Brazil F16 - Porto Alegre (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F16 - Porto Alegre (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:46 PM
1 FERREIRO, Franco BRA 286 1
2 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 381 1
3 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 463 1
4 URBAN, Filip POL 548 1
5 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 561 1
6 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 583 1
7 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 626 1
8 ROSA, Bruno BRA 643 1
9 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 655 1
10 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 669 1
11 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 735 1
12 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 785 1
13 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 862= 1
14 MIELE, Andre BRA 922= 1
15 $ FARIAS, Rafael BRA 922= 1
16 GOMES, Eric BRA 926= 1
17 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 940= 1

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:46 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3543/qs.pdf

mechi
10-21-2006, 09:05 PM
Good luck Aranguren!!

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:48 PM
Brazil F16 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Juan Pablo Villar
2. Jonathan Gonzalia
3. Renato Silveira
4. Carlos Cirne Lima
5. Kacper Owsian
6. Henrique Pinto-Silva
7. Marcelo Demoliner
8. Frederico Casaro
9. Diego Matos
10. Lucas Machado
11. Giordano Boza
12. Francisco Pozzi
13. Martin Rios
14. Alessandro Ventre

First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (WC)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Thiago Milan da Silva (BRA) vs Miguel Kelbert (BRA)
Luciano Venturini (BRA) vs Mauro Rezende (BRA)
(WC)Patrick Rosa (BRA) vs Bruno Savi (BRA)
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (VEN) vs Rodrigo Parente (BRA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) vs Carlos Nedel (BRA)
Daniel Rico (ARG) vs Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(3)Renato Silveira (BRA) vs Francisco Branco (BRA)
(WC)Lucas Luz (BRA) vs Walmir Bandeira (BRA)
(WC)Rafael Altmayer (BRA) vs Douglas Wilges (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs (14)Alessandro Ventre (BRA)
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) vs Rafael Dal-Ri (BRA)
Paulo Bueno (BRA) vs Martin Arguello (BRA)
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) vs (WC)Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Gabriel Ries (BRA) vs (10)Lucas Machado (BRA)
(5)Kacper Owsian (POL) vs Raul Nahim (ARG)
Pier Pieracciani (BRA) vs Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)
Gustavo Guerin (BRA) vs (WC)Bernardo Fernandes (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA) vs (9)Diego Matos (BRA)
(6)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs Rodrigo Giudic (BRA)
Victor Melo (BRA) vs Bernardo Bicca (BRA)
Miguel Eschilett (BRA) vs Nicolas Arrelaga (PAR)
Douglas Ribeiro (BRA) vs (12)Francisco Pozzi (ARG)
(7)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Marcos Oliveira (BRA)
(WC)Artur Paludo (BRA) vs Jonathan Nernay (ARG)
Rafael Ferla (BRA) vs Rafael Teixeira (BRA)
Matias Castro (ARG) vs (11)Giordano Boza (BRA)
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Felipe Cirne Lima (BRA) vs Marcos Gregol (BRA)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) vs Martin Cevasco (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs (13)Martin Rios (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-22-2006, 06:14 PM
Qualy: 1ra Ronda:

(1)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a (WC)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 62 60
Miguel Kelbert (BRA) a Thiago Milan da Silva (BRA) 60 62
Luciano Venturini (BRA) a Mauro Rezende (BRA) 63 60
Bruno Savi (BRA) a (WC)Patrick Rosa (BRA) 62 60
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) a Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 63 36 61
Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) a Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 61 61
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) a Carlos Nedel (BRA) 63 75
Daniel Rico (ARG) a Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 63 63
(3)Renato Silveira (BRA) a Francisco Branco (BRA) 60 61
Walmir Bandeira (BRA) a (WC)Lucas Luz (BRA) 61 62
(WC)Rafael Altmayer (BRA) a Douglas Wilges (BRA) 75 16 60
(14)Alessandro Ventre (BRA) a (WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 60 64
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) a Rafael Dal-Ri (BRA) 75 63
Martin Arguello (BRA) a Paulo Bueno (BRA) 75 63
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) a (WC)Fabricio Neis (BRA) 36 63 64
Gabriel Ries (BRA) a (10)Lucas Machado (BRA) 64 36 76(0)
(5)Kacper Owsian (POL) a Raul Nahim (ARG) 62 62
Pier Pieracciani (BRA) a Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 61 64
(WC)Bernardo Fernandes (BRA) a Gustavo Guerin (BRA) 75 64
(9)Diego Matos (BRA) a Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 60 60
(6)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) a Rodrigo Giudic (BRA) 60 60
Victor Melo (BRA) a Bernardo Bicca (BRA) 60 60
Miguel Eschilett (BRA) a Nicolas Arrelaga (PAR) 63 64
(12)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) a Douglas Ribeiro (BRA) 60 61
(7)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) a Marcos Oliveira (BRA) 64 63
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) a (WC)Artur Paludo (BRA) 60 61
Rafael Teixeira (BRA) a Rafael Ferla (BRA) 46 62 63
Matias Castro (ARG) a (11)Giordano Boza (BRA) 60 64
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) a Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 62 60
Marcos Gregol (BRA) a Felipe Cirne Lima (BRA) 61 67(5) 62
Martin Cevasco (ARG) a Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 63 26 76(5)
(13)Martin Rios (ARG) a Leandro Savelli (ARG) 63 75

