Germany F1 Futures [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F1 Futures

Bokworst
01-05-2004, 04:17 PM
Qualifying:

Singles:

Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Josselyn Ouanna
2. Sebastian Fitz
3. Jonathan Marray
4. Dustin Brown
5. Jens Knippschild
6. Matwe Middelkoop
7. Nicolas Tourte
8. Florian Jeschonek
9. Jakub Hasek
10. Frederik Nielsen
11. Torsten Popp
12. Boy Wijnmalen
13. Holger Fischer
14. Evgueni Smirnov
15. Alexander Flock
16. Alexander Satschko

First Round
(1)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) bye
Vladimir Portnov (RUS) d. (WC)Sebastian Pelgen (GER) 6-2 6-1
Rene Hohm (GER) d. Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(9)Jakub Hasek (CZE) bye
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) bye
Julian Gast (GER) d. Malte Masuth (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(16)(WC)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) bye
Christian Blocker (GER) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-4
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(14)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) bye
(4)(WC)Dustin Brown (JAM) bye
Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Markus Schiller (GER) 6-4 6-4
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Valentino Pest (GER) 6-0 6-4
(11)Torsten Popp (GER) bye
(5)Jens Knippschild (GER) bye
Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Sascha Sroka (GER) d. Dennis Biggemann (GER) 0-6 6-2 6-1
(12)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) bye
(6)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) bye
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (WC)Peter Stienberger (GER) 6-2 6-3
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(13)Holger Fischer (GER) bye
(7)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) bye
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Gerhard Fahlke (GER) 6-4 6-3
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-3 7-6(7)
(10)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) bye
(8)Florian Jeschonek (GER) bye
(WC)Martin Sinner (GER) d. Patrick Knobloch (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (WC)Gilles Kremer (LUX) 6-4 6-4
(15)Alexander Flock (GER) bye

Second Round
Monday...

Bokworst
01-05-2004, 05:58 PM
:worship: Boy Wijnmalen :worship:
:worship: Matwe Middelkoop :worship:
:worship: Martijn van Haasteren :worship:

Bokworst
01-06-2004, 03:10 PM
Qualifying:

Singles:

Second Round:

(1)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Vladimir Portnov (RUS) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Rene Hohm (GER) d. (9)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Julian Gast (GER) 6-3 6-2
(16)(WC)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-1
(3)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Christian Blocker (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(3)
(14)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3
(4)(WC)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-3 6-1
(11)Torsten Popp (GER) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-2 6-3
Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. (5)Jens Knippschild (GER) 7-6(0) 6-2
(12)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (WC)Sascha Sroka (GER) 7-5 6-1
(6)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (13)Holger Fischer (GER) 7-5 7-6(4)
(7)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-0
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (10)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Martin Sinner (GER) d. (8)Florian Jeschonek (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (15)Alexander Flock (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Qualifying Round:

Tuesday...

Bokworst
01-07-2004, 01:14 PM
Qualifying:

Qualifying Round:

Josselyn Ouanna (FRA,1) d. Rene Hohm (GER) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Fitz (GER,2) d. Alexander Satschko (GER,16) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Marray (GBR,3) d. Evgueni Smirnov (RUS,14) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Dustin Brown (JAM,4,WC) d. Thorsten Popp (GER,11) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Boy Wijnmalen (NED,12) d. Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED,6) d. Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA,7) 7-6(13) 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Martin Sinner (GER,WC) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Bokworst
01-07-2004, 01:20 PM
Wednesday:

Order Of Play:

Court 1:

Starting at 10:00 AM
Matwe Middelkoop vs Vladimir Pavicevic
Followed by
Boy Wijnmalen vs Igor Zelenay
Followed by
Jerome Haehnel vs Florin Mergea
Followed by
Gael Monfils vs Ivo Minar

Court 2:

Starting at 10:00 AM
Marc Gicquel vs Aleksey Malajko
Followed by
Radim Zitko vs Simon Stadler
Followed by
Lars Uebel vs Lukasz Kubot
Followed by
Philipp Marx vs Jakob Herm-Zahlava
Followed by
Johan Settergren vs Sebastian Fitz
Followed by
Dmitri Vlasov vs Jonathan Marray

Court 3:

Starting at 10:00 AM
Jerome Becker vs Jan Weinzierl
Followed by
Andreas Beck vs Michael Lammer
Followed by
Thomas Dupre vs Michael Berrer
Followed by
Philipp Petzschner vs Bertrand Contzler
Followed by
Josselyn Ouanna vs Dustin Brown
Followed by
Yuri Schukin vs Nicolas Tourte

