Germany f3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany f3

Wojtek
01-21-2004, 01:49 PM
First Round
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (WC)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-1 6-2
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) vs (q)Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-5 6-4
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs (q)Florin Mergea (ROM)
Johannes Ager (AUT) vs (q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (8)Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Tobias Summerer (GER)
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Peter Steinberger (GER) vs (q)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (4)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(6)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(q)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Roman Valent (SUI)
(2)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Johan Settergren (SWE)

Wojtek
01-21-2004, 01:50 PM
Good luck Lukasz

Wojtek
01-22-2004, 04:19 AM
First Round
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (WC)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-1 6-2
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Gilles Kremer (LUX) 7-6(2) 6-3
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-5 6-4
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (q)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (8)Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (7)Alan Mackin (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 6-4
(q)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (WC)Peter Steinberger (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (4)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(6)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) d. (q)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-3 7-6(3)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
(2)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Bokworst
01-22-2004, 07:17 PM
Doubles:

First Round
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Igor Zelenay (POL/SVK) d. Peter Steinberger/Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-1 6-2
Romano Frantzen/Floris Kilian (NED) d. Alan Mackin/Wolfgang Schranz (GBR/AUT) w/o
(3)Oliver Freelove/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Konstantin Gruber/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Gwen Arne Corches/Mike Steinherr (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Matthias Bachinger/Tobias Scheil (GER) d. (WC)Dieter Kindlmann/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(4)Evgueni Smirnov/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Lovro Zovko/Valentino Pest (CRO/GER) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5
Daniel Bohner/Dominik Metzger (GER) d. Alex Klec/Stefan Samweber (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Swider
01-22-2004, 08:26 PM
Second round:

(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (q)Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(6) 6-0
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(3)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-1 ret.
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-3 6-3
(q)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(6)Jean-Michel Pequery - (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (2)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Wojtek
01-23-2004, 12:15 AM
Lukasz :banana:

Swider
01-23-2004, 09:02 PM
QF:

Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (3)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (6)Jean-Michel Pequery 7-6(4) 6-2

Wojtek
01-23-2004, 09:37 PM
Lukasz :banana: :banana:

Jakub
01-24-2004, 10:19 AM
congrats Łukasz :D

Wojtek
01-24-2004, 10:53 AM
Does anyone know about SE for Lukasz in next week chellenger? Q. starts so probably he won't play q.. He can lost a lot of points next week.

Swider
01-24-2004, 07:27 PM
Semis:

Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 7/5 6/4
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 6/4 6/4

Good luck to Lukasz!!! Tommorow at 2pm

Swider
01-24-2004, 08:24 PM
Does anyone know about SE for Lukasz in next week chellenger? Q. starts so probably he won't play q.. He can lost a lot of points next week.

Unfortunately, he is not able to get it. He's playing in futures right now, so SE for challenger is unreachable.

Pironkov
01-25-2004, 10:59 AM
Yuri, Jean-Claude :eek: :(

COMA
01-25-2004, 04:13 PM
Who won the final???

Swider
01-25-2004, 08:31 PM
Kubot won 7/6 6/3 !!!
That's 10th in a row !!!

If it only was sth more than defending points from last year :rolleyes:

COMA
01-25-2004, 08:56 PM
:woohoo:
Well, last year he earned 3pts in 2Futures tournaments and then 12pts in Hamburg Chall.
This year he already earned 24pts so he is +9pts.

But there are still points from Wroclaw to be defended (10)...Hopefully he will manage to win some matches there.

Balaenopteramusculus
01-26-2004, 11:33 AM
:worship:
Now that is a great way to start a new season!Congrats Łukasz! :D

Jakub
01-26-2004, 06:55 PM
Łukasz :banana:
congrats !