Monday's Order Of Play + Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monday's Order Of Play + Scores

adee-gee
06-25-2006, 12:44 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[3]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[4] vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)


Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Tim Henman (GBR)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs James Blake (USA)[8]


Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11] vs Simon Greul (GER)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro-Sanchez (ESP) vs Mario Ancic (CRO)[7]

4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5] vs Romina Oprandi (ITA)


Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15] vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[32] vs Mark Philippoussis (AUS)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8] vs Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24] vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)


Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)[14]

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[30] vs Zi Yan (CHN)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)


Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs Na Li (CHN)[27]

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meilen Tu (USA) vs Vassilissa Bardina (RUS)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Portas (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)


Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) vs Jamea Jackson (USA)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[19] vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)


Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)


Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]


Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Alexander Waske (GER)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) vs Elena Vesnina (RUS)


Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[18] vs Naomi Cavaday (GBR)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13] vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)[12] vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)[21]


Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)[28] vs Eva Birnerova (CZE)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)

4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) vs Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)


Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)[30]

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Novak Djokovic (SCG)

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE) vs Kristina Brandi (PUR)


Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emma Laine (FIN) vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)[31]

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[20]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Richard Bloomfield (GBR)


Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[29] vs Agustin Calleri (ARG)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA) vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28]

3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17]

4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[24] vs Camille Pin (FRA)


Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) vs Lilia Osterloh (USA)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Katie O'Brien (GBR)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) vs Severine Bremond (FRA)


TBA
Not Before 5pm
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolina Sprem (CRO) vs Anne Keothavong (GBR)

2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE) vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]

adee-gee
06-25-2006, 12:55 PM
Henman not on centre court :eek:

adee-gee
06-25-2006, 01:00 PM
Good luck Nole, Tim, Richard, Nando V :yeah:

And allez Richie, beat Federer :rocker2:

robuś
06-25-2006, 01:03 PM
Go Roger, James and Tommy :bounce:

Rgask
06-25-2006, 01:08 PM
Go richieeeeee.....beat fedex...... ;) ;)

Björki
06-25-2006, 02:28 PM
Jonas :bounce:
Wayno :bounce:
Max :bounce:
Nando :bounce:
Nole :bounce:
David :bounce:

elletrista
06-25-2006, 02:30 PM
And the Pick a Winner

Where is it???????????????????

adee-gee
06-25-2006, 03:04 PM
Oops sorry didn't realise there was 3 threads on this :silly: