Great Britain #1-Week 2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain #1-Week 2

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 02:15 PM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs (q)Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)Gregg Hill (USA)
(6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (q)Matthew Smith (GBR)
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(WC)Tom Burn (GBR) vs (WC)Tom Rushby (GBR)
(5)Jan Masik (CZE) vs (WC)Ian Flangan (GBR)
(7)James Auckland (GBR) vs (WC)Andrew Banks (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR) vs Mark Hilton (GBR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Rameez Junaid (AUS)
(4)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) vs Jonathan Marray (GBR)
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) vs (q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (q)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Sebastian Linda (GER)
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Melle van Gemerden (NED)

koolnorman
02-17-2004, 03:46 PM
Go on Jamie Delgado Win

jumi
02-19-2004, 06:28 PM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Oliver Freelove (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Gregg Hill (USA) 3-2 ret.
(6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (q)Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Tom Burn (GBR) d. (WC)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. (5)Jan Masik (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
(WC)Andrew Banks (GBR) d. (7)James Auckland (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Chris Lewis (GBR) d. Mark Hilton (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (4)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (8)Johan Settergren (SWE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (q)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (q)Sebastian Linda (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (2)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Christopher Koderisch (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
(6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-4 7-6(16)
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. (WC)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Chris Lewis (GBR) d. (WC)Andrew Banks (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (q)Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-3 6-1

jumi
02-19-2004, 06:29 PM
First Round
(1)James Auckland/Willem-Petrus Meyer (GBR/RSA) bye
Tom Burn/Guy Thomas (GBR) d. Richard Bloomfield/Chris Lewis (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Guillermo Carry/Flavio Cipolla (ARG/ITA) d. Michael Ryderstedt/Johan Settergren (SWE) w/o
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Marc Pexa (RUS/GER) d. Jamie Baker/Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Christopher Koderisch/Sebastian Linda (GER) d. Andrea Agazzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (WC)Joshua Goodall/Rameez Junaid (GBR/AUS) 6-3 6-1
Oliver Freelove/Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Lauri Kiiski/Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye

Quarterfinals
Tom Burn/Guy Thomas (GBR) d. (1)James Auckland/Willem-Petrus Meyer (GBR/RSA) w/o
(4)Guillermo Carry/Flavio Cipolla (ARG/ITA) vs Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Marc Pexa (RUS/GER)
(3)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Christopher Koderisch/Sebastian Linda (GER)
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Oliver Freelove/Ross Hutchins (GBR)

jumi
02-20-2004, 09:20 AM
Quarterfinals
(6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Chris Lewis (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

jumi
02-20-2004, 09:20 AM
Quarterfinals
Tom Burn/Guy Thomas (GBR) d. (1)James Auckland/Willem-Petrus Meyer (GBR/RSA) w/o
(4)Guillermo Carry/Flavio Cipolla (ARG/ITA) d. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Marc Pexa (RUS/GER) 7-6(8) 6-3
(3)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Christopher Koderisch/Sebastian Linda (GER) 6-4 6-2
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Oliver Freelove/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-4 6-3