Wojtek
01-07-2004, 02:56 PM
Good luck Łukasz

Wojtek
01-07-2004, 02:59 PM
First Round
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (LL)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Gael Monfils (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs (WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(8)Igor Zelenay (CZE) vs (q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Florin Mergea (ROM)
(q)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (q)Dustin Brown (JAM)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SER) vs (q)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(7)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Lars Uebel (GER)
(5)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (q)Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Johan Settergren (SWE) vs (q)Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (WC)Jerome Becker (GER)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Thomas Dupre (FRA)
(6)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs (q)Philipp Marx (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE) vs (WC)Simon Stadler (GER)
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (WC)Andreas Beck (GER)

Darran
01-07-2004, 04:07 PM
Good luck Jonathan, well done on qualifying. :D

Jakub
01-07-2004, 07:39 PM
go Łukasz :D

COMA
01-08-2004, 02:53 PM
And how about yesterday's results? The tournament website is just :rolleyes:

Go KUBOT!!!

Wojtek
01-08-2004, 03:52 PM
First Round
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (LL)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1) [Tourte replaces Bastian Gronefeld]
(q)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) 7-5 6-2
(q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (8)Igor Zelenay (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-0
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(LL)Torsten Popp (GER) d. (q)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-2 6-3 [Popp replaces Vladimir Pavicevic]
Lars Uebel (GER) d. (7)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 7-5
(5)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (LL)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 7-5 6-2 [Smirnov replaces Johan Settergren]
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (WC)Jerome Becker (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. (3)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(6)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-4 6-4
Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-1 6-1

COMA
01-08-2004, 04:29 PM
THX Wojtek!
:rolleyes: @ Kubot

Jakub
01-08-2004, 05:09 PM
ugh Kubot :mad:

Bokworst
01-08-2004, 06:08 PM
(1)Yuri Schukin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko (GER)
Holger Fischer/Julian Gast (GER) d. Dustin Brown/Philipp Marx (JAM/GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(3)Lukasz Kubot/Florin Mergea (POL/ROM) d. Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Sebastian Schollhorn/Nicolas Tourte (GER/FRA) d. Tom Dennhardt/Markus Schiller (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Lado Chikhladze/Aleksey Malajko (GEO/GER) d. Andreas Beck/Michael Berrer (GER) w/o
(4)Igor Zelenay/Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Alexander Flock/Jonathan Marray (GER/GBR)
(WC)Torsten Popp/Sascha Sroka (GER) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava/Daniel Krajnovic (GER/CRO) 7-6(11) 6-3
(2)Philipp Petzschner/Lars Uebel (GER) d. (WC)Michael Kupferschmid/Gerald Marzenell (GER) 6-1 6-3

Wojtek
01-08-2004, 06:54 PM
It's draw from Spain ( doubles)

Bokworst
01-08-2004, 07:01 PM
hehe

wrong topic
i'm sorry

i've edit it

Jakub
01-10-2004, 04:03 PM
Second Round
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (q)Gael Monfils (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (q)Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 2-6 6-2 2-0 ret.
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (q)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 7-5
(LL)Torsten Popp (GER) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-4
(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (5)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 7-5 7-6(6)
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-4 6-3
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (6)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Radim Zitko (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (LL)Torsten Popp (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Thomas Dupre (FRA) 4-6 5-4 ret.
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (2)Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3

Doubles Quarterfinals
(1)Yuri Schukin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Holger Fischer/Julian Gast (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
(3)Lukasz Kubot/Florin Mergea (POL/ROM) d. (WC)Sebastian Schollhorn/Nicolas Tourte (GER/FRA) 6-4 6-4 :D
Lado Chikhladze/Aleksey Malajko (GEO/GER) d. (4)Igor Zelenay/Radim Zitko (CZE) w/o
(WC)Torsten Popp/Sascha Sroka (GER) d. (2)Philipp Petzschner/Lars Uebel (GER) w/o

COMA
01-11-2004, 06:31 PM
Well done KUBOT in doubles!
Any SF/F results??

Wojtek
01-12-2004, 06:43 AM
Semifinals
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-4 6-3
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-4 7-6(10)

Finals
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (q)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4


Semifinals
(1)Yuri Schukin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (3)Lukasz Kubot/Florin Mergea (POL/ROM) 7-6(3) 6-1
Lado Chikhladze/Aleksey Malajko (GEO/GER) d. (WC)Torsten Popp/Sascha Sroka (GER) 7-5 6-3

Finals
(1)Yuri Schukin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Lado Chikhladze/Aleksey Malajko (GEO/GER) 7-5 6-3