PYW Casablanca - First Round | You may vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Casablanca - First Round | You may vote AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 07:57 AM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Casablanca






http://ha-movie.com/poster/images/casablanca.jpg

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Casablanca

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can only be updated by PYW Admins :)



Ranking Points:

W 35 F 24
SF 15 QF 8
R16 3 R32 1



First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER
Alessio Di Mauro ITA v. Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC]
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5]

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. Björn Phau GER
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Jiri Vanek CZE
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP v. Jürgen Melzer AUT [6]

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Jan Hernych CZE
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] v. Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER v. Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC]
Tomas Behrend CZE v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA
Alexander Waske GER v. Gilles Muller LUX
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] v. Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] v. Luis Horna PER [2]




VOTE NOW!!!

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 07:57 AM
Berrer
El Aarej
Berlocq
Clément

Phau
Skoch
Vanek
Garcia-Lopez

Hernych
Tahiri
Mayer
Behrend

Patience
Waske
Tipsarevic
Peric

OddJob
04-24-2006, 07:59 AM
Michael Berrer GER
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Juan Monaco ARG

Andreas Seppi ITA
Slimane Saoudi ARG
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Olivier Patience FRA
Alexander Waske GER
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

Action Jackson
04-24-2006, 08:05 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Juan Monaco ARG

Andreas Seppi ITA
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Jan Hernych CZE
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer
Tomas Behrend

Olivier Patience FRA
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

Smasher
04-24-2006, 08:08 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC]
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Jürgen Melzer AUT [6]

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Tomas Behrend CZE

Olivier Patience FRA
Alexander Waske GER
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

Choupi
04-24-2006, 08:44 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Juan Monaco ARG

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Jan Hernych CZE
Oliver Marach AUT
Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC]
Tomas Behrend CZE

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Alexander Waske GER
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q]
Luis Horna PER [2]

Peta Pan
04-24-2006, 08:50 AM
Michael Berrer GER
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Juan Monaco ARG

Björn Phau GER
David Skoch CZE
Jiri Vanek CZE
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Tomas Behrend CZE

Olivier Patience FRA
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER

Drimal
04-24-2006, 09:14 AM
. Michael Berrer GER
Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]

Björn Phau GER
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Jiri Vanek CZE
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Jan Hernych CZE
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC]
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Olivier Patience FRA
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 09:15 AM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA v. Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 4-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 5-1 SP!
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 4-2

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. Björn Phau GER | 4-2
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-3
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Jiri Vanek CZE | 4-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP v. Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 5-1 SP!

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Jan Hernych CZE | 3-3
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] v. Oliver Marach AUT | 1-5 SP!
Florian Mayer GER v. Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 5-1 SP!
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 5-1 SP!

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-5 SP!
Alexander Waske GER v. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-2
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] v. Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-5 SP!
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] v. Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-5 SP!

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 09:16 AM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-4
Alessio Di Mauro ITA v. Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 4-3
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 5-2 SP!
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 4-3

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. Björn Phau GER | 4-3
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-4
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Jiri Vanek CZE | 4-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP v. Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 0-0

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Jan Hernych CZE | 3-4
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] v. Oliver Marach AUT | 2-5 SP!
Florian Mayer GER v. Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 0-0
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 5-2 SP!

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 0-0
Alexander Waske GER v. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-3
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] v. Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 0-0
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] v. Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 0-0

Frooty_Bazooty
04-24-2006, 10:20 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Jürgen Melzer AUT [6]

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

Labamba
04-24-2006, 11:54 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC]
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Juan Monaco ARG

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Olivier Patience FRA
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

DeccyB123
04-24-2006, 12:43 PM
Massu
Di Mauro
Mahut
Clement

Seppi
Skoch
Ramirez Hidalgo
Melzer

Simon
Marach
Mayer
Behrend

Patience
Muller
Gicquel
Horna

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 01:04 PM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 0-1
Alessio Di Mauro ITA v. Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 0-0
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 0-1
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 5-5

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. Björn Phau GER | 6-3 1-0
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 0-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 1-0
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP v. Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 1-2

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 0-0
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] v. Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 0-2
Florian Mayer GER v. Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 3-0
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 0-0

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 1-2
Alexander Waske GER v. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 0-0
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] v. Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 1-2
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] v. Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 0-3

Sheva
04-24-2006, 03:11 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Gilles Muller LUX
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q]
Luis Horna PER [2]

keqtqiadv
04-24-2006, 03:25 PM
Berrer
El Aarej
Mahut
Monaco

Phau
Skoch
Vanek
Garcia-Lopez

Hernych
Tahiri
Ouahab
Behrend

Bracciali
Waske
Guicquel
Peric

Forever-Delayed
04-24-2006, 04:07 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Jürgen Melzer AUT [6]

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

NyGeL
04-24-2006, 04:28 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Juan Monaco ARG

Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Jiri Vanek CZE
Jürgen Melzer AUT [6]

Jan Hernych CZE
Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG
Luis Horna PER [2]

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 05:07 PM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 3-2
Alessio Di Mauro ITA v. Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 3-1
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 3-2
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 1-0

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. Björn Phau GER | 6-3 4-1
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 2-3
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 3-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP v. Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 3-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 2-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] v. Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-5 MP!
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 1-3

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 5-2 SP!
Alexander Waske GER v. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 1-3
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] v. Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-4
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

Iza
04-24-2006, 05:56 PM
Nicolas Massu
Alessio Di Mauro
Nicolas Mahut
Juan Monaco

Björn Phau
David Skoch
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

Gilles Simon
Oliver Marach
Florian Mayer
Christophe Rochus

Olivier Patience
Alexander Waske
Janko Tipsarevic
Luis Horna

KoOlMaNsEaN
04-24-2006, 06:26 PM
Massu
El Aarej
Mahut
Clement
Seppi
Saoudi
Vanek
Garcia Lopez
Simon
Marach
C.Rochus
Bracciali
Muller
Tipsarevic

CooCooCachoo
04-24-2006, 08:06 PM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 5-2 SP!
Alessio Di Mauro ITA v. Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 4-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 3-4
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 2-1

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. Björn Phau GER | 6-3 5-2 MP!
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 3-4
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 4-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP v. Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 5-4 MP!

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 4-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 1-5 SP!

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 0-0
Alexander Waske GER v. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-4
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

*Ljubica*
04-24-2006, 08:16 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Juan Monaco ARG

Andreas Seppi ITA
Slimane Saoudi ARG
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA
Tomas Behrend GER

Daniele Bracciali ITA
Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-4

Leache
04-24-2006, 09:42 PM
Di Mauro
Berlocq
Clement

Saoudi
Ramirez Hidalgo

Simon
C. Rochus

Bracciali
Muller

Haute
04-25-2006, 01:37 AM
Michael Berrer GER
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 2-1
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]

CooCooCachoo
04-25-2006, 12:52 PM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 6-2 0-1
Alessio Di Mauro ITA beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 5-5
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 3-3

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-2
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 6-4 0-0
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP beat Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP beat Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 6-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 2-6 0-1

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 3-0
Alexander Waske GER lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-6
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

JBrocks
04-25-2006, 12:55 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Juan Monaco ARG
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Olivier Patience FRA

CooCooCachoo
04-25-2006, 01:22 PM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 6-2 1-1
Alessio Di Mauro ITA beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 5-6 SP!
Juan Monaco ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 4-3

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-2
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 6-4 1-0
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP beat Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP beat Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 6-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 2-6 0-2

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 3-1
Alexander Waske GER lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-6
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

stebs
04-25-2006, 03:30 PM
Massu

Berlocq
Clement

Skoch

Rochus

Bracciali

Vadelval
04-25-2006, 11:13 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Slimane Saoudi ALG
Tomas Behrend GER
Olivier Patience FRA

hallso
04-25-2006, 11:31 PM
Massu
Berlocq
Clement
Skoch
Behrend
Bracciali

I♥PsY@Mus!c
04-26-2006, 06:59 AM
Michael Berrer
Arnaud Clément
Christophe Rochus
Daniele Bracciali

CooCooCachoo
04-26-2006, 08:20 AM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 6-2 4-2
Alessio Di Mauro ITA beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 6-7 1-0
Juan Monaco ARG lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 4-6

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-2
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 6-4 2-2
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP beat Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP beat Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 6-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 2-6 2-4

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] beat Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Waske GER lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-6
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

cleo1986
04-26-2006, 10:30 AM
Berrer
Berlocq
Saoudi
C Rochus

CooCooCachoo
04-26-2006, 10:31 AM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 6-2 4-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 6-7 2-0
Juan Monaco ARG lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 4-6

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-2
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 6-4 3-2
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP beat Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP beat Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 6-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 2-6 2-5

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] beat Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Waske GER lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-6
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

Ceze
04-26-2006, 10:43 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]

revolution
04-26-2006, 08:52 PM
Massu
Di Mauro
Berlocq
Monaco

Seppi
Skoch
Ramirez Hidalgo
Melzer

Simon
Marach
Mayer
Behrend

Bracciali
Muller
Tipsarevic
Horna

scythe19pro
04-27-2006, 10:03 AM
Berloq
Skoch

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 11:02 AM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG beat Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 6-7 4-1
Juan Monaco ARG lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 4-6

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-2
Slimane Saoudi ARG [Q] v. David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 6-4 3-5 MP!
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP beat Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP beat Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 6-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER lost to Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 2-6 2-6

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] beat Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Waske GER lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-6
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 11:02 AM
YOU MAY VOTE AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 11:03 AM
Berlocq
Skoch

Björki
04-27-2006, 11:11 AM
Carlos Berlocq ARG

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 11:13 AM
First Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Michael Berrer GER | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG beat Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-3 6-7 6-1
Juan Monaco ARG lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-7 4-6

Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-2
Slimane Saoudi ALG [Q] lost to David Skoch CZE [Q] | 3-6 6-4 3-6
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP beat Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP beat Jürgen Melzer AUT [6] | 6-1 6-4

Gilles Simon FRA [8] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-4 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri MAR [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Florian Mayer GER beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Tomas Behrend GER lost to Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 2-6 2-6

Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] beat Olivier Patience FRA | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Waske GER lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 4-6 2-6
Marc Gicquel FRA [Q] lost to Janko Tipsarevic SCG | 1-6 3-6
Tomislav Peric CRO [Q] lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 1-6 1-6

Björki
04-27-2006, 11:14 AM
when will the second round start?