Japan F11 - Kashiwa (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F11 - Kashiwa (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 08:41 PM
1 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 273 1
2 MONROE, Nick USA 300 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 318 1
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 363 1
5 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 367 1
6 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 402 1
7 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 506 1
8 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 538 1
9 WANG, Yu CHN 547 1
10 CHU, Jonathan USA 554 2
11 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 625 1
12 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 644 1
13 $ KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 661 2
14 $ IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 697 1
15 SUN, Peng CHN 706 1
16 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 735= 1
17 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 802 1
18 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 807 1

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:52 PM
Japan F11 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Matt Cloer
2. Zhe Li
3. Masato Hatanaka
4. Mao-Xin Gong
5. Toshiharu Kato
6. Hiu-Tung Yu
7. Hayato Furukawa
8. Tsung-Hua Yang
9. Niklas Bucht
11. Yuichi Ito
12. Daigo Sakurai [as in your database - actually, it's Diago!]
13. Wang-Cheng Hsieh
14. Jiri Kosler
15. Tetsuhiro Yamamoto
16. Shuang-Qiang Liang

First Round
(1)Matt Cloer (USA) bye
Naoki Takeshita (JPN) d. Takahiro Maruyama (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Seiya Toyota (JPN) d. (WC)Kazuma Kobayashi (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) bye
Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) d. Musashi Hoshino (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Shinichiro Okabe 6-3 6-1
Takanobu Fujii (JPN) d. (12)Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 5-2 ret.
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) bye
Hirokazu Yagi (JPN) d. Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Katsutoshi Shimosaka (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(9)Niklas Bucht (FIN) d. (WC)Ryota Doi (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Tsubasa Morizane 6-0 6-2
Masahiko Arai (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 0-6 0-5 ret.
Ryusei Nogami (JPN) d. (WC)Sachio Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(14)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 7-5
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (5)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) d. Katsuji Ozawa (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (WC)Daichi Hayashi (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Takeshi Furuta (JPN) d. Takeshi Fukui (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-2 6-4
(10)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Ryota Hosoya (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(7)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Go Fukugaki (JPN) d. Akihiro Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Genki Tomita (JPN) d. Ryo Oki (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1)
(15)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Masaya Mizuguchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Terunobu Morimoto (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Tomohiro Anazawa (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(13)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) d. Shota Iino (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:52 PM
Second Round
(1)Matt Cloer (USA) d. Naoki Takeshita (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Seiya Toyota (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Hirokazu Yagi (JPN) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(9)
Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. (9)Niklas Bucht (FIN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Masahiko Arai (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(14)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Ryusei Nogami (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. Joji Miyao (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) 6-1 6-3
(6)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-4 6-0
(10)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(7)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Go Fukugaki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(15)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. Genki Tomita (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-3
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:52 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Matt Cloer (USA) d. (11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-2 7-5
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (14)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Naoki Arimoto (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(10)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (6)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. (15)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (13)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 03:08 PM
Japan F11 - Kashiwa F11 Futures 2006
Kashiwa, Japan
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kento Takeuchi - 926)
1. Gouichi Motomura
2. Ti Chen
3. Nick Monroe
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Toshihide Matsui
6. Takahiro Terachi
7. Xin-Yuan Yu
8. Yuichi Sugita

First Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Peng Sun (CHN)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs (q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
(WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(q)Matt Cloer (USA) vs (q)Zhe Li (CHN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
(7)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Takehiko Morita (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (LL)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 [Ito replaces Alexandre Koudriavtsev]
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)

Super-Fabio
10-18-2006, 12:07 PM
First Round
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (LL)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-1 6-0 [Hsieh replaces Gouichi Motomura]
(q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(q)Matt Cloer (USA) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Takehiko Morita (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (LL)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 [Ito replaces Alexandre Koudriavtsev]
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 01:32 PM
Second Round
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Matt Cloer (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (7)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 03:13 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 03:43 PM
Semifinals
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:38 PM
Finals
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (3)Nick Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-1