Isreal #2 Week 2 Satellite [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Isreal #2 Week 2 Satellite

usawildcat929
11-18-2003, 11:57 PM
Israel #2-Leg 2 qualifying
Yokneam, Israel
November 17-23, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Erik Csarnakovics - 1051)
1. Amir Hadad
2. Dudi Sela
3. Lazar Magdincev
4. Jiri Vencl
5. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
6. Serguei Pozdnev
7. Jan Stancik
8. Christian Grunes

First Round
(1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Markus Kanellos (AUT) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(SE)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(9)
(6)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
(4)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 7-5 7-6(2)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (q)Radu Barbu (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Harel Srugo (ISR) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(WC)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (5)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7-5 6-4
(8)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(q)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Sebastian Linda (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Johan Dijkstra (NED) d. Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (WC)Omer Abramovich (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (q)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-4 6-0
(q)Vladimir Portnov (RUS) d. Gergely Hultai (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. (q)Janis Skroderis (LAT) 6-1 6-2
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (WC)Michael Redmond (GBR) 6-1 6-1

usawildcat929
11-18-2003, 11:58 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Hadash/Inbar)
1. Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev
2. Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl
3. Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa
4. Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev

First Round
(1)Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev (GER/RUS) d. (WC)Yoav Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) 6-2 6-3
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. (q)Markus Kanellos/Georg Novak (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Pavel Lobanov/Janis Skroderis (RUS/LAT) 6-2 6-3
Nikola Martinovic/Deniss Pavlovs (CRO/LAT) d. Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (4)Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) 6-3 2-6 7-6(7)
Sebastian Linda/Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Omar Abramovich/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (WC)Amit Inbar/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-4 6-3

oren987
11-20-2003, 06:10 PM
2nd round:

(1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Markus Kanellos (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3 :D
(SE)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (6)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(4)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-1 7-6
Harel Srugo (ISR) d. (WC)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 7-6 7-6 :D
(q)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d (8)Christian Grunes (GER) 7-6 1-6 6-2 :D
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d (q)Johan Dijkstra (NED) 6-4 6-2
(7)Jan Stancik (SVK) d (q)Vladimir Portnov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-1 6-1 :D

oren987
11-20-2003, 06:12 PM
QF:

(1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d (SE)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) 6-2 6-4 :D
(4)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d Harel Srugo (ISR) 6-0 7-5 :(
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d (q)Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d (7)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 6-4 :D

usawildcat929
11-20-2003, 09:41 PM
First Round
(1)Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev (GER/RUS) d. (WC)Yoav Ben Zvi/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) 6-2 6-3
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. (q)Markus Kanellos/Georg Novak (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Pavel Lobanov/Janis Skroderis (RUS/LAT) 6-2 6-3
Nikola Martinovic/Deniss Pavlovs (CRO/LAT) d. Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (4)Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) 6-3 2-6 7-6(7)
Sebastian Linda/Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Omar Abramovich/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (WC)Amit Inbar/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (1)Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev (GER/RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Nikola Martinovic/Deniss Pavlovs (CRO/LAT) 6-4 6-4
(2)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Sebastian Linda/Marius Zay (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)

oren987
11-22-2003, 03:45 PM
Single final:

Amir Hadad (ISR) d Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-3 6-2