Saturday OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Saturday OOP & Scores

invu2day
09-29-2006, 07:52 PM
Centre Court 10am

Julien MATHIEU (FRA) v Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV Jr. (UKR)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) v Jonathan LAUBUT (FRA)
Herve KARCHER (FRA) v Olivier MUTIS (FRA)
Jo-Wilifried TSONGA (FRA) v Gilles KREMER (LUX)
Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) v Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) v Ivo KLEC (SVK)

Court 1 10am

Mark JOACHIM (GER) v Andreas BECK (GER)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) v Catalin GARD (ROM)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Andis JUSKA (LAT)

Nando_L
09-29-2006, 08:10 PM
Good luck

Gilles Kremer
Ivo Klec
Oleksandr Dolgopolov jr.

Nadie
09-29-2006, 08:25 PM
Good luck to
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV Jr.
Michal PRZYSIEZNY

CooCooCachoo
09-29-2006, 09:59 PM
Allez Thierry!

Scotso
09-29-2006, 10:44 PM
Allez Nicolas R! :D

Truc
09-30-2006, 12:32 PM
Here is the direct link for the livescoring, since the website is a bit confusing (you have to click "Scores en direct!" in the left corner):
http://live.opendemoselle.com/index.html
http://live.opendemoselle.com/order.php
(It takes ages to start on my computer, but it works then)

Mishka Logvi
09-30-2006, 03:12 PM
Dolgopolov win !!!! Goood work!:cool: you will be win tomorrow!

Super-Fabio
09-30-2006, 05:06 PM
Tsonga-Kremer 6-3 6-2
Juska-Przysiezny 7-6 6-2
Mutis d. Karcher 7-6 6-3
Renavand d. Audouy 4-6 6-4 6-4
Gard d. Middelkoop 4-6 6-2 6-0
Pavlovs d. Laubut 7-5 6-3
Clemens d. Andujar 6-1 6-1
Dolgopolov d. Mathieu 6-3 7-5
Beck d. Joachim 7-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
09-30-2006, 05:32 PM
First Round
(1)Peter Luczak (AUS) bye
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) bye
(2)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) bye
Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Herve Karcher (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (8)Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(3)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) bye
Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Jonathan Laubut (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) bye
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Mark Joachim (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) bye

Scotso
10-01-2006, 03:14 AM
Nico :yeah: