Spain #1-w3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain #1-w3

Bokworst
01-20-2004, 11:07 AM
Singles:

First Round
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) vs Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (q)David Villanueva (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)
(7)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(4)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Alberto Soriano (ESP)
Filip Urban (POL) vs (q)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
(WC)David Luque (ESP) vs (q)Jaume Barberan (ESP)
(6)German Puentes (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Sascha Kloer (GER)
David Marrero (ESP) vs (q)Filip Aniola (POL)
Ruben Merchan (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP)
(8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (WC)David Ollivier (ESP)
Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (WC)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Rogier Wassen (NED)
(2)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)


Doubles:

First Round
(1)Filip Aniola/Filip Aniola (POL) bye
Juan Giner/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) vs Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER)
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi/Rogier Wassen (ITA/NED) vs Toni Baldellou/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
(4)Gorka Fraile/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (WC)Juan Diego Marin/Robert Plischke (ESP/GBR)
Jaume Barberan/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs David Brewer/Mat Lowe (GBR)
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) bye

Wojtek
01-20-2004, 12:24 PM
Good luck Aniola & Urban

Wojtek
01-21-2004, 02:52 PM
First Round
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) vs Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (q)David Villanueva (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)
(7)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(4)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Alberto Soriano (ESP)
Filip Urban (POL) vs (q)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
(WC)David Luque (ESP) vs (q)Jaume Barberan (ESP)
(6)German Puentes (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Sascha Kloer (GER)
(q)Filip Aniola (POL) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-4
Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP)
(WC)David Ollivier (ESP) d. (8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
(2)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
01-21-2004, 02:53 PM
Anioła :eek:

Wojtek
01-22-2004, 05:21 AM
First Round
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) d. Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)David Villanueva (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Ion Moldovan (ROM) 7-5 6-2
Juan Giner (ESP) d. (7)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(4)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Filip Urban (POL) d. (q)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)David Luque (ESP) d. (q)Jaume Barberan (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6)German Puentes (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. (5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 0-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Filip Aniola (POL) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-4
Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(WC)David Ollivier (ESP) d. (8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
(2)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Bokworst
01-22-2004, 08:18 PM
Singles:

Second Round
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Juan Giner (ESP) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-3 6-3
(4)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Filip Urban (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(6)German Puentes (ESP) d. (WC)David Luque (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(q)Filip Aniola (POL) d. (q)Sascha Kloer (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (WC)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4


Doubles

First Round
(1)Filip Aniola/Filip Aniola (POL) bye
Juan Giner/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) d. Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) d. (3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) w/o
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi/Rogier Wassen (ITA/NED) d. Toni Baldellou/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Gorka Fraile/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Diego Marin/Robert Plischke (ESP/GBR) 6-3 6-1
Jaume Barberan/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. David Brewer/Mat Lowe (GBR) w/o
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) bye

Quarterfinals
Juan Giner/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) d. (1)Filip Aniola/Filip Aniola (POL) 6-4 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Gorka Fraile/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi/Rogier Wassen (ITA/NED) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Jaume Barberan/Jordi Marse (ESP) w/o

Wojtek
01-23-2004, 01:14 AM
Aniola :eek: :eek:
Urban :sad:

Wojtek
01-25-2004, 05:57 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) d. Juan Giner (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(4)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6)German Puentes (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Filip Aniola (POL) 7-5 6-1
(2)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (WC)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-0 6-2

Wojtek
01-26-2004, 05:26 AM
Semifinals
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) d. (4)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (2)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(1)Javier Gimeno (ESP) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4