USA F31 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F31

usawildcat929
11-12-2003, 10:49 PM
USA F31 - 2003 Honolulu Futures
Honolulu, HI, USA
November 10-16, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Cary Franklin - 779)
1. Peter Clarke
2. Lamine Ouahab
3. Rajeev Ram
4. Doug Bohaboy
5. Paul Logtens
6. Todd Widom
7. Michael Ryderstedt
8. Kean Feeder

First Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs Keith From (USA)
(q)James Gresh (USA) vs (q)Adam Seri (USA)
Robert Yim (USA) vs (WC)Denis Zivkovic (USA)
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
(4)Doug Bohaboy (USA) vs Mirko Pehar (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) vs Melle van Gemerden (NED)
Cary Franlin (USA) vs (LL)Ross Connolly (GBR)
(6)Todd Widom (USA) vs (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(8)Kean Feeder (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (WC)Mikael Maatta (SWE)
(q)Trace Fielding (USA) vs (q)Jamil Al Agba (USA)
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs (q)Trevor Spracklin (USA)
(5)Paul Logtens (NED) vs Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) vs (q)Aaron Talarico (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA) vs (q)Chris Clayton (USA)
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)

usawildcat929
11-12-2003, 10:49 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Al Agba/Obi - 946S/1373D)
1. Trace Fielding/Keith From
2. Stephen Amritraj/Lamine Ouahab
3. Matthew Hanlin/Lesley Joseph
4. Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom

First Round
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) vs Paul Logtens/Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
Miha Gregorc/Mirko Pehar (SLO/USA) vs Jamil Al Agba/Ogidi Obi (USA)
(3)Matthew Hanlin/Lesley Joseph (GBR/USA) vs (WC)Ross Connolly/J.J. Stewart (GBR/USA)
Daniel Klemetz/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Luka Gregorc/Fritz Wolmarans (SLO/RSA)
(WC)Dennis Lajola/Malino Oda (USA) vs (q)qualifiers
(4)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) vs Kean Feeder/Robert Yim (USA)
Doug Bohaboy/Cary Franlin (USA) vs James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA)
(2)Stephen Amritraj/Lamine Ouahab (USA/ALG) vs (WC)Timothy Neilly/Denis Zivkovic (USA)

nkoth
11-13-2003, 05:24 AM
Go Rajeev and Stephen! :)

-neil

nkoth
11-13-2003, 11:10 PM
First Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Keith From (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)James Gresh (USA) d. (LL)Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 6-2 [Gregorc replaces (q)Adam Seri]
Robert Yim (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Mirko Pehar (USA) d. (4)Doug Bohaboy (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-3 6-2
Cary Franklin (USA) d. (LL)Ross Connolly (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(6)Todd Widom (USA) d. (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
(8)Kean Feeder (USA) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Mikael Maatta (SWE) d. Lesley Joseph (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(q)Trace Fielding (USA) d. (q)Jamil Al Agba (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Trevor Spracklin (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5) :)
(5)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. (q)Aaron Talarico (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 :)
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. (q)Chris Clayton (USA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3

nkoth
11-13-2003, 11:11 PM
First Round
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. Paul Logtens/Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Miha Gregorc/Mirko Pehar (SLO/USA) d. Jamil Al Agba/Ogidi Obi (USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Matthew Hanlin/Lesley Joseph (GBR/USA) d. (WC)Ross Connolly/J.J. Stewart (GBR/USA) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Klemetz/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Luka Gregorc/Fritz Wolmarans (SLO/RSA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
(q)Blaz Jurjec/Gregor Krusic (SLO) d. (WC)Dennis Lajola/Malino Oda (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) d. Kean Feeder/Robert Yim (USA) 6-2 6-0
Doug Bohaboy/Cary Franlin (USA) d. James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Stephen Amritraj/Lamine Ouahab (USA/ALG) d. (WC)Timothy Neilly/Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-2 7-5

Wojtek
11-16-2003, 09:09 AM
Second Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (q)James Gresh (USA) 6-1 7-5
Robert Yim (USA) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
(6)Todd Widom (USA) d. Cary Franklin (USA) 3-1 ret.
(8)Kean Feeder (USA) d. (WC)Mikael Maatta (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Trace Fielding (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Paul Logtens (NED) d. (WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
11-16-2003, 09:10 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Robert Yim (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(6)Todd Widom (USA) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (8)Kean Feeder (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (5)Paul Logtens (NED) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(6)Todd Widom (USA) d. (1)Peter Clarke (IRL) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (3)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-0

usawildcat929
11-18-2003, 02:19 AM
Finals
(6)Todd Widom (USA) d. (2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 3-6 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinals
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. Miha Gregorc/Mirko Pehar (SLO/USA) w/o
Daniel Klemetz/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (3)Matthew Hanlin/Lesley Joseph (GBR/USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) d. (q)Blaz Jurjec/Gregor Krusic (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(2)Stephen Amritraj/Lamine Ouahab (USA/ALG) d. Doug Bohaboy/Cary Franlin (USA) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. Daniel Klemetz/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-1 ret.
(4)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) d. (2)Stephen Amritraj/Lamine Ouahab (USA/ALG) 7-6(6) 6-4

Finals
(1)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. (4)Scott Lipsky/Todd Widom (USA) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-1