Portugal F5 - Ponta Delgada (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F5 - Ponta Delgada (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 08:43 PM
1 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 297 1
2 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 316 1
3 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 358 1
4 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 431 1
5 $ PUJO, Xavier FRA 529 1
6 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 534 1
7 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 542 1
8 NICAU, Goncalo POR 579 1
9 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 598 1
10 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 602= 1
11 ZELENAY, Igor SVK 622 1
12 DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED 633 1
13 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 638 1
14 STANCIK, Jan SVK 657 2
15 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 663 1
16 SAVIC, David SCG 680 1
17 SIE, Elbert INA 781 1
18 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 853 1

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 08:44 PM
Portugal F5 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Josko Topic
2. Remko de Rijke
3. Marcio Torres
4. Marc-Andre Stratling
5. Nils Muschiol
6. Dawid Celt
7. Mario Cuellar
8. Peter Lucassen
9. Kamil Filali
10. Marcin Gawron
11. Nikolay Nesterov
12. Michal Pazicky
13. Bruno Peric
14. Serinho Wijdenbosch
15. Jurgen Zopp

First round
(1)Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Bruno Avila (POR) bye
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs Adam Webb (GBR)
Boy Verbaan (NED) bye
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Mark de Jong (NED) vs August Treyz (USA)
Pedro Araujo (POR) vs Andrei Martin (SVK)
(15)Jurgen Zopp (EST) bye
(3)Marcio Torres (BRA) bye
Pim van Mele (BEL) bye (it was Dim in the draw but I can't see any on itf site, not sure if I'm right, though)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) vs Goncalo Ribeiro (POR)
(13)Bruno Peric (CRO) bye
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) bye
(WC)Sergey Ionov (RUS) vs Conrado Lopez (ESP)
Piotr Zielinski (POL) vs Balazs Farkas (SVK)
(14)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) bye
(5)Nils Muschiol (GER) bye
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) bye
Helder Araujo (POR) vs Julien Dubail (BEL)
(10)Marcin Gawron (POL) bye
(6)Dawid Celt (POL) bye
Simao Medeiros (POR) bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) vs Asaf Honig (ISR)
(12)Michal Pazicky (SVK) bye
(7)Mario Cuellar (ESP) bye
Luis Gonzalez (ESP) vs Rafael Ferreira (POR) (I actually can't find this Gonzalez anywhere)
Sven Kasper (EST) vs (WC)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)
(11)Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) bye
(8)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye
Tiago Silva (POR) vs Carlos Ferra (POR)
Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs Nadav Ruppin (ISR)
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) bye

Super-Fabio
10-15-2006, 09:28 AM
First Round
(1)Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Bruno Avila (POR) bye
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Adam Webb (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Boy Verbaan (NED) bye
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Mark de Jong (NED) d. August Treyz (USA) 6-1 6-4
Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Pedro Araujo (POR) 6-0 6-0
(15)Jurgen Zopp (EST) bye
(3)Marcio Torres (BRA) bye
Pim van Mele (BEL) bye
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) vs Goncalo Ribeiro (POR)
(13)Bruno Peric (CRO) bye
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) bye
Conrado Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Sergey Ionov (RUS) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Balazs Farkas (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(14)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) bye
(5)Nils Muschiol (GER) bye
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) bye
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 7-6(3) 6-2
(10)Marcin Gawron (POL) bye
(6)Dawid Celt (POL) bye
Simao Medeiros (POR) bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 7-5 4-6 6-0
(12)Michal Pazicky (SVK) bye
(7)Mario Cuellar (ESP) bye
Luis Gonzalez (ESP) vs Rafael Ferreira (POR)
Sven Kasper (EST) vs (WC)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)
(11)Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) bye
(8)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye
Tiago Silva (POR) vs Carlos Ferra (POR)
Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs Nadav Ruppin (ISR)
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) bye

Klaas_nalbandian
10-15-2006, 01:32 PM
Go Dutchies

Melvins
10-15-2006, 01:44 PM
Wildcards:

Pedro Sousa (POR) - number 19 ITF Jr - 18 yrs.
Gastão Elias (POR) - number 55 ITF Jr - 15 yrs.
Vasco Martins (POR) - 18 yrs.
Martin Klizan (SVK) - number 2 ITF Jr - 17 yrs.

giulietta
10-15-2006, 03:50 PM
Good luck Morgan!!!!!! vamos!!! :yippee: :yippee: :yippee: :yippee: :yippee: ;) ;) ;)

superhoops
10-15-2006, 04:47 PM
Another final please Mr Phillips.

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 03:39 PM
First Round
(1)Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Bruno Avila (POR) bye
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Adam Webb (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(16)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) bye
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Mark de Jong (NED) d. August Treyz (USA) 6-1 6-4
Andrei Martin (SVK) d. Pedro Araujo (POR) 6-0 6-0
(15)Jurgen Zopp (EST) bye
(3)Marcio Torres (BRA) bye
Pim van Mele (BEL) bye
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) d. Goncalo Ribeiro (POR) 6-2 6-2
(13)Bruno Peric (CRO) bye
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) bye
Conrado Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Sergey Ionov (RUS) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Balazs Farkas (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(14)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) bye
(5)Nils Muschiol (GER) bye
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) bye
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 7-6(3) 6-2
(10)Marcin Gawron (POL) bye
(6)Dawid Celt (POL) bye
Simao Medeiros (POR) bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 7-5 4-6 6-0
(12)Michal Pazicky (SVK) bye
(7)Mario Cuellar (ESP) bye
Luis Gonzalez-Vasquez (ESP) d. Rafael Ferreira (POR) ???
Sven Kasper (EST) d. (WC)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 6-2 3-1 def.
(11)Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) bye
(8)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye
Tiago Silva (POR) d. Carlos Ferra (POR) 6-3 6-4
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. Boy Vermbaan (NED) 6-1 7-5
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) bye

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 03:39 PM
Second Round
(1)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Bruno Avila (POR) 6-2 6-0
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (16)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 1-6 6-2 7-5
(15)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Andrei Martin (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(3)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(13)Bruno Peric (CRO) d. Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) 0-6 6-2 6-0
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Conrado Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(14)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-4 6-4
(5)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Yannick Fatterert (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1
(10)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Dawid Celt (POL) d. Simao Medeiros (POR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3
(7)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Luis Gonzalez-Vasquez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sven Kasper (EST) d. (11)Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(8)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Tiago Silva (POR) 6-0 6-0
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. (9)Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-4 4-1 ret.

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 03:39 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Josko Topic (CRO) vs Goncalo Falcao (POR)
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) vs (15)Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(3)Marcio Torres (BRA) vs (13)Bruno Peric (CRO)
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) vs (14)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
(10)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (5)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Dawid Celt (POL) vs (12)Michal Pazicky (SVK)
(7)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 7-5 6-3
(8)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 03:40 PM
Portugal F5
San Miguel, Porgutal
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Juho Paukku - 898)
1. Grega Zemlja
2. Xavier Pujo
3. Blaz Kavcic
4. Murad Inoystov
5. Goncalo Nicau
6. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
7. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
8. Igor Zenelay

First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs David Savic (SRB)
David Canudas (ESP) vs (q)
Jan Stancik (SVK) vs (q)
(6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
Jean Michel Durango (ECU) vs (q)
Elbert Sie (INA) vs (WC)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Igor Zenelay (SVK) vs Ivan Sergeev (UKR)
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) vs (q)
(4)Murad Inoystov (UZB) vs (q)
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (q)
Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(2)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (WC)Vasco Martins (POR)

Klaas_nalbandian
10-17-2006, 03:58 PM
second round against the second seeded player for thiemo , but hopefully thiemo can win his second tournament in Portugal

Art
10-17-2006, 04:05 PM
second round against the second seeded player for thiemo , but hopefully thiemo can win his second tournament in Portugal
Pujo is just 100 places higher on the ranking, so he certainly can beat him.

Rui Barata
10-17-2006, 04:12 PM
Pujo is out, Vasco will play against a LL. For Thiemo it is great news....:p


http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 09:24 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-2 7-6(6)
(15)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (2)Remko de Rijke (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. (13)Bruno Peric (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(14)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. (4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 7-5 6-4
(10)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (5)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Dawid Celt (POL) d. (12)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(7)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 7-5 6-3
(8)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 09:24 PM
First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Savic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
David Canudas (ESP) vs (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP)
Jan Stancik (SVK) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Jean Michel Durango (ECU) vs (q))Marcio Torres (BRA)
Elbert Sie (INA) vs (WC)Pedro Sousa (POR)
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (8)Igor Zenelay (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) vs (LL)Remko de Rijke (NED)
(4)Murad Inoystov (UZB) vs (q)Dawid Celt (POL)
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Marcin Gawron (POL)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(q)Peter Lucassen (NED) vs (WC)Vasco Martins (POR)

Klaas_nalbandian
10-17-2006, 11:27 PM
good luck to all dutch players, pity that klizan lost:(

good chance for thiemo to win another future

Rui Barata
10-18-2006, 09:05 AM
Nicau :worship:
Gastão will win this one
Vasco not lucky.....

http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com

Klaas_nalbandian
10-18-2006, 09:59 PM
Thiemo de Bakker d. Vilim Visak 61 62
Remko de Rijke d. Gastao Elias 61 64
Peter Lucassen d. Vasco Martins 61 61
Juho Paukku d. Serino Wijdenbosch 63 76

Klaas_nalbandian
10-18-2006, 10:00 PM
Second Round matches

Thiemo de Bakker - Peter Lucassen
Remko de Rijke - David Celt (Pol)

johnnylad
10-18-2006, 10:05 PM
Morgan Philips????

steven
10-19-2006, 08:01 AM
Morgan Philips????

R1: Morgan Phillips WR 658 beat (Q) Jurgen Zopp (EST) WR 1537 by 3 & 4 :)
R2: Morgan Phillips WR 658 v (7) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) WR 602

Morgan now faces the player he upset 4 & 3 in the semis last week. Unfortunately, everything has got shifted two rounds earlier this week, because if he wins, he will also have to play last week's champion de Bakker again, but this time in the QFs.

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 01:35 PM
First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Savic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
David Canudas (ESP) d. (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-0
(q)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Jean-Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (8)Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (q)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(LL)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-1 6-4 [De Rijke replaces Xavier Pujo]
(q)Dawid Celt (POL) d. (4)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 7-6(2) 6-1
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 6-4
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 6-4
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(q)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (WC)Vasco Martins (POR) 6-1 6-1 [Lucassen takes Pujo's spot]

Klaas_nalbandian
10-19-2006, 03:16 PM
no singles matches today

anttik
10-19-2006, 06:38 PM
no singles matches today

Did it rain or why?

Melvins
10-19-2006, 06:40 PM
Did it rain or why?

Yes. Azores = rain :rolleyes:

giulietta
10-19-2006, 08:29 PM
:rolleyes: :( :(

I haven't found the order of play :scratch:

Melvins
10-20-2006, 12:09 AM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/1679/op.pdf

johnnylad
10-20-2006, 11:38 AM
Any results from today (friday) yet??

Nathaliia
10-20-2006, 11:41 AM
Sadly no scores on ITF. But big good luck to Dawid Celt, Ivan Sergeev, Juho Paukku and Thiemo De Bakker :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
10-20-2006, 11:42 AM
Second Round matches

Thiemo de Bakker - Peter Lucassen
Remko de Rijke - David Celt (Pol)

Unfortunately Peter will get crushed by Thiemo :( My two favourite Dutch youngsters :lol:

Klaas_nalbandian
10-20-2006, 01:28 PM
Unfortunately Peter will get crushed by Thiemo :( My two favourite Dutch youngsters :lol:

I guess a bagel isn't a surprise in this match

johnnylad
10-20-2006, 02:09 PM
any friday results from any one in Portugal???

Rui Barata
10-20-2006, 02:17 PM
Games were delayed again because of rain.
Nicau won first set
Thiemo won first set and is leading 2nd by 3-2


http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

superhoops
10-20-2006, 02:23 PM
Morgan Phillips match?

johnnylad
10-20-2006, 02:32 PM
Games were delayed again because of rain.
Nicau won first set
Thiemo won first set and is leading 2nd by 3-2


http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

Thanks for the info!
looking forward to your next possible update!

Rui Barata
10-20-2006, 03:35 PM
Nicau won 7/6 and 7/5

http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com/:worship:

johnnylad
10-20-2006, 07:02 PM
Any more results Rui or just rain??

Klaas_nalbandian
10-20-2006, 09:47 PM
de Rijke d. Celt 36 61 61

Klaas_nalbandian
10-20-2006, 09:55 PM
de bakker d. lucassen 6-3 6-3

up for his second future victorie, that would be nice

Klaas_nalbandian
10-20-2006, 10:05 PM
thiemo lost the quarter final someone says on a dutch site

Klaas_nalbandian
10-20-2006, 10:19 PM
final update

Quarter Final Results:(:(

Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 46 62 61 :(
Goncalo Nicau(Por)(5) d. Remko de Rijke (NED) 76 63

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 06:24 AM
Second Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (q)Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-6(3) 7-5
(LL)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. (q)Dawid Celt (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (q)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 06:25 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 7-6(0)
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (LL)Remko de Rijke (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 09:23 AM
OMFG Thiemo :help:

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:39 PM
Semifinals
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-5 6-3
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Rui Barata
10-23-2006, 11:03 AM
Full results:

Final: Skenderovic def. Zemlja 6/4 6/1

Doubles Final: Canudas/Rexach def Savic/ Semjan 6/3 6/4


http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

Klaas_nalbandian
10-23-2006, 11:14 AM
Full results:

Final: Skenderovic def. Zemlja 6/4 6/1

Doubles Final: Canudas/Rexach def Savic/ Semjan 6/3 6/4


http://tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

this result makes some sense after he beated thiemo

hopefully next week a skenderovic - de bakker final

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:00 PM
Portugal F5
San Miguel, Portugal
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Juho Paukku - 898)
1. Grega Zemlja
2. Xavier Pujo WD
3. Blaz Kavcic
4. Murad Inoystov
5. Goncalo Nicau
6. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
7. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
8. Igor Zenelay

First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Savic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
David Canudas (ESP) d. (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-0
(q)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (8)Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (q)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(LL)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-1 6-4 [De Rijke replaces Pujo]
(q)Dawid Celt (POL) d. (4)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 7-6(2) 6-1
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 6-4
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 6-4
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(q)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (WC)Vasco Martins (POR) 6-1 6-1 [Lucassen takes Pujo's spot]

Second Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (q)Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-6(3) 7-5
(LL)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. (q)Dawid Celt (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (q)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 7-6(0)
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (LL)Remko de Rijke (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-5 6-3
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Finals
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 6-1