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut:NR)
1. Kevin Andseron
2. Dennis Zivkovic
3. Jonathan Igbinovia
4. Philipp Oswald
5. Jeff Williams
6. Abdullah Magdas
7. Marcel Goodman
8. Michael Venus
9. Chris Wettengel
10. Dave Lingman
11. Jeffrey Das
12. Kevin Kerr
13. Luis Manuel Flores
14. Robert Hodel
15. Sunday Jegede
16. Jeff Miller

First Round
(1)Kevin Andseron (RSA) bye
Ken Matsumoto (JPN) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 6-2 6-2
Evgeni Silitski (BLR) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Dave Lingman (USA) d. K.J. Weiss (USA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Dennis Zivkovic (USA) bye
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Domagoj Anic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Sydney Jim (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-2
Damon Gillette (USA) d. (15)Sunday Jegede (NGR) 6-3 7-5
(3)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Craig Dunne (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. Wren Hood (USA) 6-1 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Houston Barrick (USA) w/o
(11)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Keith Whittingham (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Joe Bates (USA) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-1 6-5 (???)
Justin Natale (USA) d. George Newton (USA) 7-5 6-2
(9)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Michael Fowler (USA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Jeff Williams (USA) d. Ryan Hess (USA) 6-1 6-1
Chris Minhan (USA) d. Will Thames (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(13)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Bradwin Williams (RSA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Charles Maher (USA) 6-1 6-1
Calvin Kemp (USA) d. Alton Ellzy (USA) 6-3 6-1
Vlad Popa (ROM) d. Callen Fraychineaud (USA) 6-2 6-4
(16)Jeff Miller (USA) d. Barry Waiters (USA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Marcel Goodman (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
C Il (NGR) d. John Sruk (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(14)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Peter Jilkov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8)Michael Venus (USA) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-0 6-0
Monte Tucker (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-4 6-0
Neil Kenner (USA) d. Denis Limtovski (USA) 6-2 6-1
(12)Kevin Kerr (RSA) d. Matt Brewer (USA) 7-5 6-2

dudi_fan
10-22-2006, 06:50 PM
GO DUDI GO!!!!!!!!!

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 01:08 PM
Second Round
(1)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Ken Matsumoto (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(10)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Evgeni Silitski (BLR) 6-1 6-3
(2)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-3 6-0
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (11)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-3 6-1
(9)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Justin Natale (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jeff Williams (USA) d. Chris Minhan (USA) 6-0 6-1
(13)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-0 6-1
(6)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Calvin Kemp (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vlad Popa (ROM) d. (16)Jeff Miller (USA) 6-0 6-2
Ikaika Jobe (USA) vs (7)Marcel Goodman (USA) 6-1 6-4
(14)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. C Il (NGR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(8)Michael Venus (USA) d. Monte Tucker (USA) 6-1 6-4

Scotso
10-23-2006, 01:31 PM
Luis :D

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 01:06 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (10)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 7-6(2) 7-5
(13)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. (5)Jeff Williams (USA) 6-2 6-0
(6)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Vlad Popa (ROM) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. (14)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-4 6-3
(8)Michael Venus (USA) d. Neil Kenner (USA) 6-1 6-2

Scotso
10-24-2006, 08:44 PM
congrats Luis :D

CooCooCachoo
10-24-2006, 10:56 PM
Main Draw:

Todd Widom [USA, 1/WC]vs. Jhonson Garcia [DOM]
Brian Coyle [USA, WC] vs. Armin Sandbichler [AUT]
Michael Venus [USA, Q] vs. Tim Smyczek [USA]
Chris Wettengel [USA, Q] vs. Aleksandr Vlaski [SCG, 6]

Henry Adjei-Darko [GHA, 4] vs. Izak van der Merwe [RSA]
David Martin [USA] vs. Denis Zivkovic [USA, Q]
Kevin Anderson [RSA, Q] vs. Jason Marshall [USA]
Luis Manuel Flores [MEX, Q] vs. Michael Quintero [COL, 8]

Martin Fischer [AUT, 7] vs. Ikaika Jobe [USA, Q]
Michael McClune [USA] vs. Ryler de Heart [USA]
Abdullah Magdas [KUW, Q] vs. Alberto Francis [USA]
Danny Bryan [USA, WC] vs. Lesley Joseph [USA, 3]

Tyler Cleveland [USA, 5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans [RSA]
Stephen Mitchell [RSA] vs. Ruben Gonzales [USA, WC]
Jonathan Igbinovia [NGR, Q] vs. Philipp Oswald [AUT, LL]
Aleksandr Nedovesov [UKR] vs. Dudi Sela [ISR, 2]

Scotso
10-25-2006, 07:44 AM
thanks Coocy ;)

good luck:

Todd Widom
Tim Smyczek :worship: :inlove:
Luis Manuel Flores
Tyler Cleveland
Dudi Sela :worship:

I wonder where Matej is.

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 11:16 AM
thanks Coocy ;)

good luck:

Todd Widom
Tim Smyczek :worship: :inlove:
Luis Manuel Flores
Tyler Cleveland
Dudi Sela :worship:

I wonder where Matej is.

He's on his way to you :angel:

dudi_fan
10-25-2006, 04:17 PM
dudi gonna win the future!!!

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 06:51 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Todd Widom (USA) vs Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (WC)Bryan Coyle (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs (q)Michael Venus (USA)
(6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs (q)Chris Wettengel (USA)
(4)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
David Martin (USA) d. (q)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jason Marshall (USA) vs (q)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(q)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. (8)Michael Quintero (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
(SE)Michael McClune (USA) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Abdullah Magdas (KUW)
(3)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (WC)Danny Bryan (USA) 6-4 6-3
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (5)Tyler Cleveland (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(WC)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (LL)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-4 [Oswald replaces John Paul Fruttero]
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR)

Scotso
10-25-2006, 08:46 PM
Luis :o :D
Tyler :(

dudi_fan
10-25-2006, 09:54 PM
goooo dudi

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2006, 06:44 AM
Surprising loss for Cleveland :o

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 12:25 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Todd Widom (USA) d. Jhonson Garcia (DOM) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (WC)Bryan Coyle (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (q)Michael Venus (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(q)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (6)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (4)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
David Martin (USA) d. (q)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Jason Marshall (USA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. (8)Michael Quintero (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(SE)Michael McClune (USA) d. Ryler de Heart (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alberto Francis (USA) d. (q)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-3 6-3
(3)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (WC)Danny Bryan (USA) 6-4 6-3
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (5)Tyler Cleveland (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(WC)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (LL)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-4 [Oswald replaces John Paul Fruttero]
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Scotso
10-26-2006, 06:10 PM
Tim :banana: :woohoo:
Dudi :bounce:
Todd :D

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 02:30 AM
any results for dudi's second round?

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 02:30 AM
match?

LaTenista
10-27-2006, 02:40 AM
I think it rained, I know it was sprinkling all day here.

Schedule is doubled up for tomorrow.

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 07:11 AM
Thx Man!!

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 07:22 AM
wat was the score when play was suspended?????

vamos israel
10-27-2006, 07:26 AM
4-0 to dudi in third set :)

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 07:29 AM
Yaaay

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 07:29 AM
thx for the update!!!

algy
10-27-2006, 08:56 AM
Dudi lost the 1st 6:2, won the second 6:1, and was up 5:0 at the third set.

today dudi plays the match from yesterday 1st match(at 9:00 A.m) and n.b 10.a.m the winner will play QF against young american who beat the RSA.

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 10:24 PM
Thanks almog Go DUD!!!!

algy
10-27-2006, 10:50 PM
Dudi is in the semi!!!

he won the nigerian player and after that he won Ruen Gonzales in straight sets.

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 10:57 PM
Yaaa!!!!!!!!:wavey: ThX for the update!:wavey:

dudi_fan
10-27-2006, 10:58 PM
Almog Your The Man!!!

Scotso
10-27-2006, 11:42 PM
Any other results? :p

dudi_fan
10-28-2006, 07:05 AM
ask FABIO....

Djuka
10-28-2006, 10:29 AM
Singles results
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/382/mds.pdf

Doubles results
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/382/mdd.pdf

Order of play
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/382/op.pdf

Scotso
10-28-2006, 12:54 PM
Tim :sobbing:

Dudi :D

dudi_fan
10-28-2006, 05:58 PM
When is dudi Playing?

algy
10-28-2006, 07:36 PM
DUDI won today 1:6, 2:6 and he is in the final.

at the other final i think that the guy from austria won the first set and was down 6:5 at the second

algy
10-28-2006, 07:38 PM
*at the other semi final, of course

dudi_fan
10-28-2006, 08:40 PM
yaaaaaaaaaaaaa!

Scotso
10-29-2006, 12:01 AM
Take the title, Dudi :worship:

Kinetix
10-29-2006, 02:20 AM
Semifinals
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Alberto Francis (USA) 6-1 7-5

dudi_fan
10-29-2006, 02:43 AM
Gooo Dudi!!!

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 08:43 AM
Dudi :)

algy
10-29-2006, 07:19 PM
Dudi won the tittle!!!!

he beat Izek 5:7, 6:4, 6:3

next week dudi plays in louisville

dudi_fan
10-29-2006, 10:46 PM
Yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!
Go Dudi Gooo!!!

Scotso
10-30-2006, 12:34 AM
Dudi :banana:

dudi_fan
10-30-2006, 03:36 AM
:clap2: :clap2: :clap2: :)