France F18 - La Roche Sur Yon (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F18 - La Roche Sur Yon (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 08:40 PM
1 CARRAZ, Gregory FRA 207 1
2 ISTOMIN, Denis UZB 225 1
3 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 226 1
4 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 230 1
5 SUMMERER, Tobias GER 268 1
6 SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 311 1
7 ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA 320 1
8 BACHELOT, Jean-Francois FRA 327 1
9 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 328 1
10 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 341 1
11 RASTOGI, Karan IND 349 1
12 DOLGOPOLOV, Aleksandr UKR 361 1
13 ROSOL, Lukas CZE 372 1
14 OGER, Thomas FRA 383 1
15 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 403 1

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 08:40 PM
France F18 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jeroen Masson
2. Rabie Chaki
3. Malek Jaziri
4. Nicolas Renavand
5. Artem Sitak
6. Catalin Gard
7. Romain Jouan
8. Eddy Chala
9. Steeve Noblecourt
10. Antoine Benneteau
11. Yannick Jankovits
12. Jonathan Eysseric
13. Mathieu Rodrigues
14. Franck Dalla Santa
15. Israel Perez

First round
(1)Jeroen Masson (BEL) bye
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Pierre Abgrall (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Regis Dauzincourt (FRA) bye
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Mathieu Haincourt (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Rabie Chaki (MAR) bye
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. Alexandre Boilevin (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Xavier Le Gall (FRA) d. Jeremy Lenchantin (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(10)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) bye
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) bye
Steven Lamour (FRA) vs Aurelien Defresne (FRA)
Etienne Leite (FRA) bye
(9)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) bye
(4)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Gleb Sakharov (UZB) vs Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Jim Brouleau (FRA) bye
(12)(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) bye
(5)Artem Sitak (RUS) bye
Bastien Fazincani (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Pierre Tafelski (FRA) d. Adrien Gillming (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(15)Israel Perez (ARG) bye
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) bye
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Tom Jomby (FRA)
Yann Renault (FRA) vs (WC)Alexandre Hervy (FRA)
(13)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) bye
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Philippe de Rouffignac (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Romain Oiry (FRA) bye
(11)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) bye
(8)Eddy Chala (FRA) bye
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) bye
Luka Karabatic (FRA) d. Pierre Frances (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(14)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) bye

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:53 PM
First Round
(1)Jeroen Masson (BEL) bye
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Pierre Abgrall (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Regis Dauzincourt (FRA) bye
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Mathieu Haincourt (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Rabie Chaki (MAR) bye
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. Alexandre Boilevin (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Xavier Le Gall (FRA) d. Jeremy Lenchantin (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(10)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) bye
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) bye
Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Steven Lamour (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Etienne Leite (FRA) bye
(9)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) bye
(4)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Gleb Sakharov (UZB) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Jim Brouleau (FRA) bye
(12)(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) bye
(5)Artem Sitak (RUS) bye
Bastien Fazincani (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Pierre Tafelski (FRA) d. Adrien Gillming (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(15)Israel Perez (ARG) bye
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) bye
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Tom Jomby (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Alexandre Hervy (FRA) d. Yann Renault (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(13)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) bye
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Philippe de Rouffignac (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Romain Oiry (FRA) bye
(11)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) bye
(8)Eddy Chala (FRA) bye
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) bye
Luka Karabatic (FRA) d. Pierre Frances (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(14)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) bye

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:53 PM
Second Round
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (1)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (WC)Regis Dauzincourt (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (2)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
(10)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Xavier Le Gall (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Aurelien Defresne (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(9)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. Etienne Leite (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Gleb Sakharov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(12)(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Jim Brouleau (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(5)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Bastien Fazincani (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(15)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. Pierre Tafelski (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(13)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Hervy (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(6)
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(11)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Romain Oiry (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(14)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) d. Luka Karabatic (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:53 PM
France F18 - Internationaux de Tennis La Roche sur Yon , Vendée
La Roche sur Yon, France
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sergei Bubka, Jr. - 465)
1. Gregory Carraz
2. Denis Istomin
3. Nicolas Tourte
4. Tobias Summerer
5. Stefan Wauters
6. Joseph Sirianni
7. Jean-Francois Bachelot
8. Edouard Roger-Vasselin

First Round
(1)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (q)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (q)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA)
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4)Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Karan Rastogi (IND)
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) vs (q)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (q)
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
(8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA) vs (q)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs (q)
(3)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs (q)
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Jordanne Doble (FRA)

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 09:12 PM
Qualifying Round
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (10)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (9)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (12)(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (15)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (13)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (11)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(8)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. (14)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 09:12 PM
First Round
(1)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (q)Romain Jouan (FRA)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA)
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4)Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Karan Rastogi (IND)
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) vs (q)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
(8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs (q)Catalin Gard (ROM)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (3)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Eddy Chala (FRA)
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Nathaliia
10-16-2006, 10:05 PM
good luck: Mannarino, Oger, Chala, Rosol, Summerer

Scotso
10-17-2006, 05:28 AM
Nicolas :sad:

good luck:

Daniel Garza
Edouard Roger-Vasselin :worship:
Sergei Bubka :D
Julien Jeanpierre
Jean-Francois Bachelot :D

CooCooCachoo
10-17-2006, 08:44 AM
Allez:

Joseph Sirianni
Laurent Recouderc
Karan Rastogi
Edouard Roger-Vasselin :worship:
Jean-François Bachelot :D
Adrian Mannarino

r_alynutza_86
10-17-2006, 05:55 PM
Davai SASHA DOLGOPOLOV !!!

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 08:40 PM
First Round
(1)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (4)Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. (q)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
(8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (3)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Scotso
10-17-2006, 10:32 PM
Daniel :D
Nicolas R :sad:
Eddie :bounce:
Sergei :sad:
JFB :eek: :D

CooCooCachoo
10-18-2006, 10:46 AM
JFB :woohoo: Delicious bagels :D

Adrian :D

Karan :eek: :yeah:

Allez Eddie :worship:

fanancic
10-18-2006, 08:15 PM
It is on my town...

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 01:30 PM
First Round
(1)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (4)Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. (q)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
(8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (3)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 01:31 PM
Second Round
(1)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Daniel Garza (MEX)
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR)
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Thomas Oger (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Catalin Gard (ROM) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Scotso
10-19-2006, 01:53 PM
Eddie :bounce:
JFB :sad:

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 08:25 PM
Second Round
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (1)Gregory Carraz (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Thomas Oger (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Catalin Gard (ROM) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
10-20-2006, 10:53 AM
:tape: Carraz

:yeah: Joseph
:sad: Karan
:woohoo: Eddie
:sad: JFB, but :woohoo: Adrian

Scotso
10-20-2006, 08:36 PM
Daniel :(

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 09:20 PM
Quarterfinals
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (8)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Scotso
10-20-2006, 11:28 PM
Eddie :sobbing:

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 09:24 AM
WTF Joseph? :help: One game? :o :sad:

Eddie :sobbing: :crying2:

Adrian :sad:

Blah.

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:37 PM
Semifinals
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-0 6-4

JOJOClass
10-22-2006, 10:08 PM
JFB 10th Futures doubs title of the year!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Hard match though.

lrsy85
10-23-2006, 09:16 AM
final
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 6-4

lrsy85
10-23-2006, 09:55 AM
The winner, Lukas Rosol

http://photos.ouestfrance-enligne.com/2006/10/23/CS8523Abis_20061022.jpg

CooCooCachoo
10-23-2006, 12:55 PM
JFB 10th Futures doubs title of the year!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Hard match though.

And he's won Challengers too :D

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:01 PM
Finals
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 6-3


Finals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Denis Istomin (FRA/UZB) d. (WC)Jeremy Blandin/Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-4

JOJOClass
10-24-2006, 01:50 PM
And he's won Challengers too :D

You are right CooCooCachoo - 2 Challenger titles in doubs this year and hopefully more to come!!!!!!!

GoGoGo JFB:worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: