Mexico F18 - Mazatlan (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F18 - Mazatlan (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 07:42 PM
1 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 338 1
2 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 471 1
3 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 504 1
4 NAVARRO-BATLES, Lazaro CUB 508
5 COOK, Lester USA 511 1
6 STECKLEY, Robert CAN 517 1
7 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 519 1
8 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 555 1
9 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 578 1
10 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 631 1
11 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 642 1
12 DUREK, Raphael AUS 666 1
13 STEINER, Christoph AUT 709 1
14 $ SKUGOR, Franco CRO 728 1
15 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 751 1
16 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 760 1
17 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 770 1
18 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 799 1

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 07:42 PM
Mexico F18 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Victor Romero
2. Miha Gregorc
3. Brett Ross
4. Claudio Grassi
5. Kei Nishikori
6. Shane La Porte
7. Peter Shults
8. Timothy Neilly
9. Benoit Bottero
10. Eduardo Peralta
11. Tommaso Cafferata
12. Nima Roshan
13. Kevin McDuffee
14. Ludovic Walter
15. Danilo Zivanovic
16. Israel Morales

First round
(1)Victor Romero (MEX) bye
Yannick Thomet (SUI) vs Simon Childs (GBR)
Geoff Hernandez (CAN) vs Roberto Ovalles (MEX)
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) bye
(2)Miha Gregorc (SLO) bye
Javier Peris (ESP) vs William Lynch (AUS)
Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
John McLean (USA) vs (15)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
(3)Brett Ross (USA) bye
Alex Platevoet (BEL) vs Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Daniel Serur (MEX) vs Rylan Rizza (USA)
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) bye
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) bye
Janusz Conradi (POL) vs Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs Richard Friessen (MEX)
Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) vs (16)Israel Morales (GUA)
(5)Kei Nishikori (JPN) bye
Kevin Benchetrit (ISR) vs Mike Kossoff (USA)
Alex Schmaylovich (USA) vs Alexander Rubenstein (USA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) vs (14)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(6)Shane La Porte (USA) bye
Sean Friedrich (CAN) vs Allan Pray (USA)
Sky Laws (USA) vs H'Cone Thompson (BAH)
(11)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) bye
(7)Peter Shults (USA) bye
Mario Hernandez (CAN) vs Vladimir Stoliarenko (RUS)
Luis Viruega (MEX) vs Michael Gurman (USA)
Juan Reyes (MEX) vs (13)Kevin McDuffee (USA)
(8)Timothy Neilly (USA) bye
Sergio Ibarra (MEX) vs Damiano di Ienno (ITA)
John Rambotas (GBR) vs Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
(9)Benoit Bottero (FRA) bye

Super-Fabio
10-15-2006, 08:25 AM
First Round
(1)Victor Romero (MEX) bye
Simon Childs (GBR) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Roberto Ovalles (MEX) d. Geoff Hernandez (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) bye
(2)Miha Gregorc (SLO) bye
William Lynch (AUS) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-0 ret.
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(15)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. John McLean (USA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Brett Ross (USA) bye
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Daniel Serur (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) bye
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) bye
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Janusz Conradi (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Richard Friessen (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) d. (16)Israel Morales (GUA) w/o
(5)Kei Nishikori (JPN) bye
Kevin Benchetrit (ISR) d. Mike Kossoff (USA) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Alex Schmaylovich (USA) d. Alexander Rubenstein (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
(14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(6)Shane La Porte (USA) bye
Sean Friedrich (CAN) d. Allan Pray (USA) 6-2 6-3
H'Cone Thompson (BAH) d. Sky Laws (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(11)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) bye
(7)Peter Shults (USA) bye
Vladimir Stoliarenko (RUS) d. Mario Hernandez (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Michael Gurman (USA) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(13)Kevin McDuffee (USA) d. Juan Reyes (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(8)Timothy Neilly (USA) bye
Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. Sergio Ibarra (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 4-2 ret.
(9)Benoit Bottero (FRA) bye

