Australia F12 - Mildura (23 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F12 - Mildura (23 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 02:45 PM
1 JONES, Alun AUS 238 1
2 BOURGEOIS, Luke AUS 294 1
3 FEENEY, Adam AUS 395 1
4 KADIR, Sadik AUS 445 1
5 NETTLE, Shannon AUS 473 1
6 COELHO, Andrew AUS 500 1
7 STOLT, Philip USA 554 1
8 UPPAL, Vishal IND 588 1
9 BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE 616 1
10 CERRETANI, James USA 645 1
11 $ BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 661 1
12 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 722 1
13 KENNAUGH, Andrew GBR 726 1
14 EATON, Chris GBR 782 1
15 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 788 1
16 TO, David AUS 917 1
17 GROTH, Samuel AUS 922= 1
18 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 944= 1

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 02:45 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3542/qs.pdf

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 06:54 PM
Good luck to Sadik

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:49 PM
Australia F12 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Lachlan Reed
2. Jun-Chao Xu
3. Yan Bai
4. Brodie Stewart
5. Joshua Crowe
6. Marcus Walker
7. Anthony Tuong
8. Xiao-Long Yin
9. David Jeflea
10. Dayne Kelly
11. Haydn Lewis
12. Evan O'Neil

First Round
(1)Lachlan Reed (AUS) bye
Dane Propoggia (AUS) vs John Warner (AUS)
Daniel Laforgia (AUS) vs Matthew Dudley (AUS)
Edward Bourchier (AUS) vs Lewis Miles (AUS)
(2)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) bye
Jake Muller (AUS) vs Yuvraj Haral (IND)
Nick Taylor (AUS) vs Nathan Raiti (AUS)
Blake Brookman (AUS) vs Alessio Trolio (AUS)
(3)Yan Bai (CHN) bye
Mathew Curic (AUS) vs Matthew Tink (AUS)
James Wong (AUS) vs Mark Shanahan (AUS)
Sebastian Bell (AUS) vs Brett Hillier (AUS)
(4)Brodie Stewart (AUS) bye
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) vs Sam Schuler (AUS)
Andrew Smith (AUS) vs Michael Nolan (AUS)
Bryce Durham (AUS) vs Julian Arnold (AUS)
(5)Joshua Crowe (AUS) bye
Chris Haskett (AUS) vs Marious Zelba (AUS)
Aaryn Nania (AUS) vs Troy Smith (AUS)
(10) Dayne Kelly (AUS) vs Andrew Carter (AUS)
(6)Marcus Walker (AUS) bye
Chris Beaton (AUS) vs Nick Hew (AUS)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS) vs David Currer (AUS)
(11)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)
(7)Anthony Tuong (AUS) bye
Andrew Gregory (AUS) vs Anthony Didomenico (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Sam Tozer (AUS)
(12)Evan O'Neil (AUS) vs David Spierings (AUS)
(8)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) bye
Yann Myhill-Byron (AUS) vs Adrian Gepp (AUS)
Yuri Mijic (AUS) vs Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
(9)David Jeflea (AUS) vs Leon Frost (AUS)

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:49 PM
First Round
(1)Lachlan Reed (AUS) bye
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)
Matthew Dudley (AUS) d. Daniel Laforgia (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Edward Bourchier (AUS) d. Lewis Miles (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) bye
Yuvraj Haral (IND) d. Jake Muller (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Nick Taylor (AUS) d. Nathan Raiti (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Blake Brookman (AUS) d. Alessio Trolio (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(3)Yan Bai (CHN) bye
Matthew Tink (AUS) d. Mathew Curic (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Mark Shanahan (AUS) d. James Wong (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Brett Hillier (AUS) d. Sebastian Bell (AUS) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-4
(4)Brodie Stewart (AUS) bye
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) d. Sam Schuler (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Andrew Smith (AUS) d. Michael Nolan (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Joshua Crowe (AUS) bye
Chris Haskett (AUS) d. Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Troy Smith (AUS) d. Aaryn Nania (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(10)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Andrew Carter (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(6)Marcus Walker (AUS) bye
Nick Hew (AUS) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4
David Currer (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(11)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Dejan Bodrozic (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(7)Anthony Tuong (AUS) bye
Anthony Didomenico (AUS) d. Andrew Gregory (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Sam Tozer (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
David Spierings (AUS) d. (12)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(8)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) bye
Adrian Gepp (AUS) d. Yann Myhill-Byron (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) d. Yuri Mijic (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(9)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:50 PM
Second Round
(1)Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Edward Bourchier (AUS) d. Matthew Dudley (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Yuvraj Haral (IND) 6-0 6-0
Nick Taylor (AUS) d. Blake Brookman (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(3)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Matthew Tink (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Mark Shanahan (AUS) d. Brett Hillier (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) d. (4)Brodie Stewart (AUS) 7-6(11) 6-1
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. Andrew Smith (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(5)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Troy Smith (AUS) d. (10)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nick Hew (AUS) d. (6)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(11)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-4 3-1 ret.
(7)Anthony Tuong (AUS) d. Anthony Didomenico (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. David Spierings (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) d. Adrian Gepp (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(9)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 01:01 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Edward Bourchier (AUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Nick Taylor (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Mark Shanahan (AUS) d. (3)Yan Bai (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Troy Smith (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(11)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Nick Hew (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (7)Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(9)David Jeflea (AUS) d. (8)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 01:01 PM
Kia International in Mildura Australia F12
Mildura, Australia
October 23-29, 2006
Qualifying Draw: 64
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut :Andrew Roberts - 943)
1.Alun Jones
2.Luke Bourgeois
3.Adam Feeney
4.Shannon Nettle
5.Andrew Coelho
6.Sadik Kadir
7.Philip Stolt
8.Johan Brunstrom

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs Chris Eaton (GBR)
David To (AUS) vs (WC)Dane Fernandez (AUS)
(6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
(q)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Mark Shanahan (AUS)
(7)Philip Stolt (USA) vs (q)Lachlan Reed (AUS)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs (q)Hun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs Carsten Ball (AUS)
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) vs (q)David Jeflea (AUS)
(8)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs (WC)Callum Beale (AUS)
(WC)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs James Cerretani (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs Vishal Uppal (IND)

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 01:04 PM
First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs Chris Eaton (GBR)
(WC)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-1 ret.
(q)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Mark Shanahan (AUS)
(7)Philip Stolt (USA) vs (q)Lachlan Reed (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs (q)Hun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) vs (q)David Jeflea (AUS)
(8)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs (WC)Callum Beale (AUS)
(WC)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Jamie Cerretani (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs Vishal Uppal (IND)

Scotso
10-24-2006, 08:45 PM
Carsten :D

Andrew :(

Drew37
10-25-2006, 12:29 PM
C Eaton [GB] bt A Kratzmann [Aus][q] 3-6, 7-6[10]. 6-4

E Corrie [GB][q] bt M Shanahan [Aus][q] 6-4, 6-1

Pity that Kennaughs bad run continues....2/3 Brits in R2 is welcome !

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 06:53 PM
First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (q)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-4
(WC)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-1 ret.
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Mark Shanahan (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (q)David Jeflea (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (q)Lachlan Reed (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (q)Hun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (WC)Callum Beale (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Jamie Cerretani (USA) 6-3 6-1
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 12:34 PM
Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(7)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (WC)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Scotso
10-26-2006, 06:07 PM
Carsten :eek: :sad:

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 06:47 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (7)Philip Stolt (USA) 6-3 6-4
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (8)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4

Kinetix
10-28-2006, 06:47 PM
Semifinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-29-2006, 04:55 PM
Finals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-4