France F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F1

Wojtek
01-19-2004, 11:04 PM
First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) vs Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs (q)Nick van der Meer (NED)
(7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs Laurent Gabail (FRA)
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Yann Dupuy (FRA)
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) vs (q)Teodor Bolanu (ROM)
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Gerald Bremond (FRA)
(6)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Timothy Aerts (BEL)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA)
(q)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Thomas Paire (FRA)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
(8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (WC)Jordanne Doble (FRA)
Victor Ionita (ROM) vs Bart van Delft (NED)
Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
(2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)

Bokworst
01-20-2004, 10:04 AM
Singles:

First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) vs Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs (q)Nick van der Meer (NED)
(7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Laurent Gabail (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Yann Dupuy (FRA)
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) vs (q)Teodor Bolanu (ROM)
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Gerald Bremond (FRA)
(6)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Timothy Aerts (BEL)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA)
(q)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Thomas Paire (FRA)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
(WC)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-1 6-3
Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
(2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)


Doubles:

First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) bye
Marc Gicquel/Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ismar Gorcic/Victor Ionita (BIH/ROM) bye
Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. Cedric Dupuy/Yann Dupuy (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Maxime Godin-Maresches/Alan Wright (FRA/GBR) d. Timmy Kovac/Nils Muschiol (SLO/GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) bye
Filip Frensch/Jeroen Masson (GER/BEL) d. Issam Jallali/Yoann Villar (TUN/BEL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Marc Fornell/Manuel Jorquera (ESP/ITA) bye

Wojtek
01-21-2004, 01:56 PM
First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (q)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-4 7-6(6)
(7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Laurent Gabail (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (q)Yann Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) vs (q)Teodor Bolanu (ROM)
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (6)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Thomas Paire (FRA)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
(WC)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-1 6-3
(q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 7-5 6-2
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek
01-22-2004, 04:21 AM
First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (q)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-4 7-6(6)
(7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Laurent Gabail (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (q)Yann Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. (q)Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (q)Gerald Bremond (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. (6)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (WC)Thomas Paire (FRA) 6-3 6-2 [Korteling replaces (q)Mathieu Montcourt]
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-1 6-3
(q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 7-5 6-2
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER)
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA)
Timothy Aerts (BEL) vs Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (LL)Steven Korteling (NED)
(WC)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Bokworst
01-22-2004, 07:20 PM
Thursday results at www.bokworsttennis.tk...

Wojtek
01-23-2004, 09:36 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (3)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Timothy Aerts (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (WC)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Wojtek
01-26-2004, 04:24 AM
Semifinals
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (7)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(5)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)