Brazil F16 - Londrina (16 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F16 - Londrina (16 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 08:39 PM
1 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 354 1
2 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 401 1
3 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 448 1
4 PORTAL, Eduardo BRA 544 1
5 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 545 1
6 URBAN, Filip POL 550 1
7 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 580 1
8 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 630 1
9 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 643 1
10 ROSA, Bruno BRA 645 1
11 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 656 1
12 LOPES, Tiago BRA 667 1
13 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 677 1
14 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 679 1
15 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 792 1
16 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 865 1
17 MIELE, Andre BRA 923= 1
18 GOMES, Eric BRA 928= 1

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:54 PM
Brazil F15 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Juan Martin Aranguren
2. Francesco Piccari
3. Jonathan Gonzalia to main draw
4. Renato Silveira
5. Kacper Owsian
6. Henrique Pinto-Silva
7. Frederico Casaro
8. Cledson Carvalho
9. Rafael Camilo
10. Rodrigo Traldi
11. Ramiro Juan
12. Hans Podlipnik
13. Diego Matos
14. Renato Pereira
15. Francisco Pozzi

First Round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Tiago Slonik (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Oliver Snaider (PAR) d. (WC)Conrado Roque (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Andre Takemoto (BRA) d. Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-4
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Mauro Rezende (BRA) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Gustavo Kleine (BRA) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(9)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. Cesar Bracho (PAR) 6-2 6-2
(ALT)Christian Romanzini (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Garla (BRA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 [Romanzini replaces Gonzalia]
(WC)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Renan Nardelli (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Francisco Branco (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(13)Diego Matos (BRA) d. (WC)Thiago Gomes (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-0
(4)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Andres Cepede (PAR) 6-2 6-0
(11)Ramiro Juan (ARG) d. Evandro Rosindo (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Rafael Teixeira (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Martin Cevasco (ARG) d. Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-5
(15)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) d. Luiz Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. William Franco (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Thim (BRA) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 0-0 (40-15) ret.
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Victor Simoes (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(10)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Alexandre Zornig (BRA) d. Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Andre Brisighello (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerin (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(12)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Pedro de Carli (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Bruno Volkmann (BRA) d. (WC)Guilherme Hoewell (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Cesar Dall'Antonia (BRA) d. (WC)Jair Assuncao (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Martin Arguello (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:54 PM
Second Round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Oliver Snaider (PAR) 6-0 6-1
Andre Takemoto (BRA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(9)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. Gustavo Kleine (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (ALT)Christian Romanzini (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(4)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. (WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. (11)Ramiro Juan (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(5)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(15)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) d. Martin Cevasco (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(6)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Carlos Thim (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (10)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Alexandre Zornig (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(12)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Andre Brisighello (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Bruno Volkmann (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(14)Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Cesar Dall'Antonia (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:54 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Andre Takemoto (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
(13)Diego Matos (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) d. (5)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
(6)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (7)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (14)Renato Pereira (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-4

Super-Fabio
10-16-2006, 04:55 PM
Brazil F15 - Til Cup
Londrina, Brazil
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jonathan Gonzalia - 1110)
1. Damian Patriarca
2. Juan Martin Aranguren
3. Ricardo Hocevar
4. Martin Vilarrubi
5. Eduardo Portal
6. Filip Urban
7. Diego Cristin
8. Caio Zampieri

First Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs Moacir Santos (BRA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) vs (q)Diego Matos (BRA)
(8)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (WC)Gustavo Andrade (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
(7)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
(6)Filip Urban (POL) vs (q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Nathan Thompson (USA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (q)Francisco Pozzi (ARG)
(4)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (WC)Jose Pereira (BRA)
(5)Eduardo Portal (BRA) vs (WC)Henrique Norbiato (BRA)
(q)Renato Silveira (BRA) vs (q)Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (WC)Pier Pieracciani (BRA)
(2)(q)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)

Kinetix
10-17-2006, 02:57 PM
Some First Round Results
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Moacir Santos (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 2-6 5-3 ret.
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (WC)Gustavo Andrade (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Davidcuervacho
10-17-2006, 04:21 PM
Patriarca :)

Amado :sad:

bruno.salum
10-18-2006, 01:17 AM
First Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d Moacir Santos (BRA) 6/4 6/1
Joao Souza (BRA) d Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 2/6 5/3 ret.
(q)Diego Matos (BRA) d Raony Carvalho (BRA) 6/4 6/7 6/1
(8)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d (q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6/2 6/3
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6/4 1/6 6/0
Eric Gomes (BRA) d (WC)Gustavo Andrade (BRA) 6/1 6/2
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7/6 3/6 6/4
(7)Diego Cristin (ARG) d Andre Miele (BRA) 6/2 6/4
(6)Filip Urban (POL) d (q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6/3 6/0
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d Nathan Thompson (USA) 6/1 3/6 6/3
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d (q)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 6/4 6/4
(4)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d (WC)Jose Pereira (BRA) 6/2 7/5
(5)Eduardo Portal (BRA) d (WC)Henrique Norbiato (BRA) 6/0 6/0
(q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d (q)Renato Silveira (BRA) 6/1 6/4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d (WC)Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 6/2 6/0
(2)(q)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d (q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6/3 6/2

mechi
10-18-2006, 03:30 AM
Good Luck Aranguren, Patriarca and Hocevar!!! :)

Lastima que perdio jp amado..

Super-Fabio
10-18-2006, 12:06 PM
First Round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia/Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jair Assuncao/Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Gustavo Hoewell/Marcelo Rigon (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Leonardo Kirche/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Hans Podlipnik/Nathan Thompson (CHI/USA) d. Francisco Branco/Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Francisco Pozzi/Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. Frederico Casaro/Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Kacper Owsian/Filip Urban (POL) d. Rafael Camilo/Moacir Santos (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Hocevar/Eduardo Portal (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente/Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. (2)Juan Pablo Amado/Diego Cristin (ARG) w/o

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 01:30 PM
Second Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 7-6(12)
(8)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Filip Urban (POL) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (4)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-4 6-2
(q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (5)Eduardo Portal (BRA) 2-1 ret.
(2)(q)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 01:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(8)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (7)Diego Cristin (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3
(6)Filip Urban (POL) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (2)(q)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 4-1 ret.

Kinetix
10-21-2006, 03:53 AM
Semifinals
(8)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
(q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (6)Filip Urban (POL) 7-6(7) 6-4

JeffCandoi
10-21-2006, 03:59 AM
camilo......luck, serve and luck

Kinetix
10-22-2006, 12:17 AM
Final
(8)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) 6-3 6-2