Bahrain F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bahrain F1

Wojtek
01-26-2004, 05:37 PM
First Round
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) vs (q)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
(q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(6)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(3)Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs (WC)Khaled Al Thawadi (BRN)
Lars Uebel (GER) vs Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
(8)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs James Auckland (GBR)
(7)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) vs Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
(q)Joji Miyao (JPN) vs (WC)Abdul-Rahman Shehab (BRN)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (WC)Abdul-Karim Abdulnabi (BRN)
(4)Ivo Klec (GER) vs (q)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
(q)Jasper Smit (NED) vs (WC)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW)
(q)Bora Celiscak (CRO) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
(2)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)

Wojtek
01-27-2004, 04:26 PM
First Round
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) def. (q)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6:3 6:2
(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) def. (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 7:5 7:5
Jordan Kanev (BUL) def. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6:4 7:6
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) def. (6)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 3:6 6:1 6:3 :sad: :sad:

Branislav Sekac (SVK) def. (3)Victor Bruthans (SVK) 6:3 6:1
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) def. (WC)Khaled Al Thawadi (BRN) 6:1 6:0
Lars Uebel (GER) def. Michihisa Onoda (JPN) 6:1 6:4
James Auckland (GBR) def. (8)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6:3 6:3

Pavel Ivanov (RUS) def. (7)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) 6:1 ret. :sad:
(q)Joji Miyao (JPN) def. (WC)Abdul-Rahman Shehab (BRN) 6:1 6:2
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) def. (WC)Abdul-Karim Abdulnabi (BRN) 6:1 6:0
(4)Ivo Klec (GER) def. (q)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 1:6 6:3 6:4

Jamie Delgado (GBR) def. (5)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6:4 7:6 :D
(q)Jasper Smit (NED) def. (WC)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6:3 6:3
(q)Bora Celiscak (CRO) def. Stian Boretti (NOR) 0:6 6:1 6:1 :lol:
(2)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) def. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6:2 6:3

Wojtek
01-29-2004, 04:22 AM
Second Round
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) d. (q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 7-5
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Branislav Sekac (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-3
James Auckland (GBR) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (4)Ivo Klec (GER) 6-0 3-1 ret.
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (q)Jasper Smit (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (q)Bora Celiscak (CRO) 7-5 6-4

cheguevara
01-29-2004, 12:01 PM
On the site www.italiantennis.it vico looks to be just in semi and he will play today at 14 italian time.

Wojtek
01-29-2004, 03:17 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Jordan Kanev (BUL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. James Auckland (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-1 6-4

cheguevara
01-30-2004, 05:35 PM
On the site www.italiantennis.it Vico won the tournment against Bloomfield.

Wojtek
01-30-2004, 07:48 PM
Semifinals
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (2)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Bokworst
01-31-2004, 11:14 AM
Finals
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-3 6-1



Doubles:

First Round
Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (1)Mustafa Ghouse/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) 7-6(2) 7-5
Jordan Kanev/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (BUL/IND) d. Stian Boretti/Alexander Hartman (NOR/SWE) w/o
James Auckland/Rameez Junaid (GBR/AUS) d. (3)Philipp Petzschner/Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Ivanov/Alexey Kedriouk (RUS/KAZ) d. (WC)Yusuf Abdulnabi/Abdul-Latif Al Maraghi (BRN) 6-0 6-1
Victor Bruthans/Jasper Smit (SVK/NED) d. (WC)Abdul-Karim Abdulnabi/Khaled Al Thawadi (BRN) 6-0 6-1
(4)Ivo Klec/Branislav Sekac (GER/SVK) d. (WC)Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdul-Rahman Shehab (KUW/BRN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy/Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-0 4-6 7-6(4)
(2)Marco Chiudinelli/Uros Vico (SUI/ITA) d. (ALT)Goran Belosevic/Bora Celiscak (CRO) 6-3 6-2 [Belosevic/Celiscak replace Joji Miyao/Michihisa Onoda]

Quarterfinals
Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Jordan Kanev/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (BUL/IND) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
James Auckland/Rameez Junaid (GBR/AUS) d. Pavel Ivanov/Alexey Kedriouk (RUS/KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(4)Ivo Klec/Branislav Sekac (GER/SVK) d. Victor Bruthans/Jasper Smit (SVK/NED) w/o
(2)Marco Chiudinelli/Uros Vico (SUI/ITA) d. Baptiste Dupuy/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 5-2 ret.

Semifinals
James Auckland/Rameez Junaid (GBR/AUS) d. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
(2)Marco Chiudinelli/Uros Vico (SUI/ITA) d. (4)Ivo Klec/Branislav Sekac (GER/SVK) w/o

Finals
(2)Marco Chiudinelli/Uros Vico (SUI/ITA) d. James Auckland/Rameez Junaid (GBR/AUS) 6-4 6-1