USA F4 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F4

Swider
02-14-2004, 07:42 PM
Qualifying First Round:
(1)Doug Bohaboy (USA) bye
Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX) vs Jibran Mohammadi (CAN)
Matt Brewer (USA) vs Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)
(13)Yi-Ning Wang (CHN) vs Alex Clayton (USA)
(2)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Jordan Rux (USA)
Alex Blodgett (USA) vs Srirangapa Amrit (USA)
Nikhil Misra (USA) vs Chris Johnson (USA)
(10)Andrew Carlson (USA) vs Michael Kember (NZL)
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Luke Shields (USA)
Adam Fass (USA) vs Adam Breceda (USA)
Parsa Samii (USA) vs Erik Scharf (USA)
(16)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) vs Phillip Simmonds (USA)
(4)Peng Sun (CHN) vs Michael Hastings (USA)
Gary Sachs (RSA) vs Alex Cojanu (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA) vs Dylan Kim (KOR)
(9)Trace Fielding (USA) vs Jose Pablo Hours (ARG)
(5)Scott Lipsky (USA) vs Ryan Newport (USA)
Musendik Adisa (NGR) vs Don van Ramshorst (USA)
Clint Boling (USA) vs Andres Martinez (USA)
(12)Michael Kosta (USA) vs Cody Hubbell (USA)
(6)David Martin (USA) vs Akim Malik (USA)
Pedro Gedda (BRA) vs Pedro Alves (BRA)
Daniel Homedes (ESP) vs Daniel Madrinan (COL)
(11)Alejandro Asta (ARG) vs Artur Djabarov (RUS)
(7)Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Phil Metz (USA) vs Andy Jones (USA)
Jason Holland (USA) vs Charles Gembes (CAN)
(15)Juan de Armas (VEN) vs Ryan Fleming (USA)
(8)Alex Witt (USA) vs Donovan Sawyer (USA)
Cody Conley (USA) vs Daniel Irwin (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA) vs Ramiro Cuevas (USA)
(14)Chris Clayton (USA) vs Clancy Shields (USA)

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 03:13 PM
Main Draw:


First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Kepler Orellana (VEN) vs (WC)Tres Davis (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA) vs (LL)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(7)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (WC)Theron Cole (USA)
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs Tripp Phillips (USA)
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) vs Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(q)Andrew Carlson (USA) vs (WC)Dennis Zivkovic (USA)
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) vs (q)Dylan Kim (KOR)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs Daniel Garza (MEX)
Esteban Carril (ESP) vs (WC)Michal Domanski (POL)
(4)Harsh Mankad (IND) vs (q)Alex Witt (USA)
(8)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs (q)Scott Lipsky (USA)
(q)Doug Bohaboy (USA) vs (q)Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Bernhard Parun (GER) vs (q)Kristian Pless (DEN)
(2)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE)

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:33 PM
First Round
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. (WC)Tres Davis (USA) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2
Huntley Montgomery (USA) d. (LL)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-3 6-3
(7)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Theron Cole (USA) 6-0 6-3
Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Andrew Carlson (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Eric Nunez (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (q)Dylan Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (WC)Michael Domanski (POL) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
(4)Harsh Mankad (IND) d. (q)Alex Witt (USA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Scott Lipsky (USA) d. (8)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(q)Doug Bohaboy (USA) d. (q)Alejandro Asta (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(q)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Bernhard Parun (GER) 6-2 6-2
(2)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:33 PM
First Round
(1)Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips (USA) d. Theron Cole/Harsh Mankad (USA/IND) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Miguel Gallardo/Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Andrew Carlson/Michael Kosta (USA) 6-1 6-2
Raven Klaasen/Bernhard Parun (RSA/GER) d. (4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) 7-5 6-1
(q)Tres Davis/Eric Nunez (USA) d. (WC)Gary Sachs/Phillip Simmonds (RSA/USA) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Clancy Shields/Luke Shields (USA) d. (WC)Daniel Homedes/Ryan Newport (ESP/USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Gustavo Marcaccio/Kepler Orellana (ARG/VEN) d. Daniel Lustig/Michal Przysiezny (CZE/POL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Pablo Gonzalez/Michael Quintero (COL) d. Peng Sun/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Doug Bohaboy/Alex Witt (USA) d. (2)Andres Pedroso/Nicolas Todero (USA/ARG) 6-1 2-6 7-5

jumi
02-20-2004, 10:17 AM
Second Round
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Kepler Orellana (VEN) 7-5 6-3
(7)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Huntley Montgomery (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-1
Tripp Phillips (USA) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Andrew Carlson (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(4)Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Esteban Carril (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Scott Lipsky (USA) d. (q)Doug Bohaboy (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (2)Dusan Vemic (SER) 6-0 6-2

jumi
02-20-2004, 10:18 AM
Quarterfinals
Miguel Gallardo/Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (1)Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips (USA) 6-0 2-6 7-6(2)
(q)Tres Davis/Eric Nunez (USA) d. Raven Klaasen/Bernhard Parun (RSA/GER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Clancy Shields/Luke Shields (USA) d. (3)Gustavo Marcaccio/Kepler Orellana (ARG/VEN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Doug Bohaboy/Alex Witt (USA) d. Pablo Gonzalez/Michael Quintero (COL) 6-1 4-6 6-3