USA F32 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F32

Wojtek
11-18-2003, 08:23 AM
First Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (WC)Brad Erickson (USA)
(q)Trevor Spracklin (USA) vs (q)Stephen Amritraj (USA)
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Mikael Maatta (SWE)
(8)Robert Yim (USA) vs (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA)
(4)Todd Widom (USA) vs (q)Chris Clayton (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)Dennis Zivkovic (USA)
James Gresh (USA) vs Melle van Gemerden (NED)
(7)Kean Feeder (USA) vs Scott Lipsky (USA)
(5)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Keith From (USA) vs (q)Staffan Moritz (SWE)
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) vs Trace Fielding (USA)
(6)Lesley Joseph (USA) vs Cary Franklin (USA)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Alejandro Asta (ARG) vs (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Doug Bohaboy (USA) vs (q)Thomas Bieri (SUI)

Wojtek
11-20-2003, 08:14 AM
First Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (WC)Brad Erickson (USA)
(q)Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. (q)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Mikael Maatta (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(8)Robert Yim (USA) d. (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(4)Todd Widom (USA) vs (q)Chris Clayton (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-3
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. James Gresh (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Kean Feeder (USA) vs Scott Lipsky (USA)
(5)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-3 6-2
Keith From (USA) d. (q)Staffan Moritz (SWE) 6-0 6-4
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Trace Fielding (USA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Lesley Joseph (USA) vs Cary Franklin (USA)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs Jordan Kerr (AUS)
(q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Alejandro Asta (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Doug Bohaboy (USA) d. (q)Thomas Bieri (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-5

usawildcat929
11-20-2003, 09:35 PM
First Round
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) bye
Alex Kuznetsov/Dennis Zivkovic (USA) d. Karl Johan Moritz/Staffan Moritz (SWE) 6-3 6-2
James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. (4)Matthew Hanlin/Lesley Joseph (GBR/USA) w/o
Kean Feeder/Erik Vervloet (USA) d. Luka Gregorc/Fritz Wolmarans (SLO/RSA) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-3
Doug Bohaboy/Cary Franklin (USA) d. Chris Clayton/Josh Olivas (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) d. Jarrod Dryer/Richard Korneck (USA/AUT) 6-0 6-2
Jordan Kerr/Mikael Maatta (AUS/SWE) d. Miha Gregorc/Tony Ro (SLO/USA) w/o
Dennis Lajola/Timothy Neilly (USA) d. (2)Stephen Amritraj/Lamine Ouahab (USA/ALG) w/o

Wojtek
11-22-2003, 11:25 AM
Second Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Trevor Spracklin (USA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Robert Yim (USA) d. (q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(4)Todd Widom (USA) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Melle van Gemerden (NED) w/o
(5)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Keith From (USA) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. Cary Franklin (USA) 2-6 4-2 ret.
(q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (2)Doug Bohaboy (USA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (8)Robert Yim (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Todd Widom (USA) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) d. (5)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) w/o

usawildcat929
11-23-2003, 01:36 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. Alex Kuznetsov/Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-1 6-4
James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. Kean Feeder/Erik Vervloet (USA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) d. Doug Bohaboy/Cary Franklin (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Jordan Kerr/Mikael Maatta (AUS/SWE) d. Dennis Lajola/Timothy Neilly (USA) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) d. Jordan Kerr/Mikael Maatta (AUS/SWE) w/o

Wojtek
11-23-2003, 09:40 AM
Semifinals
(4)Todd Widom (USA) d. (1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 3-6 6-0 6-4
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) d. (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 7-5