Biesterbos Open 2006 / G2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Biesterbos Open 2006 / G2

Super-Fabio
07-05-2006, 04:25 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100012486&event=1100071976

Super-Fabio
07-07-2006, 10:29 AM
1st Round

Xander SPONG (NED) defeated Mark BOWTELL (IRL) 63 62
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) defeated Istvan BOLGAR (USA) 63 75
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Michal NEVRELA (NED) 46 62 64
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROM) 64 75
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Jonathon DIXON (AUS) 64 46 64
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Sebastian VIDAL (GUA) 61 61
Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) 46 62 61
Borut PUC (SLO) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 26 75 63
Patrick NICHOLLS (AUS) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 46 766 64
George COUPLAND (GBR) defeated Martin COLENBRANDER (NZL) 62 62
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 46 767 75
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) defeated Leon VELLEKOOP (NED) 62 60
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Joost VOGEL (NED) 63 62
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 64 62
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) defeated Peter FRANCIS (GBR) 62 766
Joop BOS (NED) defeated Jan Jaap UITERWIJK WINKEL (NED) 62 60

Super-Fabio
07-07-2006, 10:29 AM
2nd Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 64 62
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 61 75
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 46 64 64
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Jason LEE (AUS) 63 63
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 75 26 75
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 64 62
Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Remi GROENENDAAL (NED) 62 676 767
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Borut PUC (SLO) 36 75 61
Patrick NICHOLLS (AUS) defeated Nassim SLILAM (FRA) 63 63
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated George COUPLAND (GBR) 63 62
Andrzej KAPAS (POL) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 63 62
Ryan BELLAMY (AUS) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 62 63
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 60 64
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 63 63
William MCNAMEE (AUS) defeated Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) 75 46 63
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Joop BOS (NED) 62 62