Australia F6 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F6

usawildcat929
11-25-2003, 12:12 AM
Australia F6 - Uncle Tobys International in Barmera
Barmera, Australia
November 24-30, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: 1010)
1. Alun Jones
2. Todor Enev
3. Jaymon Crabb
4. Luke Bourgeois
5. Adam Kennedy
6. Domenic Marafiote
7. Raphael Durek
8. Andrew Derer

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (q)David Galic (AUS)
(q)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (WC)Chris Letcher (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(7)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Sebastian Swierk (AUS)
(4)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (q)Casey Smith (USA)
(q)Matthew Hicks (AUS) vs (q)David To (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(5)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Dejan Petrovic (SER)
(6)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) vs Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Bernhard Parun (GER) vs (q)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
(WC)Callum Beale (AUS) vs (WC)David Jeflea (AUS)
(3)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)
(8)Andrew Derer (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS) vs Matt Daly (AUS)
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) vs (WC)Joel Kerley (AUS)

usawildcat929
11-25-2003, 12:13 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 1343D/NR)
1. Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith
2. Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun
3. Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir
4. Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk

First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) vs Craig Bankes/Marcus Walker (AUS)
Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) vs Jaymon Crabb/Adam Feeney (AUS)
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk/Clint Harris (AUS) vs Chris Letcher/Mark Sewell (AUS)
Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) vs (WC)Steven Popovic/Ben Rocavert (AUS)
(4)Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) vs (q)qualifiers
(WC)Joel Kerley/David To (AUS) vs (WC)David Galic/David Jeflea (AUS)
(2)Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) vs Callum Beale/Daniel Byrnes (AUS)

Wojtek
11-27-2003, 06:45 AM
First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)David Galic (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(q)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4
Sebastian Swierk (AUS) d. (7)Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Casey Smith (USA) d. (4)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)David To (AUS) d. (q)Matthew Hicks (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Dejan Petrovic (SER) d. (5)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 :D :D
(6)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. (q)Aeron Martinovic (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Callum Beale (AUS) vs (WC)David Jeflea (AUS)
(3)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Luke Smith (AUS) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Brad Weston (AUS) d. Matt Daly (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Joel Kerley (AUS) 6-2 6-2

usawildcat929
11-28-2003, 12:16 AM
First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) d. Craig Bankes/Marcus Walker (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Jaymon Crabb/Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Chris Letcher/Mark Sewell (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk/Clint Harris (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) d. (WC)Steven Popovic/Ben Rocavert (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) (10-8)
(4)Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) d. (q)Kim Kachel/Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Joel Kerley/David To (AUS) d. (WC)David Galic/David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) (10-8)
(2)Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) d. Callum Beale/Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 2-6 7-6(3) (10-5)

usawildcat929
11-28-2003, 12:17 AM
Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Swierk (AUS) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(q)Casey Smith (USA) d. (q)David To (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(3)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)Callum Beale (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Luke Smith (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Brad Weston (AUS) d. (2)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5

Wojtek
11-28-2003, 04:31 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Sebastian Swierk (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Casey Smith (USA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (3)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(8)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(2)

usawildcat929
11-30-2003, 03:50 AM
Semifinals
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (1)Alun Jones (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(6)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (8)Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-4 6-4

usawildcat929
11-30-2003, 03:52 AM
Quarterfinals
Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (1)Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) w/o
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Chris Letcher/Mark Sewell (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) d. Matt Daly/Casey Smith (USA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Joel Kerley/David To (AUS) d. (2)Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) 2-0 ret.

Semifinals
Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
(4)Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) d. (WC)Joel Kerley/David To (AUS) 6-3 6-1

azza
12-01-2003, 10:16 AM
Domenic won 6-1 6-2

usawildcat929
12-02-2003, 01:48 AM
Finals
(6)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-1 6-2


Finals
Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (4)Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) (10-8)