Venezuela #2 Week 4 Satellite (Masters) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela #2 Week 4 Satellite (Masters)

usawildcat929
11-27-2003, 03:44 AM
Venezuela #2-Masters - Copa IND
Caracas, Venezuela
November 24-30, 2003
Surface: Hard
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Carlos Avellan - 5cp)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki
2. Alejandro Fabbri
3. Yohny Romero
4. Damian Patriarca
5. Felipe Parada
6. Philip Gubenco
7. Gabriel Pitta
8. Julien Maes

usawildcat929
11-27-2003, 03:44 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: De Armas/Vallverdu - 16cp)
1. Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez
2. Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco
3. William Campos/Yohny Romero
4. Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki

usawildcat929
11-28-2003, 01:26 AM
First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) bye
Nestor Briceno (USA) d. Tom Burn (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 5-1 ret.
(6)Philip Gubenco (CAN) bye
(3)Yohny Romero (VEN) bye
Matt Klinger (CAN) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Alvaro Loyola (CHI) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(8)Julien Maes (FRA) bye
(5)Felipe Parada (CHI) bye
Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-1 6-2
Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Juan de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) bye
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) bye
Franklin Durighetto (BRA) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) bye

Second Round
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Nestor Briceno (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Matt Klinger (CAN) d. (3)Yohny Romero (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (8)Julien Maes (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (6)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Matt Klinger (CAN) 3-0 ret.
(5)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2

usawildcat929
11-28-2003, 01:26 AM
First Round
Alejandro Fabbri/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (1)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (URU/ARG) d. Piero Luisi/David Navarrete (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4
(3)William Campos/Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Juan de Armas/Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. Tom Burn/Richard Irwin (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (URU/ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Damian Patriarca (ARG) w/o
(3)William Campos/Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) w/o

Finals
(4)Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (URU/ARG) d. (3)William Campos/Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-3 6-3

usawildcat929
12-02-2003, 02:54 AM
Semifinals
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Finals
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (5)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-3 6-2