Usa F26 - Mansfield (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Usa F26 - Mansfield (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 07:44 PM
1 FISCHER, Martin AUT 457 1
2 FRANCIS, Alberto USA 524 1
3 VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA 559 1
4 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 564 1
5 INBAR, Amit ISR 585 1
6 SMYCZEK, Tim USA 586 1
7 MARSHALL, Jason USA 598 P 1
8 NEDOVESOV, Aleksandr UKR 602= 1
9 MITCHELL, Stephen RSA 671 1
10 KOLIK, Victor ISR 682 1
11 HAHN, Troy USA 691 1
12 DE HEART, Ryler USA 704 1
13 BESTER, Philip CAN 719 1
14 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 785 1
15 TIERRO, Patrick-John PHI 787 1
16 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 812 1
17 $ POERSCHKE, Lars GER 846 1
18 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 901= 1

Scotso
10-15-2006, 01:26 AM
Timmmmm :D

LaTenista
10-16-2006, 03:42 AM
Good luck Ryler! :bounce:

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 03:55 PM
USA F26 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Fritz Wolmarans
2. Rahim Esmail
3. Jose Zunino
4. Dave Lingman
5. Jordan Rux
6. Erik Scharf
7. Dominik Muller
8. Andrey Kumantsov
9. Kevin Kerr
10. Eric Hechtman
11. Alex Menichini
12. Filip Zivojinovic
13. Jonathan Schneider
14. Michael Rubin
15. Ruben Gonzales


First Round
(1)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Neil Kenner (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jason Lateko (USA) d. (WC)Radek Guzik (USA) 6-4 6-3
Syndey Jim (USA) d. Nicholas Beard (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. (WC)Eun-Sik Jung (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Rahim Esmail (CAN) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-1 6-3
Anthony Law (GBR) d. (WC)Adriel Gonzales (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Tobias Scheil (GER) d. Stephen Poorman (USA) 6-0 6-0
(15)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. David Holiner (USA) 6-0 6-0
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (3)Jose Zunino (ECU) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Theron Cole (USA) d. (WC)Cameron Debaugh (USA) 6-0 6-2
K.J.Weiss (USA) d. Charles Maher (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jan Cingel (SVK) d. (12)Filip Zivojinovic (SCG) 6-4 7-6(7)
(4)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-1 6-1
Matt Brewer (USA) d. Alejandro Moreno (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) d. Jason Holland (USA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Alex Menichini (USA) d. Matt Long (USA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Jordan Rux (USA) d. Chad Reid (USA) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Stephen Hauffer (USA) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
(10)Eric Hechtman (USA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 7-5 7-5
(6)Erik Scharf (USA) d. Hiram Gonzales (USA) 6-0 6-0
John Valenti (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-3 6-2
Timotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. (WC)Jarun Pandit (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(9)Kevin Kerr (RSA) d. Robert McKenzie (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(7)Dominik Muller (GER) d. Mikhail Pavlov (RUS) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. (WC)Lars Rosene (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ralph Knupfer (GER) d. Evgeni Silitski (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(13)Jonathan Schneider d. Mychael Ramirez (USA) 6-0 6-2
(8)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Kiril Tchervianachki (NZL)
Joel Bates (USA) d. (WC)Martin Kram (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Ben Harknett (GBR) d. Javier Herrera (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(14)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Kinetix
10-17-2006, 01:56 PM
First Round
(8)Andrey Kumantsov(RUS) d. Kiril Tchervianachki (NZL) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)

Second Round
(1)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Jason Lateko (USA) 6-3 6-0
Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Syndey Jim (USA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Rahim Esmail (CAN) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(15)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Tobias Scheil (GER) w/o
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. Theron Cole (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
K.J.Weiss (USA) d. Jan Cingel (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Matt Brewer (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) d. (11)Alex Menichini (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. (5)Jordan Rux (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(WC)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. (10)Eric Hechtman (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Eric Scharf (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Kevin Kerr (RSA) d. Timoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-1
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. (7)Dominik Muller (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
(13)Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Ralph Knupfer (GER) w/o
(8)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Joel Bates (USA) 6-3 6-0
(14)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Ben Harknett (GBR) w/o

