Japan F12 - Tokyo (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F12 - Tokyo (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:49 PM
1 HEALEY, Nathan AUS 189 1
2 CHEN, Ti TPE 298 1
3 MONROE, Nick USA 299 1
4 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 329 1
5 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 364 1
6 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 431 1
7 $ KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 456 1
8 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 510 1
9 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 525 1
10 WANG, Yu CHN 545 1
11 CHU, Jonathan USA 553 2
12 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 570 1
13 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 653 1
14 SUN, Peng CHN 705 1
15 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 736= 1
16 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 800 1
17 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 812 1

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 07:52 PM
Surely Nathan will pull out :shrug: :scratch:

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:05 PM
Japan F12 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Joji Miyao - 1537)
1. Minh Le
2. Zhe Li
3. Masato Hatanaka
4. Mao-Xin Gong
5. Kosuke Naruse
6. Toshiharu Kato
7. Hiu-Tung Yu
8. Hiroki Kondo
9. Tsung-Hua Yang
10. Tatsuma Ito
11. Niklas Bucht
12. Masatoshi Miyazaki
13. Katsushi Fukuda
14. Yuichi Ito
15. Wang-Cheng Hsieh
16. Shuang-Qiang Liang


First Round
(1)Minh Le (USA) d. (WC)Masato Abe (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(10)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Genki Tomita (JPN) 6-3 6-0
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Seiya Toyota (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) d. (11)Niklas Bucht (FIN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. (WC)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) ???
(12)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (WC)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) d. (15)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) d. (5)Kosuke Naruse (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(13)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(6)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. Kensuke Goto (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-0 7-5
(7)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (WC)Riki Motomura (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(14)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-3 6-0
(8)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Yuto Kubota (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. (9)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 03:32 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Minh Le (USA) d. (10)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) vs (12)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) d. (13)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1)
(6)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
(14)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (7)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-2 1-6 6-0
(8)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 03:32 PM
Japan F12
Tokyo, Japan
October 23-29, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Matt Cloer - 940)
1. Nathan Healey
2. Nick Monroe
3. Ti Chen
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Toshiharu Matsui
6. Takahiro Terachi
7. Oh-Hee Kwon
8. Xin-Yuan Yu

First Round
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (WC)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
(q)Minh Le (USA) vs (WC)Daigo Sakurai (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs Matt Cloer (USA)
(5)Toshiharu Matsui (JPN) vs (q)Zhe Li (CHN)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Peng Sun (CHN) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (WC)Minh-Quan Do (VIE)
(7)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN)
(6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (WC)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (q)
(8)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) vs (q)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) vs (q)
Jonathan Chu (USA) vs Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) vs (q)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 07:52 PM
First Round
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (WC)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Daigo Sakurai (JPN) d. (q)Minh Le (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 ret.
Matt Cloer (USA) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 7-5 6-0
(q)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (5)Toshiharu Matsui (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Peng Sun (CHN) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (WC)Minh-Quan Do (VIE) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (7)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(WC)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-2 6-0
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-0
(8)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2
(q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan Chu (USA) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (q)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 01:38 PM
Second Round
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (WC)Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Matt Cloer (USA) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (WC)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(8)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Jonathan Chu (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 07:47 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Matt Cloer (USA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (3)Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-1
(8)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (2)Nick Monroe (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(6)

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 07:48 PM
Semifinals
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (8)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 07:48 PM
Final
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)

aussie_fan
10-29-2006, 08:38 AM
Well Done Nathan! :)

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 09:42 AM
Congrats Nathan :yeah:

Now up to Seoul.