Canada F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Canada F1

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:34 PM
First Round
(1)Simon Larose (CAN) d. Ryan Haviland (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Matt Klinger (CAN) d. Robert Yim (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Michihisa Onoda (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
(7)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. (LL)Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-2 6-3 [Torres replaces Francisco Rodriguez]
(WC)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (3)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) 6-4 3-2 ret.
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN) d. (WC)Philip Bester (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. (LL)Kiantki Thomas (USA) 6-1 6-3 [Thomas replaces Todd Widom]
(LL)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (4)Paul Logtens (NED) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(6) [Wijnmalen replaces Zack Fleishman]
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Gilles Kremer (LUX) 6-3 6-3
(q)Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 6-4
Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Kean Feeder (USA) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Simon Larose (CAN) vs (WC)Matt Klinger (CAN)
(7)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs (WC)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
(6)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
(5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Ryan Sachire (USA)
(q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) vs (LL)Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs (q)Horia Tecau (ROM)
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:35 PM
Doubles:
First Round
(1)Rajeev Ram/Ryan Sachire (USA) d. Dejan Cvetkovic/Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Augustin Gensse/Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-5 6-3
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (WC)Michal Ciszek/Matt Klinger (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Dietmar Rautenbach/Ricky Twynam (CAN) d. Travis Rettenmaier/Robert Yim (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-5
Simon Larose/Kiantki Thomas (CAN/USA) d. Gilles Kremer/Boy Wijnmalen (LUX/NED) 6-3 6-2
(4)Toshihide Matsui/Michihisa Onoda (JPN) vs Simon Greul/Zbynek Mlynarik (GER/AUT)
Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau (ROM) vs (WC)Philip Bester/Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)
(2)Ryan Haviland/K.J. Hippensteel (USA) vs Ronaldo Carvalho/Marcio Torres (BRA)

jumi
02-20-2004, 10:16 AM
(7)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. (WC)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. (5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. (LL)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-2 6-4
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)

jumi
02-24-2004, 08:40 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. (1)Simon Larose (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. (WC)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. (q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 7-6(8) 6-4
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. (7)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Finals
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (6)Simon Greul (GER) 6-4 6-4



Quarterfinals
(1)Rajeev Ram/Ryan Sachire (USA) d. Augustin Gensse/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (WC)Dietmar Rautenbach/Ricky Twynam (CAN) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
(4)Toshihide Matsui/Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Simon Larose/Kiantki Thomas (CAN/USA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ryan Haviland/K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. (WC)Philip Bester/Andrew Piotrowski (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Rajeev Ram/Ryan Sachire (USA) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ryan Haviland/K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. (4)Toshihide Matsui/Michihisa Onoda (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(1)Rajeev Ram/Ryan Sachire (USA) d. (2)Ryan Haviland/K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3