Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

dijus
07-29-2006, 05:26 PM
I know only 4 pairs for now :

Kubot - Mayer
Panfil - Sluiter
Przysiezny - Coria
Davydenko - Ch.Rochus

full draw should be available on http://www.ideaprokomopen.pl/index.php soon

Wojtek
07-29-2006, 05:28 PM
Davdyenko- C.Rochus
Monaco - Melzer
Kohlschrieber - Barlocq
Dlouhy- R.Hidalgo

Gaudio - Pashanski
Marach- Waske
Zabaleta- G.Lopez
q vs. ???

??? vs. q
Panfil - Sluiter
Vanek - Di Mauro
Przysiezny - Coria

??? vs. q
q vs. Daniel
Kubot vs. Mayer
Minar vs. Robredo

Dupuis2006
07-29-2006, 05:34 PM
Very nice Draw for Coria!!

Wojtek
07-29-2006, 05:56 PM
Chela Volandri and Calleri are all supposed
to have entered and be seeded

Have they Withdrawn???

Or have they not typed their names in the draw sheet


Yes it's Chela,Volandri, Calleri but official website sucks

dijus
07-29-2006, 06:02 PM
Women at press office doesnt have any news too :|

Myron.Bolitar
07-29-2006, 06:10 PM
Tough draw for Lukasz... :/
Wasn't Panfil injured?

dijus
07-29-2006, 06:30 PM
Fully draw here :

http://www.ideaprokomopen.pl/pl/rozgrywki/drabinki_single.php?typ=MG

nitsansh
07-29-2006, 07:14 PM
Davydenko N. Rochus C.
Monaco J. Melzer J.
Kohlschreiber P. Berlocq C.
Dlouhy L. Ramirez R.

Gaudio G. Pashanski B.
Marach O. Waske A.
Zabaleta M. Garcia-Lopez G.
Q Volandri F.

Calleri A. Q
Panfil G. Sluiter R.
Vanek J. Di Mauro A.
Przysiezny M. Coria G.

Chela J. Q
Daniel M. Q
Kubot L. Mayer F.
Minar I. Robredo T.

Super-Fabio
07-29-2006, 07:41 PM
MAIN DRAW WITH SEEDING

(1)Nikolay Davdyenko (RUS) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Phillip Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Carlos Barlocq (ARG)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs (6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(3)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Boris Pashanski (SCG)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Alexander Waske (GER)
Jurgen Zabaleta (ARG) vs Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP)
Q vs (7)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(8)Augustin Calleri (ARG) vs Q
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs (4)Guillermo Coria (ARG)

(5)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs Q
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Q
Lukas Kubot (POL) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Scotso
07-29-2006, 10:28 PM
good luck:

Nikolay Davdyenko :worship:
Christophe Rochus
Juan Monaco
Jurgen Melzer
Phillip Kohlschreiber :D
Gaston Gaudio
Boris Pashanski
Oliver Marach
Guillermo Garcia Lopez
Filippo Volandri
Lukas Kubot :D
Florian Mayer
Tommy Robredo :worship:

keqtqiadv
07-30-2006, 02:35 AM
Good luck to Marcos Daniel :(

Super-Fabio
07-30-2006, 08:14 AM
Good luck to:

Filippo Volandri
Phillip Kohlschreiber
Oliver Marach
Florian Mayer
Alessio Di Mauro
Guillermo Coria

MATTHIAS
07-30-2006, 08:36 AM
Go Mayer - but robredo in 2nd round is horrible :(

ricoula
07-30-2006, 11:53 AM
Good luck to Raemon and Filippo !

Nadie
07-30-2006, 06:55 PM
Good luck to
Nikolay Davdyenko
Jurgen Melzer
Raemon Sluiter
Lukas Kubot
Tommy Robredo

Leo
07-30-2006, 09:23 PM
God, wake me up from my nap with this field. Nikolay and Tommy need to stop playing the shit clay events and move to the US hardcourts.

Filippo needs a win!

sdtoot
07-30-2006, 10:33 PM
Does anybody know a link where you can download a pdf of the Sopot main singles draw? The main ATP site link has not been updated.

Effka
07-30-2006, 11:35 PM
there you go:
http://www.ideaprokomopen.pl/rozgrywki/druk/2006/atp_md_sngl.pdf

sdtoot
07-31-2006, 12:23 AM
Thanks Effka.

Daniel
07-31-2006, 01:31 AM
Good luck to:
Gaudio
Calleri
Coria

:D

supertommyhaas
07-31-2006, 10:17 PM
who cares about some little shity clay tourny when haas won la olayolayolayolayolay