Israel #2 Week 3 Satellite [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel #2 Week 3 Satellite

usawildcat929
11-27-2003, 03:40 AM
Israel #2-Leg 3
Haifa, Israel
November 24-30, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Irakli Ushangishvili - 4cp)
1. Dudi Sela
2. Amir Hadad
3. Mohamed-Sekou Drame
4. Lazar Magdincev
5. Christian Grunes
6. Jiri Vencl
7. Johan Dijkstra
8. Vjekoslav Skenderovic

usawildcat929
11-27-2003, 03:41 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Abramovich/Maaravi - 6cp)
1. Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa
2. Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov
3. Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik
4. Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev

Wojtek
11-27-2003, 07:48 AM
First Round
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (q)Marcin Maszczyk (POL) 6-3 6-2
Petr Olsak (CZE) d. Vladimir Portnov (RUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (q)Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (q)Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Gergely Hultai (HUN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Moti Maaravi (ISR) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (WC)Michael Redmond (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) d. (8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (7)Johan Dijkstra (NED) 7-6(10) 6-7(4) 6-2
Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (WC)Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
(q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (q)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-1
(6)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-2 6-4
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Harel Srugo (ISR) 6-0 7-6(5)
(2)Amir Hadad (ISR) vs Markus Kanellos (AUT)

Wojtek
11-27-2003, 07:49 AM
All polish players are out :fiery: like always :p

Marcin very good event for you :worship:

Jakub is such loser. The biggest junior from Poland in latest 90 and now he can win one match in Satelire Main Draw :confused:

usawildcat929
11-28-2003, 01:23 AM
Second Round
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Petr Olsak (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (WC)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) 7-6(5) 4-3 ret.
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Nir Welgreen (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(3)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-2 6-4
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (6)Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (2)Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-5 6-4

usawildcat929
11-28-2003, 01:24 AM
First Round
(1)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Nikola Martinovic/Deniss Pavlovs (CRO/LAT) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Amit Inbar/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. Sebastian Linda/Martin Maszczyk (GER/POL) 6-1 6-4
(4)Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) d. (q)Almog Mashiach/Matan Shitrit (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) d. (WC)Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev (GER/RUS) d. (WC)Benjamin Delgado-Rochas/Ravid Hezi (ISR) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (3)Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Dudi Sela/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Omer Abramovich/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals
(WC)Amit Inbar/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) d. (1)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) d. (4)Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev (GER/RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Dudi Sela/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (2)Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-2 7-5

usawildcat929
11-30-2003, 05:00 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (5)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(3)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-5 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)

usawildcat929
11-30-2003, 05:02 AM
Semifinals
Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) d. (WC)Amit Inbar/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Dudi Sela/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Finals
Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) d. Dudi Sela/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
12-02-2003, 02:52 AM
Finals
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (3)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)