Netherlands Antilles F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Netherlands Antilles F1

Wojtek
11-18-2003, 07:22 AM
Netherlands Antilles F1
Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
November 17-23, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gabriel Montilla - 946)
1. Stephane Robert
2. Alan Mackin
3. Kepler Orellana
4. Francisco Rodriguez
5. Wayne Odesnik
6. Jacob Adaktusson
7. Adam Chadaj
8. Alessandro Motti

First Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Vincent Moreta (ARU)
(q)Sander Groen (NED) vs (WC)Rasid Winklaar (AHO)
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Kile Sherry (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Bart Beks (NED)
(3)(WC)Kepler Orellana (VEN) vs Ryan Russell (JAM)
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Phillips Simmonds (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michel Koning (NED) vs Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
(5)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 7-6(1) 6-3
(8)Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs (WC)Steven Korteling (NED)
(q)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. (q)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Kevin Sorensen (GER) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) vs Marc Urbainczyk (USA)
(7)(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Javier Taborga (BOL)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) vs Gregg Hill (USA)
(q)Ville Liukko (FIN) d. Ante Andric (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (q)Romano Tatuhey (NED)

Wojtek
11-18-2003, 07:22 AM
First Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (WC)Vincent Moreta (ARU) 6-2 6-1
(q)Sander Groen (NED) d. (WC)Razid Winklaar (AHO) 6-0 6-0
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Kile Sherry (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-4 6-3
Ryan Russell (JAM) d. (3)(WC)Kepler Orellana (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michel Koning (NED) d. Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 7-6(1) 6-3
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (8)Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. (q)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Kevin Sorensen (GER) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Marc Urbainczyk (USA) d. (4)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(7)(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Javier Taborga (BOL) 4-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
(LL)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) d. Gregg Hill (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret. [Tatar replaces Wolfgang Schranz]
(q)Ville Liukko (FIN) d. Ante Andric (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
(q)Romano Tatuhey (NED) d. (2)Alan Mackin (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3

Wojtek
11-20-2003, 07:12 AM
Second Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (q)Sander Groen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-1 7-6(8)
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-4 1-1 ret.
(5)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Michel Koning (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (q)Scott Oudsema (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kevin Sorensen (GER) d. Marc Urbainczyk (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(7)(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (LL)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-4 :D
(q)Romano Tatuhey (NED) d. (q)Ville Liukko (FIN) 5-3 ret.

usawildcat929
11-20-2003, 08:34 PM
First Round
(1)Alessandro Motti/Stephane Robert (ITA/FRA) d. Sebo Kiss/Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Martin Sinner/Kevin Sorensen (GER) d. Rafael Scharf/Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(3)Theodoros Angelinos/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Daniel Lustig/Wayne Odesnik (CZE/USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Marcos Felipe Arend/Andre Santos (BRA) d. Adam Chadaj/Ville Liukko (POL/FIN) w/o
Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) d. (WC)Kepler Orellana/Romano Tatuhey (VEN/NED) w/o
Scott Oudsema/Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (4)Francisco Rodriguez/Javier Taborga (PAR/BOL) w/o
Zoltan Hites/Marko Gojanovic (USA) d. (WC)Vincent Moreta/Razid Winklaar (ARU/AHO) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Montilla/Ryan Russell (PUR/JAM) d. (2)Bart Beks/Sander Groen (NED) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Alessandro Motti/Stephane Robert (ITA/FRA) d. Martin Sinner/Kevin Sorensen (GER) 6-4 6-2
Marcos Felipe Arend/Andre Santos (BRA) d. (3)Theodoros Angelinos/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) w/o
Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) d. Scott Oudsema/Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Gabriel Montilla/Ryan Russell (PUR/JAM) d. Zoltan Hites/Marko Gojanovic (USA) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
11-21-2003, 07:52 AM
Quarterfinals
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (1)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(5)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) d. Kevin Sorensen (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(7)(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Romano Tatuhey (NED) 6-3 6-2


Adam :banana: :banana: :banana:

usawildcat929
11-22-2003, 06:15 PM
Semifinals
(1)Alessandro Motti/Stephane Robert (ITA/FRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend/Andre Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) d. Gabriel Montilla/Ryan Russell (PUR/JAM) 6-1 1-0 ret.

Wojtek
11-23-2003, 08:36 AM
Semifinals
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (5)Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (7)(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3

Finals
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (WC)Steven Korteling (NED) 6-2 6-1

usawildcat929
11-24-2003, 01:23 AM
Finals
Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) d. (1)Alessandro Motti/Stephane Robert (ITA/FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1