Spain F35 - Sant Cugat (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F35 - Sant Cugat (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:51 PM
1 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 302 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 323 1
3 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 335 1
4 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 338 1
5 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 380 1
6 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 388 1
7 DOBLE, Jordanne FRA 399 1
8 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 416 1
9 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 424 1
10 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 430 1
11 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 433 1
12 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 472 1
13 $ SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 480 1
14 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 498 1
15 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 516 1
16 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 523 1
17 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 537 1
18 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 565 1

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:50 PM
Spain F35 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Matteo Viola
2. Laurent Rochette
3. Miquel Perez
4. Rafael Arevalo
5. Jordi Marse
6. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
7. Mattia Livraghi
8. Javier Ramos-Martinez
9. Georgi Roumenov
10. Artur Romanowski
11. David Estruch
12. Milan Zekic
13. Javier Garrapiz
14. Miguel Olaso
15. Takahiro Ittogi
16. Andrea Serra


First Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Sergio Barberan (ESP) d. Robert van Ewijk (NED) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
(WC)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. (WC)Miguel Busto (ESP) 6-0 7-6(4)
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (15)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Joao Sousa (POR) d. Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (14)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
(16)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Bob van Duijn (NED) 6-4 6-4
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Danny Spierenburg (NED) d. (WC)Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(12)Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marton Bots (HUN) d. (WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
(13)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(6)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. (WC)Marcos de San Felix (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Santiago Penades (ESP) d. Theodor Eikeri (NOR) 6-1 6-3
(11)David Estruch (ESP) d. James Mengotti (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-4 6-2
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (9)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(8)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Francisco Malfitani (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:07 PM
Second Round
Sergio Barberan (ESP) d. (1)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (WC)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(2)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (WC)Sergio de la Fuente-Ramos 6-0 6-0
(3)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech(ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(16)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Danny Spierenburg (NED) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (12)Milan Zekic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Marton Bots (HUN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(13)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Santiago Penades (ESP) d. (11)David Estruch (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(8)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (WC)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-6(2)

Qualifying Round
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Sergio Barberan (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Wael Kilani (TUN) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(3)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech(ESP) d. (16)Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (13)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Santiago Penades (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (8)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 7-6(7)

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:07 PM
Spain F35 - 3er Trofeu PGS-Grup XXI
Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain
October 23-29, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main draw : 32
Qualifying draw: 64
$10,000


Seeds: (cut: David Luque - 611)
1. Hector Ruiz
2. Marc Fornell
3. Marco Crugnola
4. Javier Genaro-Martinez
5. Bartolome Salva
6. Norikazu Sugiyama
7. Jordanne Doble
8. Adrian Menendez

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(WC)Pere Riba (ESP) vs (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs (q)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs David Luque (ESP)
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
(8)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (WC)Enric Guaita (ESP)
(5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP)

Kinetix
10-24-2006, 12:57 AM
First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3 [Ramos-Martinez replaces Alessandro Da Col]
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
(WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs (q)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs David Luque (ESP)
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
David Marrero (ESP) d. (8)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 08:42 PM
First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3 [Ramos-Martinez replaces Alessandro Da Col]
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
(WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (q)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-1 6-1
David Luque (ESP) d. (q)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 6-2
David Marrero (ESP) d. (8)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3
(q)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-2 ret.
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 08:42 PM
Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. David Luque (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-0 0-6 6-4
(4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 06:42 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(q)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (4)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 07:51 PM
Semifinals
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (2)Marc Fornell (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 07:51 PM
Final
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-4 6-2