Croatia F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F1

jumi
02-17-2004, 04:06 PM
Qualifying draw:
First Round
(1)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Goran Tosic (SER) 6-4 6-2
(13)Novak Djokovic (SER) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-3 6-0
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (9)Jasper Smit (NED) 6-2 6-4
(3)Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (14)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(5)
(4)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Goran Devrnja (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Cinkus (CRO) d. (16)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Holzer (ITA) d. (5)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (11)Nikola Ciric (SER) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5
Boris Borgula (SVK) d. Bosko Simundza (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(15)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Tonci Peric (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(12)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Mario Janjic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac (SER) d. (10)Jan Stancik (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(13)Novak Djokovic (SER) d. (1)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) d. Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Cinkus (CRO) d. (4)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Thomas Holzer (ITA) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-2 6-3
(15)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(12)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac (SER) d. (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-4 6-4

jumi
02-17-2004, 04:07 PM
Main draw:
First Round
(1)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs (WC)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (q)Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (q)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
(5)Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
(4)Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. (q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. (WC)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Josko Topic (CRO)
(8)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (7)Ivo Klec (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 7-5 6-4
(q)Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) vs (q)Ilija Bozoljac (SER)
(3)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 7-6(3) 6-2
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (LL)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-2 7-5
Clement Trimmel (AUT) vs (q)Novak Djokovic (SER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
(2)Uros Vico (ITA) vs Darko Madjarovski (SER)

jumi
02-17-2004, 04:08 PM
Main draw doubles:
First Round
(1)Bartlomiej Dabrowski/Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Boris Borgula/Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Farrukh Dustov/Thomas Holzer (UZB/ITA) vs Novak Djokovic/Vladimir Pavicevic (SER)
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Ivan Cinkus/Bosko Simundza (CRO) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Adrian Barbu/Jasper Smit (ROM/NED) 7-5 6-2
Diego Junqueira/Rasmus Norby (ARG/DEN) vs Francesco Aldi/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(4)Pavel Snobel/Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs Kresimir Ritz/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Stian Boretti/Darko Madjarovski (NOR/SER) vs Jeroen Masson/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(2)Ivo Klec/Uros Vico (GER/ITA) d. Ilia Kushev/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-2 6-4

jumi
02-17-2004, 04:08 PM
good luck Lukasz/Bartek:)

COMA
02-17-2004, 05:40 PM
Well done Kubot! :D

jumi
02-19-2004, 06:25 PM
complete results:
First Round
(WC)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (1)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (q)Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Ivan Cinkus (CRO) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-5
(5)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 7-5 6-2
(4)Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. (q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. (WC)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)Josko Topic (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(8)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (7)Ivo Klec (GER) 6-3 6-4 [Borgula replaces Mounir El Aarej]
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 7-5 6-4
(q)Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) d. (q)Ilija Bozoljac (SER) 6-1 6-0
(3)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 7-6(3) 6-2
(LL)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (LL)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-2 7-5 [Wauters replaces Andrea Stoppini and Dustov replaces Clarke]
(q)Novak Djokovic (SER) d. Clement Trimmel (AUT) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(2)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Darko Madjarovski (SER) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Second Round
Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (WC)Marin Cilic (CRO) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (5)Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. (4)Francesco Aldi (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (8)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 6-1
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (LL)Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(3)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (q)Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(q)Novak Djokovic (SER) d. (LL)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Ilia Kushev (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. (q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (3)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(q)Novak Djokovic (SER) d. (2)Uros Vico (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4

jumi
02-19-2004, 06:26 PM
doubles:
First Round
(1)Bartlomiej Dabrowski/Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Boris Borgula/Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Novak Djokovic/Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) d. Farrukh Dustov/Thomas Holzer (UZB/ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (WC)Ivan Cinkus/Bosko Simundza (CRO) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
(WC)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Adrian Barbu/Jasper Smit (ROM/NED) 7-5 6-2
Francesco Aldi/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Diego Junqueira/Rasmus Norby (ARG/DEN) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Pavel Snobel/Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (WC)Kresimir Ritz/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Jeroen Masson/Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Stian Boretti/Darko Madjarovski (NOR/SER) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(2)Ivo Klec/Uros Vico (GER/ITA) d. Ilia Kushev/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Novak Djokovic/Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) d. (1)Bartlomiej Dabrowski/Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (WC)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(4)Pavel Snobel/Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Francesco Aldi/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
(2)Ivo Klec/Uros Vico (GER/ITA) d. Jeroen Masson/Stefan Wauters (BEL) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Novak Djokovic/Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) 6-4 7-6(7)
(4)Pavel Snobel/Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (2)Ivo Klec/Uros Vico (GER/ITA) w/o

jumi
02-19-2004, 06:27 PM
Lukasz:(

jumi
02-24-2004, 07:42 PM
Semifinals
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Sasa Tuksar (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Novak Djokovic (SER) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3

Finals
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-1 6-1



Semifinals
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Sasa Tuksar (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Novak Djokovic (SER) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3

Finals
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-1 6-1