Guatemala F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Guatemala F1

Wojtek
01-21-2004, 01:49 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (8)Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-3 6-3
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
(q)Eduardo Magadan (MEX) d. (q)Diego Acuna (PER) 7-6(3) 7-6(15)
(WC)Jacobo Chavez (GUA) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-3
(5)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (7)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(q)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Felipe Lemos (BRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. (WC)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)James Kent (USA) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-1
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(q)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Kepler Orellana (VEN) 7-5 6-3
(q)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (WC)Alberto Cornelio (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (2)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Bokworst
01-22-2004, 07:16 PM
Singles:

Second Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(5)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (WC)Jacobo Chavez (GUA) 6-4 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Lionel Noviski (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. (4)Michael Quintero (COL) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (q)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (q)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-4 6-1


Doubles:

First Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq/Miguel Gallardo (ARG/MEX) d. Jacobo Chavez/Luis Perez-Chete (GUA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Rafael Arevalo/Jaime Cuellar (ESA) d. Alexandre Bonatto/Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
(3)Alessandro Motti/Benjamin Rufer (ITA/SUI) d. Chris Kwon/Herbert Wiltschnig (USA/AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Daniel Garza/Felipe Lemos (MEX/BRA) d. Walter Barahona/Alex Vasquez (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Diego Hartfield/Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Valentin Sanon/Stefan Wauters (CIV/BEL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jean-Julien Rojer (CHI/AHO) d. Michael Quintero/Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri/Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Jorge Aguilar/Agustin Tarantino (CHI/ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Brian Dabul/Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) d. Lucas Engel/Marcio Torres (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Berlocq/Miguel Gallardo (ARG/MEX) d. Rafael Arevalo/Jaime Cuellar (ESA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Alessandro Motti/Benjamin Rufer (ITA/SUI) d. Daniel Garza/Felipe Lemos (MEX/BRA) 6-4 7-6(11)
(4)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jean-Julien Rojer (CHI/AHO) vs Diego Hartfield/Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
(2)Brian Dabul/Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Matias O'Neille (ARG) w/o

Wojtek
01-26-2004, 06:31 PM
Quarterfinals
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (5)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 1-6 7-6(9) 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Matias O'Neille (ARG) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Finals
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-3 6-4