Great Britain #1-w1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain #1-w1

Bokworst
02-10-2004, 04:08 PM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Sebastian Linda (GER)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)Andrew Banks (GBR)
(5)Jan Masik (CZE) vs (WC)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
(4)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) vs (q)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Jens Knippschild (GER) vs (q)Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs (q)Tom Burn (GBR)
(6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Jonathan Marray (GBR)
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) vs Chris Lewis (GBR)
(q)Oliver Freelove (GBR) vs (q)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR)
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs (WC)Nick Crawley (GBR)
(7)James Auckland (GBR) vs Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Mark Hilton (GBR) vs (q)Solon Peppas (GRE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Nicolas Renavand (FRA)

Bokworst
02-11-2004, 04:16 PM
First Round
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Sebastian Linda (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(q)Andrew Banks (GBR) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (WC)Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (q)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Jens Knippschild (GER) 7-6(4) 3-0 ret.
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
(6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Jonathan Marray (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Chris Lewis (GBR) d. (8)Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (q)Oliver Freelove (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. (WC)Nick Crawley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (7)James Auckland (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mark Hilton (GBR) d. (q)Solon Peppas (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Bokworst
02-12-2004, 07:15 PM
Second Round
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(q)Andrew Banks (GBR) d. (5)Jan Masik (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
(q)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. (4)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) d. (6)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Chris Lewis (GBR) d. (q)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 02:12 PM
Quarterfinals
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (q)Andrew Banks (GBR) 6-3 6-7(10) 7-5
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) d. (q)Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Chris Lewis (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Mark Hilton (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. (2)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(3)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. (q)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-4 6-4