Friday OOP + SCORES [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Friday OOP + SCORES

jcempire
09-08-2006, 05:48 AM
Arthur Ashe 11:00 AM






1. Men's Doubles - Semis
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Tripp Phillips (USA)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Not Before 1:30 PM
2. Women's Singles - Semis
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[19]
vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]

Not Before 3:30 PM
3. Women's Singles - Semis
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]






Armstrong 11:00 AM






1. Women's Doubles - Semis
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[6]

followed by
2. Men's Doubles - Semis
Martin Damm (CZE)[6]/
Leander Paes (IND)[6]
vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]


3. Women's Doubles - Semis
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)[8]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]


4. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/
Martin Damm (CZE)
vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)/
Paul Hanley (AUS)

Not Before 4:00 PM, May move into ASHE - NB 4 PM
5. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]/
Bob Bryan (USA)[5]
or
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)





Court 6 11:00 AM






1. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Sharon Fichman (CAN)[13]
vs. Katerina Vankova (CZE)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Peter Polansky (CAN)
vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)[12]


3. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Luka Belic (CRO)[9]
vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[2]


4. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Sharon Fichman (CAN)[1]/
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
vs. Chelsey Gullickson (USA)/
Jamie Hampton (USA)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Luka Belic (CRO)[5]/
Antonio Veic (CRO)[5]
vs. Daniel-Alejand. Lopez (ITA)/
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
or
Philip Bester (CAN)[4]/
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[4]





Court 7 11:00 AM






1. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Dusan Lojda (CZE)[10]
vs. Artem Smirnov (UKR)

followed by
2. Mixed Champions - 1st Rnd.
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)/
Luke Jensen (USA)
vs. Gigi Fernandez (USA)/
Andres Gomez (ECU)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Lauren Albanese (USA)
vs. Petra Martic (CRO)


4. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)/
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROM)[6]/
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[6]


5. Women's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1]/
Jiske Griffioen (NED)[1]
vs. Beth Arnoult-Ritthaler (USA)/
Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)


6. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)/
Austin Krajicek (USA)
vs. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/
Rupesh Roy (IND)






Court 10 11:00 AM






1. Men's WC Singles - Semis
Ronald Vink (NED)
vs. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]

followed by
2. Women's WC Singles - Semis
Sharon Walraven (NED)
vs. Korie Homan (NED)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Tamira Paszek (AUT)[11]
vs. Sacha Jones (NZL)


4. Women's Champions - 1st Rnd.
Jana Novotna (CZE)
vs. Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)


5. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)/
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
vs. Sacha Jones (NZL)/
Lena Litvak (USA)






Court 11 11:00 AM






1. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Donald Young (USA)[4]
vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)[11]

followed by
2. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
vs. Raluca Olaru (ROM)[10]


3. Men's Champions - 1st Rnd.
Henri Leconte (FRA)
vs. Mats Wilander (SWE)


4. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Jamie Hunt (USA)/
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)[2]/
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROM)[2]


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Daniil Arsenov (RUS)/
Artur Chernov (RUS)
vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[8]/
Jaak Poldma (EST)[8]


6. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Kristy Frilling (USA)/
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[2]/
Raluca Olaru (ROM)[2]






Court 13 11:00 AM






1. Men's WC Singles - Semis
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)[1]
vs. Shingo Kunieda (JPN)

followed by
2. Women's WC Singles - Semis
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1]
vs. Maaike Smit (NED)


3. Men's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Larry Quintero (USA)/
Jon Rydberg (USA)
vs. Shingo Kunieda (JPN)[2]/
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)[2]


4. Men's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[1]/
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)[1]
vs. Maikel Scheffers (NED)/
Ronald Vink (NED)


5. Women's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Korie Homan (NED)/
Maaike Smit (NED)
vs. Florence Gravellier (FRA)[2]/
Sharon Walraven (NED)[2]

Björki
09-08-2006, 07:30 AM
Jonas & Max :bounce:

Scotso
09-08-2006, 08:11 AM
good luck:

Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips
Amelie Mauresmo :worship:
Nathalie Dechy/Vera Zvonareva
Kveta Peschke/Francesca Schiavone
Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur :worship:
Kveta Peschke/Martin Damm
Martina Navratilova/Bob Bryan
Peter Polansky
Luka Belic
Jonathan Eysseric
Pavel Chekhov :worship:
Pavel Chekhov/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu :D

landoud
09-08-2006, 08:27 AM
good luck Martina Navratilova/Bob Bryan

Nadie
09-08-2006, 08:57 AM
Come on Max and Jonas!!! :bounce:

MurrayFan1
09-08-2006, 04:20 PM
Sharapova has to play ten times better against Mauresmo than she did V Golovin.

Björki
09-08-2006, 05:29 PM
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2] def. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA) 6-1, 6-4 :woohoo: :banana: