Australia F5 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F5

usawildcat929
11-18-2003, 01:49 AM
Australia F5 - Uncle Toby's International in Berri
Berri, Austrlia
November 17-23, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Brad Weston - 757)
1. Peter Luczak
2. Alun Jones
3. Todor Enev
4. Jaymon Crabb
5. Luke Bourgeois
6. Adam Kennedy
7. Chris Guccione
8. Domenic Marafiote

First Round
(1)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
(WC)Callum Beale (AUS) vs (q)Marcus Walker (AUS)
(6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Bernhard Parun (AUS)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Luke Smith (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS) vs Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS) vs (WC)Adam Feeney (AUS)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
(5)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (q)Joel Kerley (AUS)
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (q)Niko Trkulja (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SER) vs (q)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
(4)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
(8)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(q)Sebastian Swierk (AUS) vs (q)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(q)Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (WC)Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
(2)Alun Jones (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)

usawildcat929
11-18-2003, 01:50 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 1049S/1567D)
1. Raphael Durek/Alun Jones
2. Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione
3. Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir
4. Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) vs David Brady/Adrian Venturi (AUS)
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) vs (q)qualifiers
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Matt Daly/Casey Smith (AUS)
Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) vs (WC)Adam Feeney/Richard Fromberg (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite/Joel Karley (AUS) vs (WC)Callum Beale/Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
(4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS)
Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) vs (WC)Andrew Derer/Brodie Stewart (AUS)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS)

azza
11-20-2003, 03:34 AM
AUS [1] Peter Luczak DEF AUS Raphael Durek 6-4 6-4
AUS Nathan Healey DEF : {INA} Sadik Kadir 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
AUS [WC] Callum Beale DEF AUS [Q] Marcus Walker 6-0 6-4
{GER} Bernard Parun DEF AUS [6] Adam Kennedy 6-4 6-4
AUS Luke Smith DEF {BUL} Todor Evev 6-3 6-1
AUS Shannon Nettle DEF AUS Andrew Derer 4-6 7-5 6-2
AUS Brad Weston DEF AUS [WC] Adam Feeney 7-5 6-4
AUS Robert Smeets VS AUS [7] Chris Guccione
AUS [5] Luke Bourgeois DEF AUS [Q] Joel Kerley 7-6(8) 6-4
AUS [WC] Chris Letcher DEF AUS [Q] Niko Trkulja 6-4 6-3
Yug} Djean Petrovic DEF AUS Aidan Fitzgerald 6-2 6-2
AUS Mark Hlawaty DEF AUS [4] Jaymon Crabb 7-6(3) 6-2
AUS [8] Domenic Marafiote DEF AUS Daniel Wendler 6-3 6-4
AUS Sebastian Swierk DEF AUS [Q] Colin Ebelthite 6-3 6-3
AUS [WC] Daniel Byrnes DEF AUS [Q] Dane Fernandez 7-6(2) 4-6 3-5 RET.
AUS [2] Alun Jones DEF AUS Marc Kimmich 6-4 3-6 6-1

usawildcat929
11-20-2003, 08:30 PM
Second Round
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (1)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Bernhard Parun (AUS) d. (WC)Callum Beale (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Luke Smith (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (5)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Sebastian Swierk (AUS) d. (8)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 0-6 6-3 6-3

usawildcat929
11-20-2003, 08:31 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) d. David Brady/Adrian Venturi (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Craig Bankes/Marcus Walker (AUS) 5-7 6-4 (10-6)
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Matt Daly/Casey Smith (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Feeney/Richard Fromberg (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Colin Ebelthite/Joel Karley (AUS) d. (WC)Callum Beale/Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) 6-4 6-3
Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) d. (WC)Andrew Derer/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-2 6-3

azza
11-21-2003, 11:47 PM
Quarter Final

AUS Nathan Healey DEF {GER} Bernard Parun 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-1 :D :D :D
AUS Luke Smith DEF AUS [7] Chris Guccione 6-4 7-6(4) :):(
AUS Mark Hlawaty DEF AUS [WC] Chris Letcher 6-3 4-6 6-1 :)
AUS [Q] Sebastian Swierk VS AUS [2] Alun Jones 7-6(8) 7-6(6) :o :clap2:

Semi Finals

AUS Nathan Healey VS AUS Luke Smith
AUS Mark Hlawaty VS AUS [Q] Sebastian Swierk

usawildcat929
11-24-2003, 01:22 AM
Quarterfinals
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Colin Ebelthite/Joel Karley (AUS) 4-6 6-2 (10-8)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 4-1 ret.
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) w/o

Finals
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

usawildcat929
11-24-2003, 01:22 AM
Finals
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. Luke Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-3