Spain 1 Satellite Week 1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Bokworst
01-05-2004, 03:18 PM
Qualifying:

Singles:

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Daniel Gimeno
2. Filip Anoila
3. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
4. Ruben Merchan
5. Jordi Marse
6. David Villanueva
7. David Luque
8. Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias
9. Sascha Kloer
10. Eric Scherer
11. Denis Matsukevitch
12. Morgan Phillips
13. Marc Marco
14. David Brewer
15. Arnau Brugues
16. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz

First Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) bye
Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) d. Daniel Ruiz-Miro (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP) bye
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-3 6-0
David Robles (ESP) bye
Mark Pibernat (ESP) bye
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Rodrigo Figueroa (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(10)Eric Scherer (GER) bye
(2)Filip Anoila (POL) bye
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. Francisco Bou (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ian Sala (ESP) bye
Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Manuel Bolanos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Guillem Ferres (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Pol Planella (ESP) bye
Bartolome Artigues (ESP) bye
(12)Morgan Phillips (GBR) bye
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) bye
Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP) bye
Joan Suasi (ESP) bye
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Sergey Konov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Pera Sergui-Carrasco (ESP) bye
Xavi Vilella (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP) bye
Arnau Losada-Pasqual (ESP) d. Antonio de Santiago (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
Greg Biorkman (USA) bye
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)
Marcel Miron (ROM) bye
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Javier Encina (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Ivan Tomas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Miguel Mateu (ESP) bye
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) bye
Jesus Cariguela (ESP) bye
Lluis Soler (ESP) d. Llorenc Bayo (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Julio Casarotti (BRA) bye
(14)David Brewer (GBR) bye
(6)David Villanueva (ESP) bye
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Guillermo Celard (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Nazim Larbi (ALG) bye
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Jaume Berberan (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Marc Pallares (ESP) bye
Roberto Velilla (ESP) bye
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(13)Marc Marco (ESP) bye
(7)David Luque (ESP) bye
Jose Maria Hilla (ESP) d. Jordan Jordanov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Marc Christian Martinez-Fernandez (ESP) bye
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) bye
Arnaud Delgado (ESP) bye
Martin Mandrilli (ARG) bye
Daniel Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(15)Arnau Brugues (ESP) bye
(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) bye
Mat Lowe (GBR) d. Laerte Difalco (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Noe Losmozos (ESP) bye
David Serrano (ESP) bye
Juan Cardell (ESP) bye
Hugo Taracido (ESP) bye
David Estruch (ESP) d. Artem Khroushev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(11)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Robles (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Eric Scherer (GER) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(2)Filip Anoila (POL) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Ian Sala (ESP) d. Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-3
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Pol Planella (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(12)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Bartolome Artigues (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP) d. Joan Suasi (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Pera Sergui-Carrasco (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Xavi Vilella (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. Arnau Losada-Pasqual (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Greg Biorkman (USA) 6-3 7-5
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Miguel Mateu (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Lluis Soler (ESP) d. Jesus Cariguela (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)David Brewer (GBR) d. Julio Casarotti (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(6)David Villanueva (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Nazim Larbi (ALG) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Velilla (ESP) d. Marc Pallares (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(13)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)David Luque (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hilla (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Marc Christian Martinez-Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Arnaud Delgado (ESP) d. Martin Mandrilli (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(15)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Daniel Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) d. Mat Lowe (GBR) 6-3 6-2
David Serrano (ESP) d. Noe Losmozos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Hugo Taracido (ESP) d. Juan Cardell (ESP) 6-4 6-1
David Estruch (ESP) d. (11)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Third Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(10)Eric Scherer (GER) d. David Robles (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Filip Anoila (POL) d. Ian Sala (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
David Ollivier (ESP) d. (12)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
(14)David Brewer (GBR) d. Lluis Soler (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (6)David Villanueva (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(13)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Roberto Velilla (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7)David Luque (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Arnaud Delgado (ESP) d. (15)Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) vs David Serrano (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs Hugo Taracido (ESP)

Wojtek
01-05-2004, 04:49 PM
Anioła :D

Bokworst
01-05-2004, 04:56 PM
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) :(

Bokworst
01-05-2004, 07:06 PM
Third Round:

(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-2 7-5
David Estruch (ESP) d. Hugo Taracido (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round:

(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
(10)Eric Scherer (GER).................6-3 6-4

David Ollivier (ESP)
(2)Filip Anoila (POL).....................6-3 3-6 6-2

(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP).....3-1 ret.

(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP)
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER)..................6-3 6-1

(5)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(14)David Brewer (GBR)................6-2 6-2

Hector Ruiz (ESP)
(13)Marc Marco (ESP)..................3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

(7)David Luque (ESP)
Arnaud Delgado (ESP)..................6-1 6-4

David Serrano (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP).....................3-6 6-1 6-4

I think most results are right, but I could not read it very well...

