Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 07:46 PM
KNITTEL, Bastian GER 344 1
2 $ MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 447 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 490 1
4 BRANDS, Daniel GER 561 1
5 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 662 1
6 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 785 1
7 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 787 1
8 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 828 1
9 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 829= 1
10 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 924= 1
11 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 927= 1
12 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 929 2
13 SCHOETTLER, Jochen GER 1037= 1
14 BRIAUD, Patrick USA 1064= 3

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 03:52 PM
Germany-Leg 3 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Aleksey Malajko
2. Enrico Iannuzzi
3. Mikhail Vassiliev
4. Peter Torebko
5. Patrick Briaud
6. Andrea Aloisi
7. Luca Serena
8. Pirmin Haenle
9. Julian Gast
10. Matthew Simpson
11. Daniel Stoehr
12. Tristan Farron-Mahon

First Round
(1)Aleksey Malajko (GER) bye
Nico Hegge (GER) d. (WC)Peter Frank 6-3 6-1
(2)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) bye
(WC)Thomas Gilner (GER) d. (WC)Markus Bierlein (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-1
(3)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) bye
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (4)Peter Torebko (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
(5)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (WC)Nicolas Garcia (GER) 6-3 6-2
(12)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(6)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) d. Dejan Tomic (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
(7)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (WC)Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 6-3
(10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (WC)Felix Grabs (GER)6-3 6-1
(9)Julian Gast (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 08:13 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Nico Hegge (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Gilner (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-1 ret.
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(5)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (12)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (6)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(9)Julian Gast (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-0 6-3

GanyStar
10-16-2006, 09:01 PM
Good Luck Bastian Knittel !

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 03:31 PM
Germany-Leg 3 - Vredestein Cup
Leimen, Germany
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dean Jackson - 4cp)
1. Jason Zimmermann
2. Louk Sorensen
3. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
4. Daniel Brands
5. Patrick Eichenberger
6. Bastian Knittel
7. Kevin Deden
8. Gerald Kamitz

First Round
(1)Jason Zimmermann (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
Marcel Meigel (GER) vs (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER)
(8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (q)Yannick Maden (GER)
(q)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Julian Bley (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER) vs (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Briaud (USA)
Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) vs (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER)
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Mauro Piras (GER)

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 08:26 PM
First Round
(1)Jason Zimmermann (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (q)Yannick Maden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Briaud (USA)
Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Mauro Piras (GER)

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 12:37 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Luca Serena (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 6-3 6-2
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (q)Yannick Maden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (q)Julian Gast (GER) 7-5 1-6 7-6(2)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-3
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(q)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Mauro Piras (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 08:05 PM
Second Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-0
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 7-5
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 06:21 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (7)Kevin Deden (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Patrick Briaud (USA) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:35 PM
Semifinals
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:36 PM
Finals
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 4-3 ret.