Kinetix
10-17-2006, 01:56 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Kaden Hensel (AUS) 6-1 7-6(7)
(15)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. (2)Rahim Esmail (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. K.J.Weiss (USA) 6-0 6-3
Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) d. (4)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(WC)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(9)Kevin Kerr (RSA) d. (6)Eric Scharf (USA) 6-4 4-2 ret.
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. (13)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
(8)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (14)Michael Rubin (USA) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 02:59 PM
USA F26 - Texas 76ers Pro Event
Mansfield, TX, USA
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Martin Fischer
2. Alberto Francis
3. Izak van der Merwe
4. Armin Sandbichler
5. Amit Inbar
6. Tim Smyczek
7. Alexandr Nedovesov
8. Ryler de Heart

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (WC)Houston Barrick (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs (q)Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)
Lars Poerschke (GER) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
(6)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Jason Marshall (USA)
(4)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (q)Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) vs (q)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Michael McClune (USA) vs (WC)Tres Davis (USA)
(7)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) vs Patrick Tierro (PHI)
(8)Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (WC)Zoltan Papp (HUN)
Jeff Williams (USA) vs (WC)Michael Venus (USA)
Philip Bester (CAN) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Troy Hahn (USA)
(5)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
(q)Kevin Kerr (RSA) vs (q)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Victor Kulick (ISR) vs (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Alberto Francis (USA) vs Stephen Mitchell (RSA)

Scotso
10-17-2006, 09:36 PM
good luck:

Tim Smyczek :worship: :hearts:
Philip Bester

Super-Fabio
10-18-2006, 11:07 AM
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Houston Barrick (USA) 6-2 6-3
Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs (q)Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)
Lars Poerschke (GER) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
(6)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Jason Marshall (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (q)Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) vs (q)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Michael McClune (USA) d. (WC)Tres Davis (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. (7)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
(8)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (WC)Zoltan Papp (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Jeff Williams (USA) d. (WC)Michael Venus (USA) 6-4 6-3
Philip Bester (CAN) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Troy Hahn (USA)
(5)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
(q)Kevin Kerr (RSA) vs (q)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Victor Kulick (ISR) vs (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Alberto Francis (USA) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Scotso
10-18-2006, 08:31 PM
yay Tim :bounce:

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 12:35 PM
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Houston Barrick (USA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) d. Denis Zivkovic (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Lars Poerschke (GER) d. (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Jason Marshall (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
(q)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. (4)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) vs (q)Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-2 6-1
Michael McClune (USA) d. (WC)Tres Davis (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. (7)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
(8)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (WC)Zoltan Papp (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Jeff Williams (USA) d. (WC)Michael Venus (USA) 6-4 6-3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 6-1 6-0
(5)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (q)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(q)Kevin Kerr (RSA) d. (q)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 7-5
(q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-7(3) 7-6(8) 6-3
(2)Alberto Francis (USA) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Scotso
10-19-2006, 12:52 PM
Philip :help:

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 12:35 PM
Second Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Lars Poerschke (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Cosmin Cotet (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Michael McClune (USA) d. Patrick Tierro (PHI) 6-4 6-3
(8)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. Jeff Williams (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Kevin Kerr (RSA) d. (5)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Alberto Francis (USA) d. (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Scotso
10-20-2006, 07:35 PM
Keep going, Tim! :D

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 05:28 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (6)Tim Smyczek (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Michael McClune (USA) d. (q)Ruben Gonzales (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (8)Ryler de Heart (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alberto Francis (USA) d. (q)Kevin Kerr (RSA) 6-3 6-3

LaTenista
10-21-2006, 06:46 AM
Ryler lost to that South African by the same score in the QFs of F25 :speakles:

Scotso
10-21-2006, 11:28 PM
Tim :sobbing: :crying2: :bigcry:

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:47 PM
Semifinals
Michael McClune (USA) d. (1)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 7-5
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (2)Alberto Francis (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-3

ZverevaZvonareva
10-22-2006, 11:34 PM
michael lost today 7-6 (5), 6-4
he had his chances but :sad:

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 12:59 PM
Finals
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Michael McClune (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4