France F19 - Rodez (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F19 - Rodez (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:47 PM
1 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 290 1
2 BACHELOT, Jean-Francois FRA 320 1
3 ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA 321 1
4 RASTOGI, Karan IND 349 1
5 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 359 1
6 ROSOL, Lukas CZE 368 1
7 GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS 379 1
8 OGER, Thomas FRA 382 1
9 GARZA, Daniel MEX 421 1
10 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 429 1
11 TORRESI, Federico ITA 457 1
12 MAES, Julien FRA 458 1
13 SANON, Valentin CIV 485 1
14 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 496 1
15 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 538 1

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:47 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/813/qs.pdf

Juan-Carlos
10-21-2006, 09:22 PM
good luck to Botti (qualif), Roger-Vasselin :) and Adrian Mannarino !

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 10:57 PM
Main Draw:

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA
Maxime Authom BEL vs. Ludwig Pellerin FRA [7]

Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Pierrick Ysern FRA [WC]
Qualifier vs. Sébastien Couberes FRA [WC]
Rabie Chaki MAR vs. Dorian Descloix FRA [WC]
Jeroen Masson BEL vs. Federico Torresi ITA [8]

Andrey Golubev RUS [6] vs. Malek Jaziri TUN
Qualifier vs. Romain Jouan FRA
Karan Rastogi IND vs. Julien Maes FRA
Qualifier vs. Jean-François Bachelot FRA [3]

Lukas Rosol CZE [5] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Laurent Bram LUX
Qualifier vs. Petar Popovic SCG (Drawsheet says FRA :shrug: )
Pierre Metenier FRA [WC] vs. Stefan Wauters BEL [2]

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 10:57 PM
Allez

Adrian Mannarino
Jean-François Bachelot
Karan Rastogi
Laurent Recouderc

JMG
10-21-2006, 11:43 PM
Fucking shit that Abel withdrew again, didn't know it until now. :rolleyes:

GL to Jeanclaude. :)

Scotso
10-22-2006, 12:26 AM
Allez JFB! :D

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:49 PM
France F19 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Frederic Jeanclaude
2. Sebastien Louis
3. Steeve Noblecourt
4. Charles Roche
5. Christophe Lenzi
6. Oscar Sabate
7. Antoine Benneteau
8. Yannick Jankovits
9. Gerald Bremond
10. Daniel Danilovic
11. Gilles Kremer
12. Ivan Vukovic
13. Franck Dalla-Santa
14. Israel Perez-Martinez
15. Mathieu Rodrigues
16. Victor Schmid

First Round
(1)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (WC)Allan Anais (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (12)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-5 6-3
(2)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Luka Karabatic (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) d. (9)Gerald Bremond 6-3 6-3
(3)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (WC)Damien Cordoba (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(14)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. (WC)Maxime Armengaud 7-5 6-4
(4)Charles Roche (FRA) d. (WC)Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Aurelien Defresne 6-3 5-7 6-3
(WC)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (5)Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(13)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Julien Gillet (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5
(15)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Jean-Christophe de Cools (FRA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(7)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(16)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Fabian Schmid (GER) 6-2 6-4
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. (8)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
(WC)Maxime Quinquenau (FRA) d. (11)Gilles Kremer (LUX) 7-5 5-7 6-3

JOJOClass
10-22-2006, 10:13 PM
Go Go Go JFB

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:03 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
(2)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (14)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)
(4)Charles Roche (FRA) d. (10)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (13)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (6)Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(7)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (16)Victor Schmid (GER) 6-4 6-1
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:03 PM
First Round
(1)(SE)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (q)Charles Roche (FRA)
(7)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) vs Maxime Authom (BEL)
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs (WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(WC)Sebastien Couberes (FRA) vs (q)Kevin Botti (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs (WC)Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(6)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA)
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs Julien Maes (FRA)
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
(5)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (LL)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) [Danilovic replaces Daniel Garza]
Laurent Bram (LUX) vs (q)Fabien Morel (FRA)
Petar Popovic (SRB) vs (LL)Oscar Sabate (ESP) [Sabate replaces Edouard Roger-Vasselin]
(2)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (WC)Pierre Metenier (FRA)

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 02:02 PM
First Round
(1)(SE)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (WC)Sebastien Couberes (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs (WC)Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(6)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
(5)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (LL)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) [Danilovic replaces Daniel Garza]
Laurent Bram (LUX) d. (q)Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Petar Popovic (SRB) d. (LL)Oscar Sabate (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5 [Sabate replaces Edouard Roger-Vasselin]
(2)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (WC)Pierre Metenier (FRA)

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 09:43 PM
First Round
(1)(SE)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (WC)Sebastien Couberes (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (WC)Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (8)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-4
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(5)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (LL)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 6-3 6-1 [Danilovic replaces Daniel Garza]
Laurent Bram (LUX) d. (q)Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Petar Popovic (SRB) d. (LL)Oscar Sabate (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5 [Sabate replaces Edouard Roger-Vasselin]
(2)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (WC)Pierre Metenier (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 08:44 PM
Second Round
(1)(SE)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Kevin Botti (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Rabie Chaki (MAR) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(6)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-26-3
(2)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Petar Popovic (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4

Scotso
10-25-2006, 09:45 PM
Jfb :d

Nathaliia
10-25-2006, 09:46 PM
Mannarino lost to Istomin lately so it's chance for the revenge :armed: Go for points Adrian.

Zirconek
10-27-2006, 12:09 PM
Quarterfinals

Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) defeated Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) (1) 75 46 63
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 62 46 62
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) (6) defeated Jean-Francois BACHELOT (FRA) (3) 67(5) 63 62
Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) (2) defeated Lukas ROSOL (CZE) (5) 62 06 64


Rosol must be tired.:sad:
He is playing very well, he might be the player of the month. :D

Nathaliia
10-27-2006, 01:20 PM
Poor Rosol but HELL YEAH for Adrian Mannarino :worship:

Zirconek
10-27-2006, 02:18 PM
Yeah, Mannarino is cool.
And Wauters is the 2nd seed, so he has merit defeating Rosol.

Scotso
10-28-2006, 12:41 AM
JFB :sad:

Nathaliia
10-28-2006, 04:47 PM
I have good news!

Mannarino d. Masson 6-2 2-0 ret.
Golubev d. Wauters 6-3 6-1

now Allez Adrian, take the title! Will be hard but maybe you get lucky!

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 07:48 PM
Final
(6)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Nathaliia
10-29-2006, 02:04 PM
:awww: Still a good run and it's a 10.000+H so the finalist should be awarded with 12 points :eek: Adrian should jump at 435th place or something!

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 02:13 PM
Good week Adrian :yeaH:

Râtopado
10-29-2006, 11:19 PM
I have good news!

Mannarino d. Masson 6-2 2-0 ret.
Golubev d. Wauters 6-3 6-1

now Allez Adrian, take the title! Will be hard but maybe you get lucky!

What a bad new: both belgian players out of the final:confused: