France F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F3

Wojtek
02-04-2004, 07:31 AM
First Round
(1)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) vs (q)Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Sebastien Louis (FRA) vs (q)Petar Popovic (SER)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(6)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Jasper Smit (NED) vs (WC)Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Marc Bauer (FRA) vs Clement Morel (FRA)
(7)Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) [Flock replaces Flavio Cipolla]
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (8)Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-3 6-1
Laurent Gabail (FRA) vs (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA)
(q)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (LL)Sebastien Lami (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
02-05-2004, 07:39 AM
First Round
(q)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (1)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (q)Petar Popovic (SER) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(6)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (q)Lassi Ketola (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-4 6-4
Clement Morel (FRA) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(7)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-3
(5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (LL)Alexander Flock (GER) 7-5 6-4 [Flock replaces Flavio Cipolla]
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (LL)Josselin Barbot (FRA) 6-4 6-3 [Barbot replaces Jan Mertl]
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (8)Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. Laurent Gabail (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(q)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (LL)Sebastien Lami (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Bokworst
02-05-2004, 05:34 PM
Second Round:

Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Wojtek
02-06-2004, 06:46 AM
Second Round
(q)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (WC)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (6)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) 6-0 7-5
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (q)Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-2 6-3

Wojtek
02-08-2004, 06:40 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (4)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-5 7-6(0)
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Gilles Simon (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(7)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Timothy Aerts (BEL) 6-4 6-2