Scotso
10-16-2006, 03:42 AM
go victor :D

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 03:51 PM
Second Round
(1)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Simon Childs (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Roberto Ovalles (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(15)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Brett Ross (USA) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. Rylan Rizza (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(5)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Kevin Benchetrit (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Alex Schmaylovich (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Shane La Porte (USA) d. Sean Friedrich (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. H'Cone Thompson (BAH) 6-3 6-2
(7)Peter Shults (USA) d. Vladimiros Mavropolous-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Michael Gurman (USA) d. (13)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-3 6-3
Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. (8)Timothy Neilly (USA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 02:13 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (12)Nima Roshan (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(15)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. (2)Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Brett Ross (USA) d. (10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 6-4
(5)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Shane La Porte (USA) d. (11)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Peter Shults (USA) d. Michael Gurman (USA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
10-17-2006, 02:20 PM
Miha :bolt:

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 02:22 PM
Mexico F18
Mazatlan, Mexico
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Sadecky - 828)
1. Miguel Gallardo
2. John Paul Fruttero
3. Marco Pedrini
4. Lazaro Navarro
5. Roman Borvanov
6. Lester Cook
7. Juan Manuel Elizondo
8. Robert Steckley

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Brett Ross (USA)
Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT)
(7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs (q)Victor Romero (MEX)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs (WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX)
(6)Lester Cook (USA) vs Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
(8)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs Swen Swinnen (SUI)
(q)Peter Shults (USA) vs (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (q)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(4)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) vs Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
(5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Fernando Marquez (MEX)
(q)Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
(2)(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs (q)Shane Laporte (USA)

Davidcuervacho
10-17-2006, 03:22 PM
Maxi Estevez :sad:

Scotso
10-17-2006, 09:35 PM
good luck:

Miguel Gallardo
Carlos Palencia :worship:
Juan Manuel Elizondo
Victor Romero :worship:
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales

Super-Fabio
10-18-2006, 11:06 AM
First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Brett Ross (USA)
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Carlos Palencia (MEX) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-1 7-6(3)
(3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs (q)Victor Romero (MEX)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. (WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (6)Lester Cook (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Swen Swinnen (SUI) d. (8)Robert Steckley (CAN) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(q)Peter Shults (USA) d. (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (q)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(4)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Fernando Marquez (MEX)
(q)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2)(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs (q)Shane Laporte (USA)

Scotso
10-18-2006, 08:32 PM
Carlos :sobbing:

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 12:38 PM
1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) 62 60
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Raphael DUREK (AUS) 75 26 64
Christoph STEINER (AUT) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 57 62 76(4)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) (7) 61 76(3)
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) (3) defeated Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 76(5) 46 60
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) 63 64
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 63 62
Arnar SIGURDSSON (ISL) defeated Lester COOK (USA) (6) 46 75 75
Sven SWINNEN (SUI) defeated Robert STECKLEY (CAN) (8) 75 36 63
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) 75 63
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 62 64
Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB) (4) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 63 63
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (5) defeated Fernando MARQUEZ (MEX) 63 62
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) 62 60
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) 26 64 62
John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) (2) defeated Shane LA PORTE (USA) 62 46 61

Scotso
10-19-2006, 12:52 PM
Victor :help:

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 04:40 PM
Second Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (q)Brett Ross (USA) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-2 6-2
Swen Swinnen (SUI) d. (q)Peter Shults (USA) 6-3 6-4
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (4)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-2 7-5
(2)(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Scotso
10-20-2006, 07:35 PM
Miguel :)

johnnylad
10-20-2006, 08:39 PM
doubles?

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 02:45 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Swen Swinnen (SUI) 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (2)(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 12:59 PM
Semifinals
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(q)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Scotso
10-23-2006, 01:32 PM
Miguel :eek: