Australia #1-w2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia #1-w2

Bokworst
02-10-2004, 04:08 PM
First Round
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 7-5 7-6(2)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Vincent Baudat (MTQ)
(WC)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (LL)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-4 [Thompson replaces Kennedy]
(4)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (WC)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) vs (LL)Vince Mellino (AUS) [Mellino replaces Bourgeois]
(q)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) vs (q)Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(7)Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-1 6-4
Shannon Nettle (AUS) vs (q)Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
(8)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Hartman (SWE) vs (q)Nathan Healey (AUS)
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) vs (WC)Robert Smeets (AUS)
(2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS)

Bokworst
02-11-2004, 04:15 PM
First Round
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 7-5 7-6(2)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Vincent Baudat (MTQ) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (LL)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-4 [Thompson replaces Kennedy]
(4)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (WC)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. (LL)Vince Mellino (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1 [Mellino replaces Bourgeois]
(q)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (7)Radim Zitko (CZE) 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-1 6-4
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(8)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(q)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0

Bokworst
02-12-2004, 07:13 PM
Second Round
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (1)Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (q)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (8)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 02:11 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Brad Weston (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (4)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-4 6-0
(5)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)Nathan Healey (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (WC)Brad Weston (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (5)Filip Prpic (SWE) 5-7 6-0 7-5

Finals
(2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-4 6-3