2da Ronda:

(1)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a Miguel Kelbert (BRA) 62 62
Bruno Savi (BRA) a Luciano Venturini (BRA) 63 76(5)
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) a Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 61 63
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) a Daniel Rico (ARG) 61 61
(3)Renato Silveira (BRA) a Walmir Bandeira (BRA) 63 61
(14)Alessandro Ventre (BRA) a (WC)Rafael Altmayer (BRA) 62 63
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) a Martin Arguello (BRA) 63 63
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) a Gabriel Ries (BRA) 46 63 61
(5)Kacper Owsian (POL) a Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 06 62 62
(9)Diego Matos (BRA) a (WC)Bernardo Fernandes (BRA) 62 61
Victor Melo (BRA) a (6)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 63 63
(12)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) a Miguel Eschilett (BRA) 61 60
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) a (7)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 62 64
Matias Castro (ARG) a Rafael Teixeira (BRA) 62 63
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) a Marcos Gregol (BRA) 46 61 62
(13)Martin Rios (ARG) a Martin Cevasco (ARG) 62 60

Qualyfing round:

(1)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Bruno Savi (BRA)
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(3)Renato Silveira (BRA) vs (14)Alessandro Ventre (BRA)
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) vs Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
(5)Kacper Owsian (POL) vs (9)Diego Matos (BRA)
(12)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) vs Victor Melo (BRA)
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) vs Matias Castro (ARG)
(13)Martin Rios (ARG) vs (8)Frederico Casaro (BRA)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-22-2006, 06:25 PM
Main draw:

(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (SE)Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) vs (Q)Renato Silveira (BRA)
(Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) vs (Q)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (Q)Francisco Pozzi (ARG)
(3)Filip Urban (POL) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Photos Kallias (CYP) vs (Q)Diego Matos (BRA)
Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (Q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (Q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Eric Gomes (BRA)
(WC)Fernando Fittipald (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
(6)Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
(WC)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(WC)David Cavalcanti (BRA) vs (Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(2)Carlos Avellan (ECU) vs (WC)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-22-2006, 11:27 PM
Qualyfing round:

(1)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a Bruno Savi (BRA) 62 60
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) a Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 62 62
(3)Renato Silveira (BRA) a (14)Alessandro Ventre (BRA) 26 63 62
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) a Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 62 61
(9)Diego Matos (BRA) a (5)Kacper Owsian (POL) 64 64
(12)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) a Victor Melo (BRA) 61 64
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) a Matias Castro (ARG) 63 62
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) a (13)Martin Rios (ARG) 64 75

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:02 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Ferreiro/Ferreiro - 280/NR)
1. Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta
2. Diego Cristin/Nathan Thompson
3. Kacper Owsian/Filip Urban
4. Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira

First Round
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (WC)Marcelo Demoliner/Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)
Bruno Rosa/Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) vs Francisco Pozzi/Martin Rios (ARG)
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) vs (WC)Andre Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) vs (WC)David Cavalcanti/Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche/Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Diego Lopez/Diego Matos (ARG/BRA)
(3)Kacper Owsian/Filip Urban (POL) vs Franco Ferreiro/Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Arnaud Agniel/Frederico Casaro (FRA/BRA) vs Phodos Kallias/Alejandro Gonzalez (CYP/COL)
(2)Diego Cristin/Nathan Thompson (ARG/USA) vs Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-24-2006, 07:39 PM
1ra Ronda:

(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) a (SE)Rafael Camilo (BRA) 63 60
Raony Carvalho (BRA) a (Q)Renato Silveira (BRA) 64 64
(Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) vs (Q)Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 60 63
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) a (Q)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 60 64
(3)Filip Urban (POL) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 46 61 61
Photos Kallias (CYP) a (Q)Diego Matos (BRA) 46 61 61
Nathan Thompson (USA) a (Q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 62 62
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) a (Q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 76(6) 62
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) a Eric Gomes (BRA) 64 60
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) a (WC)Fernando Fittipald (BRA) 61 64
Andre Miele (BRA) a Diego Lopez (ARG) 46 64 62
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) a Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 62 64
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) a (6)Bruno Rosa (BRA) 76(3) 61
Joao Souza (BRA) a (WC)Fernando Romboli (BRA) 76(6) 64
(Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a (WC)David Cavalcanti (BRA) 60 60
(2)Carlos Avellan (ECU) a (WC)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 62 60

2da Ronda:

(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Raony Carvalho (BRA)
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(3)Filip Urban (POL) vs Photos Kallias (CYP)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Nathan Thompson (USA)
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(2)Carlos Avellan (ECU) vs (Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 07:54 PM
First Round
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (WC)Marcelo Demoliner/Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
Francisco Pozzi/Martin Rios (ARG) d. Bruno Rosa/Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. (WC)David Cavalcanti/Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Diego Lopez/Diego Matos (ARG/BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Kacper Owsian/Filip Urban (POL) d. Franco Ferreiro/Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Phodos Kallias/Alejandro Gonzalez (CYP/COL) d. Arnaud Agniel/Frederico Casaro (FRA/BRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Diego Cristin/Nathan Thompson (ARG/USA) d. Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Francisco Pozzi/Martin Rios (ARG) w/o
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) vs Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA)
Diego Lopez/Diego Matos (ARG/BRA) vs (3)Kacper Owsian/Filip Urban (POL)
Phodos Kallias/Alejandro Gonzalez (CYP/COL) vs (2)Diego Cristin/Nathan Thompson (ARG/USA)

bruno.salum
10-25-2006, 10:34 PM
Aguante Gaudio, Miele won his match against Diego Lopez 46 64 62.

bruno.salum
10-25-2006, 10:40 PM
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6/4 6/3
Nathan Thompson (USA) d (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 3/6 6/0 6/4
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d Andre Miele (BRA) 6/2 6/3
Photos Kallias (CYP) d (3)Filip Urban (POL) 6/2 3/6 7/6(5)
Joao Souza (BRA) d Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 6/3 6/0
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) d (Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6/4 6/1

GustavoM_Fan
10-26-2006, 01:22 AM
Kallias!!!!!!!!!!!! :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
10-26-2006, 01:51 AM
2da Ronda:

(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) a Raony Carvalho (BRA) 62 60
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) a (Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 64 61
Photos Kallias (CYP) a (3)Filip Urban (POL) 62 36 76(5)
Nathan Thompson (USA) a (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 36 60 64
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) a Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 64 63
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) a Andre Miele (BRA) 62 63
Joao Souza (BRA) a Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 63 60
(Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a (2)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 63 67(4) 64

Cuartos de final:

(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (5)Diego Cristin (ARG)
Photos Kallias (CYP) vs Nathan Thompson (USA)
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)

mechi
10-26-2006, 05:01 AM
C´mon Cristin!!

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2006, 07:45 AM
Franco should win this :shrug:

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 01:22 PM
Franco :)

bruno.salum
10-26-2006, 08:30 PM
(Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d Joao Souza (BRA) 7/5 6/3

Aguante gaudio!!
10-26-2006, 09:37 PM
Cuartos de final:

(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) a (1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 61 61
Photos Kallias (CYP) a Nathan Thompson (USA) 63 75
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) a (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 26 63 63
(Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a Joao Souza (BRA) 75 63

Semifinales:

(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Photos Kallias (CYP)
(4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (Q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-27-2006, 06:14 PM
Semifinal:

(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) a Photos Kallias (CYP) 75 60
(q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) a (4)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 62 63

Final:

(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)

manu86
10-27-2006, 10:40 PM
it will be an argentianian final on brazilian soil ,villar won 6-2,6-3 ,his best week on his carrier

felipe2004
10-28-2006, 12:09 AM
This is my city and the tournament is near my house! :D
I went there on Wednesday to see a few matches and today to watch the semifinal. As I had to study and work, I only got there in the beginnig of the second set of Caio Zampieri vs. Juan Pablo Villar. Zampieri had some good shots, but was just missing too much and also complaining a lot to himself saying things like 'it's not my day', kind of annoying actually :o But still, it was a nice match, with some good points. I don't know if I'll watch the final tomorrow, because there are no Brazilians, but, if I do, I'll tell you details. ;)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-28-2006, 07:27 PM
Final:

(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) a (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 36 64 64

Cristin is on fire :devil:

Davidcuervacho
10-28-2006, 10:14 PM
Congrats Diego :bounce:

Good week Juan Pablo :)