Australia #1-Week 3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia #1-Week 3

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 03:14 PM
First Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Michael Zverev (GER)
(WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. (q)Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (q)Alexander Hartman (SWE)
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Jurek Stasiak (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) vs (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR)
(7)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)
(6)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (LL)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [Lobanov replaces Andrei Merinov]
(q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(4)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(5)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
(q)Dejan Petrovic (SER) vs (WC)Callum Beale (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Oggie Kolev (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (2)Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-4 6-2

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:31 PM
First Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. (q)Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-4
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Jurek Stasiak (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
(6)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (LL)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [Lobanov replaces Andrei Merinov]
(q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(5)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
(q)Dejan Petrovic (SER) d. (WC)Callum Beale (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Oggie Kolev (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (2)Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (q)Dejan Petrovic (SER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Vince Mellino (AUS) 7-6(2) 2-1 ret.

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:31 PM
First Round
Eduardo Bohrer/Michael Zverev (BRA/GER) d. (1)(WC)Mark Hlawaty/Marc Kimmich (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-5)
Evan O'Neil/Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Vincent Baudat/Michael Staniak (FRA/AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Raphael Durek/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Callum Beale/David To (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Oggie Kolev/Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Alexander Hartman/Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Sadik Kadir/Radim Zitko (AUS/CZE) d. (q)Philip Gubenco/Philip Horyna (CAN/SUI) 6-2 1-6 (10-3)
(WC)David Bidmeade/Christopher Roman (AUS) d. Vadim Davletshin/Andrei Merinov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) (12-10)
David Jeflea/Steven Popovic (AUS) d. (LL)Aaron Kosub/Tom Paino (AUS) 6-3 7-5 [Kosub/Paino replace Derer/Petrovic]

Quarterfinals
Eduardo Bohrer/Michael Zverev (BRA/GER) vs Evan O'Neil/Niko Trkulja (AUS)
(4)Raphael Durek/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (WC)Oggie Kolev/Daniel Wendler (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (3)Sadik Kadir/Radim Zitko (AUS/CZE) 6-3 6-1
David Jeflea/Steven Popovic (AUS) d. (WC)David Bidmeade/Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-6(7