PYW Indianapolis R1 [VOTE AGAIN!!!] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Indianapolis R1 [VOTE AGAIN!!!]

NyGeL
07-18-2006, 03:01 AM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Indianapolis

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Indianapolis!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Newport main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has time to do it! Thanks :)


Ranking Points:

W 200 F 140
SF 90 QF 50
R16 20 R32 10
R48 5



R1 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
CAKL, Tomas CZE v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA v GIMELSTOB, Justin USA
Bye v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS

(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v Bye
ALVES, Thiago BRA v REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v BASTL, George SUI
Bye v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG v (WC) QUERREY, Sam USA
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON v MELLO, Ricardo BRA
Bye v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA

(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v Bye
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
BECKER, Benjamin GER v NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP
Bye v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v Bye
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS v [Q] LEVY, Harel ISR
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v SABAU, Razvan ROM
Bye v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v Bye
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER v FLEISHMAN, Zack USA
FALLA, Alejandro COL v FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA
Bye v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v Bye
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN v [Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
BEHREND, Tomas GER v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
Bye v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX

(13) KIM, Kevin USA v Bye
MORRISON, Jeff USA v GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v DELIC, Amer USA
Bye v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA

Ivanatis
07-18-2006, 03:24 AM
Udomchoke
Gimelstob
Alves
Bastl

Querrey
Mello
Lee
Navarro Pastor

Levy
Lu
Burgsmüller
Falla

Stoppini
Behrend
Morrison
Delic

hanabishi
07-18-2006, 03:26 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM

BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Fergie
07-18-2006, 03:30 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
MORRISON, Jeff USA
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Regenbogen
07-18-2006, 03:57 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

ALVES, Thiago BRA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

(WC) QUERREY, Sam USA
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON

LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
BECKER, Benjamin GER

[Q] LEVY, Harel ISR
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE

FLEISHMAN, Zack USA
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA

[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

MORRISON, Jeff USA
DELIC, Amer USA

keqtqiadv
07-18-2006, 04:01 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

ALVES, Thiago BRA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
BECKER, Benjamin GER

[Q] LEVY, Harel ISR
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE

BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
BEHREND, Tomas GER

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

+alonso
07-18-2006, 04:07 AM
Gracias NyGeL !!

UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL
[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELIC, Amer USA

ChinoRios4Ever
07-18-2006, 04:41 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI
(WC) QUERREY, Sam USA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
BECKER, Benjamin GER
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
FLEISHMAN, Zack USA
FALLA, Alejandro COL
[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

lavia
07-18-2006, 04:43 AM
CAKL, Tomas CZE
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG v
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] LEVY, Harel ISR
SABAU, Razvan ROM

BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

gonzalo_92
07-18-2006, 04:51 AM
UDOMCHOKE
WHITEHOUSE

ALVES
HEALEY

TIPSAREVIC
MELLO

LEE
NAVARRO-PASTOR

ARTHURS
LU

FLEISHMAN
FALLA

STOPPINI
CAPDEVILLE

MORRISON
DELGADO

Labamba
07-18-2006, 05:26 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
GIMELSTOB, Justin USA

ALVES, Thiago BRA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON

LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE

FLEISHMAN, Zack USA
FALLA, Alejandro COL

[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELIC, Amer USA

CooCooCachoo
07-18-2006, 05:49 AM
Cakl
Whitehouse

Alves
Bastl

Tipsarevic
Lisnard

Lee
Navarro Pastor

Levy
Sabau

Fleishman
Faurel

Carlsen
Behrend

Gonzalez
Delgado

scythe19pro
07-18-2006, 06:17 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM

FLEISHMAN, Zack USA
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

MORRISON, Jeff USA
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

qczi
07-18-2006, 09:27 AM
CAKL, Tomas CZE
GIMELSTOB, Justin USA

REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

(WC) QUERREY, Sam USA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE

BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL

[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Mara_M
07-18-2006, 11:26 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
(ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP
[Q] LEVY, Harel ISR
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

kindablue
07-18-2006, 11:51 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
GIMELSTOB, Justin USA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
HEALEY, Nathan AUS
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
BECKER, Benjamin GER
LEVY, Harel ISR
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL
STOPPINI, Andre ITA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

CooCooCachoo
07-18-2006, 11:52 AM
R1 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
CAKL, Tomas CZE v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 0-6 3-5 MP!
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA v GIMELSTOB, Justin USA | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Bye v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS

(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v Bye
ALVES, Thiago BRA v REYNOLDS, Bobby USA | 6-1 5-2 MP!
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v BASTL, George SUI | 7-6 0-1
Bye v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG v (WC) QUERREY, Sam USA | 6-3 4-1
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON v MELLO, Ricardo BRA | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Bye v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA

(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v Bye
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-4 2-2
BECKER, Benjamin GER v NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Bye v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v Bye
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS v [Q] LEVY, Harel ISR | 6-4 2-2
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v SABAU, Razvan ROM | 6-4 1-3
Bye v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v Bye
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER v FLEISHMAN, Zack USA | 6-2 2-4
FALLA, Alejandro COL v FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA | 6-3 4-1
Bye v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v Bye
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN v [Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA | 4-6 3-1
BEHREND, Tomas GER v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI | 3-6 1-4
Bye v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX

(13) KIM, Kevin USA v Bye
MORRISON, Jeff USA v GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 4-6 1-3
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v DELIC, Amer USA | 6-3 4-1
Bye v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA

CooCooCachoo
07-18-2006, 11:54 AM
R1 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
CAKL, Tomas CZE lost to UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 0-6 3-6
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA v GIMELSTOB, Justin USA | 6-1 5-3 MP!
Bye v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS

(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v Bye
ALVES, Thiago BRA beat REYNOLDS, Bobby USA | 6-1 6-2
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v BASTL, George SUI | 7-6 1-1
Bye v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG v (WC) QUERREY, Sam USA | 6-3 5-1 MP!
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON lost to MELLO, Ricardo BRA | 1-6 2-6
Bye v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA

(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v Bye
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-4 2-3
BECKER, Benjamin GER v NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP | 3-6 1-5 MP!
Bye v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v Bye
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS v [Q] LEVY, Harel ISR | 6-4 2-3
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v SABAU, Razvan ROM | 6-4 2-3
Bye v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v Bye
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER v FLEISHMAN, Zack USA | 6-2 3-4
FALLA, Alejandro COL v FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Bye v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v Bye
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN v [Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA | 4-6 3-2
BEHREND, Tomas GER v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI | 3-6 1-5 MP!
Bye v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX

(13) KIM, Kevin USA v Bye
MORRISON, Jeff USA v GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 4-6 1-4
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v DELIC, Amer USA | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Bye v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA

NyGeL
07-18-2006, 07:43 PM
GIMELSTOB, Justin USA
BASTL, George SUI

(WC) QUERREY, Sam

(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] LEVY, Harel ISR
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE

BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
BEHREND, Tomas GER

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELIC, Amer USA

Nadie
07-18-2006, 08:29 PM
WHITEHOUSE, Wesley

BASTL, George

TIPSAREVIC, Janko

PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne
SABAU, Razvan ROM

BURGSMULLER, Lars
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe

CARLSEN, Kenneth
CAPDEVILLE, Paul

GONZALEZ, Santiago
DELGADO, Ramon

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2006, 07:45 AM
R1 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
CAKL, Tomas CZE lost to UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 0-6 3-6
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA beat GIMELSTOB, Justin USA | 6-1 6-4
Bye v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS

(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v Bye
ALVES, Thiago BRA beat REYNOLDS, Bobby USA | 6-1 6-2
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v BASTL, George SUI | 7-6 1-3
Bye v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG beat (WC) QUERREY, Sam USA | 6-3 6-2
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON lost to MELLO, Ricardo BRA | 1-6 2-6
Bye v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA

(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v Bye
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-4 2-5 SP!
BECKER, Benjamin GER lost to NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP | 3-6 1-6
Bye v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v Bye
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS v [Q] LEVY, Harel ISR | 6-4 3-4
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v SABAU, Razvan ROM | 6-4 3-4
Bye v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v Bye
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER v FLEISHMAN, Zack USA | 6-2 5-4 MP!
FALLA, Alejandro COL beat FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA | 6-3 6-1
Bye v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v Bye
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN v [Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA | 4-6 5-2 SP!
BEHREND, Tomas GER lost to CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI | 3-6 2-6
Bye v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX

(13) KIM, Kevin USA v Bye
MORRISON, Jeff USA lost to GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 4-6 1-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR beat DELIC, Amer USA | 6-3 6-2
Bye v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA

imagician
07-19-2006, 11:10 AM
HEALEY, Nathan
PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark
ARTHURS, Wayne
LU, Yen-Hsun
BURGSMULLER, Lars
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN

scarecrows
07-19-2006, 12:32 PM
Bastl
Philippoussis
Arthurs
Sabau
Stoppini

dani-fan Belgium
07-19-2006, 12:55 PM
CAKL, Tomas CZE
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

ALVES, Thiago BRA v
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON

LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM

BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA

[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA
BEHREND, Tomas GER

GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

NyGeL
07-19-2006, 01:28 PM
VOTE AGAIN!!!

Labamba
07-19-2006, 02:17 PM
HEALEY, Nathan AUS
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
[Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA

NyGeL
07-19-2006, 03:03 PM
Bastl
Philippoussis
Levy
Lu
Burgsmuller
Carlsen

scarecrows
07-19-2006, 07:32 PM
Bastl
Philippoussis
Arthurs
Sabau
Stoppini

Mara_M
07-19-2006, 07:58 PM
HEALEY, Nathan AUS
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
SABAU, Razvan ROM
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN

Forever-Delayed
07-19-2006, 08:21 PM
BASTL, George SUI
(SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM
FLEISHMAN, Zack USA
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2006, 09:09 PM
Bastl
Lee
Levy
Sabau
Burgsmüller
Carlsen

hanabishi
07-20-2006, 07:31 AM
BASTL, George SUI
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN

Wojtek
07-20-2006, 09:01 AM
R1 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
CAKL, Tomas CZE lost to UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 0-6 3-6
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA beat GIMELSTOB, Justin USA | 6-1 6-4
Bye v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS

(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v Bye
ALVES, Thiago BRA beat REYNOLDS, Bobby USA | 6-1 6-2
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v BASTL, George SUI | 7-6 3-6 1-4
Bye v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG beat (WC) QUERREY, Sam USA | 6-3 6-2
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON lost to MELLO, Ricardo BRA | 1-6 2-6
Bye v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA

(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v Bye
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-4 2-6 5-4 MP
BECKER, Benjamin GER lost to NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP | 3-6 1-6
Bye v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v Bye
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS def. [Q] LEVY, Harel ISR | 6-4 6-4
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v SABAU, Razvan ROM | 6-4 4-6 2-5 MP
Bye v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v Bye
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER beat FLEISHMAN, Zack USA | 6-2 6-4
FALLA, Alejandro COL beat FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA | 6-3 6-1
Bye v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v Bye
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN v [Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA | 4-6 6-2 5-4 MP
BEHREND, Tomas GER lost to CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI | 3-6 2-6
Bye v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX

(13) KIM, Kevin USA v Bye
MORRISON, Jeff USA lost to GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 4-6 1-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR beat DELIC, Amer USA | 6-3 6-2
Bye v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA

keqtqiadv
07-20-2006, 01:40 PM
BASTL
LEE
SABAU
CARLSEN

lavia
07-20-2006, 03:16 PM
Bastl(SUI)
Philippoussis(AUS)
Sabau(ROM)
Carlsen(DEN)

scythe19pro
07-20-2006, 03:23 PM
R1 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
CAKL, Tomas CZE lost to UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 0-6 3-6
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA beat GIMELSTOB, Justin USA | 6-1 6-4
Bye v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS

(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v Bye
ALVES, Thiago BRA beat REYNOLDS, Bobby USA | 6-1 6-2
HEALEY, Nathan AUS lt BASTL, George SUI | 7-6 3-6 1-6
Bye v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG beat (WC) QUERREY, Sam USA | 6-3 6-2
LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON lost to MELLO, Ricardo BRA | 1-6 2-6
Bye v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA

(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v Bye
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR d. (SE) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-4 2-6 6-4
BECKER, Benjamin GER lost to NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP | 3-6 1-6
Bye v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v Bye
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS def. [Q] LEVY, Harel ISR | 6-4 6-4
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE lt SABAU, Razvan ROM | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Bye v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v Bye
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER beat FLEISHMAN, Zack USA | 6-2 6-4
FALLA, Alejandro COL beat FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA | 6-3 6-1
Bye v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v Bye
CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN d. [Q] STOPPINI, Andre ITA | 4-6 6-2 6-4
BEHREND, Tomas GER lost to CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI | 3-6 2-6
Bye v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX

(13) KIM, Kevin USA v Bye
MORRISON, Jeff USA lost to GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 4-6 1-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR beat DELIC, Amer USA | 6-3 6-2
Bye v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA