Spain F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F2

Bokworst
02-10-2004, 05:07 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Pablo Serna (ESP)
(WC)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs (q)Nick van der Meer (NED)
Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
(8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (SE)German Puentes (ESP)
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (SE)Juan Giner (ESP)
(6)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs (q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio Marquez (ESP)
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ROM)
(7)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Victor Crivoi (ROM)
Johannes Ager (AUT) vs (WC)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)


Results: www.bokworsttennis.tk

Bokworst
02-11-2004, 05:15 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Pablo Serna (ESP)
(WC)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs (q)Nick van der Meer (NED)
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (SE)German Puentes (ESP)
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (SE)Juan Giner (ESP)
(q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Marquez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ROM)
(7)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (WC)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)

Bokworst
02-12-2004, 08:12 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Pablo Serna (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-6(7) 6-4
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(SE)German Puentes (ESP) d. (8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (SE)Juan Giner (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Marquez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-2
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ROM) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-1
(7)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (WC)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(q)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (LL)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(4) [Jimenez-Letrado replaces (q)Bartolome Salva]
Ion Moldovan (ROM) d. (2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1

Second Round:
www.bokworsttennis.tk

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 03:10 PM
Second Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (WC)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(SE)German Puentes (ESP) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-5 1-6 7-5
(4)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Ion Moldovan (ROM) 6-1 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (SE)German Puentes (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (4)Didac Perez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(7)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (7)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Finals
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 3-6 6-4 6-3