First Part: http://www.tenispain.com/tenispain/otrostorn/torneos/satelites/1cala/q1.jpg
Second Part: http://www.tenispain.com/tenispain/otrostorn/torneos/satelites/1cala/q2.jpg

Wojtek
01-06-2004, 03:49 AM
Singles
Seeds: (cut: Christopher Kas - 721)
1. Gorka Fraile
2. Juan Balcells
3. Rogier Wassen
4. Ion Moldovan
5. Gabriel Moraru
6. Javier Genaro-Martinez
7. Javier Garcia-Sintes
8. German Puentes

First Round
(1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Christopher Kas (GER)
(q)David Serrano (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) vs (WC)David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
Filip Urban (POL) vs (WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(7)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (q)David Ollivier (ESP)
(6)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)David Luque (ESP)
(4)Ion Moldovan (ROM) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(8)German Puentes (ESP) vs (WC)Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Ruben Merchan (ESP)
Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(2)Juan Balcells (ESP) vs (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP)

Wojtek
01-06-2004, 03:49 AM
First Round
(1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Rogier Wassen (ESP/NED) vs Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL)
Jordi Marse/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Marc Marco/David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)qualifiers
Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/David Villanueva (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Miquel Perez/Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
(4)Christopher Kas/Simone Vagnozzi (GER/ITA) vs (WC)Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Mario Munoz (ESP)
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER)

Wojtek
01-06-2004, 03:49 AM
Good luck

Urban
Anioła/Urban

Bokworst
01-06-2004, 07:41 AM
:worship: Rogier Wassen :worship:
:worship: Emilio Benfele-Alvarez and Rogier Wassen :worship:
:worship: Jesse Huta Galung and German Puentes :worship:

Bokworst
01-07-2004, 12:06 PM
Singles:

First Round:

Christopher Kas (GER) d. (1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)David Serrano (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (WC)David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(6)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)David Luque (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Ion Moldovan (ROM) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(8)German Puentes (ESP) vs (WC)Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Ruben Merchan (ESP)
Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (2)Juan Balcells (ESP) 6-3 ret.

Doubles:

First Round:

Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Arnau Brugues/Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Jordi Marse/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Marc Marco/David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (LL)Denis Matsukevitch/Morgan Phillips (RUS/GBR) 6-2 6-1
Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) vs (q)Toni Baldellou/Eduardo Nicolas (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Miquel Perez/Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
(WC)Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) d. (4)Christopher Kas/Simone Vagnozzi (GER/ITA) 6-4 6-3
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Mario Munoz (ESP)
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER) 6-3 6-4

Jakub
01-07-2004, 06:42 PM
Urban :mad:
Anioła :(

JonBcn
01-08-2004, 01:47 PM
Joan :(

Bokworst
01-08-2004, 05:05 PM
www.bokworsttennis.tk updated through thursday!!!

you can find second round results there

Jakub
01-10-2004, 03:00 PM
Second Round
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (q)David Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 1-6 6-1 7-5
David Marrero (ESP) d. Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (7)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Juan Giner (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (8)German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)

Jakub
01-10-2004, 03:01 PM
Doubles Quarterfinals
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Jordi Marse/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3) :D :yeah:
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (WC)Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) 6-0 7-5
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Jakub
01-11-2004, 09:14 PM
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 4-6 4-1 ret.
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 7-5


Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. (3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2 :D
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Wojtek
01-12-2004, 05:43 AM
Semifinals
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 4-6 4-1 ret.
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Finals
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. (3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
01-14-2004, 06:28 AM
Second Week

First Round
(1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Juan Giner (ESP) vs (WC)David Serrano (ESP)
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(6)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Filip Aniola (POL) 6-3 6-0
(4)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs (q)David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
(8)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Filip Urban (POL)
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Ruben Merchan (ESP) vs (q)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
(WC)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(3)Ion Moldovan (ROM) d. (q)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-2 6-2
(7)German Puentes (ESP) vs (q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) vs (WC)Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
(SE)Christopher Kas (GER) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs (SE)Bartolome Salva (ESP)

Wojtek
01-14-2004, 06:28 AM
Anioła in the MD :D :sad:

Good luck Filip

Bokworst
01-15-2004, 07:12 PM
second round results at www.bokworsttennis.tk ...

Well done Rogier :worship:

Wojtek
01-16-2004, 03:12 PM
First Round
(1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Juan Giner (ESP) d. (WC)David Serrano (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(6)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Filip Aniola (POL) 6-3 6-0
(4)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (q)David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Filip Urban (POL) d. (8)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 5-2 ret.
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. (q)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(3)Ion Moldovan (ROM) d. (q)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-2 6-2
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. (q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (WC)Wenceslao Robles (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(SE)Christopher Kas (GER) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Rogier Wassen (NED) d. (SE)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-1

Second Round
Juan Giner (ESP) d. (1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (6)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
(4)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Filip Urban (POL) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Ruben Merchan (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Ion Moldovan (ROM) d. (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
(2)Rogier Wassen (NED) d. (SE)Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 6-4

Wojtek
01-16-2004, 03:12 PM
Urban :D

Wojtek
01-18-2004, 06:07 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Juan Giner (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(0)
(4)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 6-1
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (3)Ion Moldovan (ROM) 6-3 6-0
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. (2)Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (4)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (7)German Puentes (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek
01-18-2004, 06:09 AM
First Round
(1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Rogier Wassen (ESP/NED) d. (WC)Jesse Huta-Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (WC)Miquel Perez/Wenceslao Robles (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5
Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER) 6-3 7-6(0)
Gorka Fraile/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Toni Baldellou/Eduardo Nicolas (ESP) 0-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. (4)Jordi Marse/Simone Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Juan Giner/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) d. (WC)David Olivier/David Villanueva (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Denis Matsukevitch/Morgan Phillips (RUS/GBR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Rogier Wassen (ESP/NED) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Gorka Fraile/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Juan Giner/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) d. (2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Rogier Wassen (ESP/NED) d. (3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Juan Giner/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) 6-4 7-5