Jamaica F13 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Jamaica F13

Wojtek
11-05-2003, 05:51 AM
First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs David Sherwood (GBR)
Sebo Kiss (HUN) vs (WC)Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (q)Andrew Banks (GBR)
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs (LL)Marko Gojanovic (USA)
(3)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Eldad Campbell (JAM) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Jermaine Meikle (JAM) vs (q)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
(q)Steven Korteling (NED) vs (q)Eric Scherer (GER)
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Ryan Russell (JAM)
(7)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) vs (LL)Michael Marshall (USA)
(q)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) vs (LL)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Kiantki Thomas (USA)
(6)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) vs Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR) d. (WC)Richard Dickenson (JAM) 6-3 6-3
(q)Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (LL)Michel Koning (NED)
(2)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs Alexander Hartman (SWE)

Wojtek
11-05-2003, 05:52 AM
Good luck :
Michał
Adam
Alan
Peter

usawildcat929
11-05-2003, 09:49 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Daniel Lustig/Eric Scherer (CZE/GER) 6-3 7-5
Adam Kellner/Sandor Kiss (HUN) d. (WC)Eldad Campbell/Peter Campbell (JAM) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andrew Banks/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Mark Logger/Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-5 6-3
Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) d. Kevin Arias/Alex Miotto (USA/GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Jacob Adaktusson/Gabriel Montilla (SWE/PUR) d. (WC)Otis Johnson/Chris McNeil (JAM) 6-2 6-1
Michael Domanski/Marko Gojanovic (POL/USA) d. (4)Sebo Kiss/Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 7-6(7) 6-4
Ryan Russell/Scott Willinsky (JAM) d. (WC)Richard Dickenson/Jermaine Meikle (JAM) 6-1 6-2
(2)Gyorgy Balazs/Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. Jorge Rangel/Julio Rivera (PUR) 6-1 6-3

Wojtek
11-06-2003, 02:58 AM
First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. David Sherwood (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (WC)Scott Willinsky (JAM) 6-3 7-5
(LL)Adam Kellner (HUN) d. (q)Andrew Banks (GBR) 6-4 6-3 [Kellner replaces Lesley Joseph]
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (LL)Marko Gojanovic (USA) 6-0 7-5 [Gojanovic replaces Gilles Simon]
(3)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Eldad Campbell (JAM) 6-0 6-1
(q)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) d. (WC)Jermaine Meikle (JAM) 6-1 6-1
(q)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (q)Eric Scherer (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-2 6-3
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (7)Adam Chadaj (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) d. (LL)Michael Marshall (USA) 6-0 6-2 [Marshall replaces Daniel Klemetz]
(q)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) d. (LL)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 3-6 6-3 6-1 [Balazs replaces Jean-Julien Rojer]
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Kiantki Thomas (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (LL)Michael Domanski (POL) 6-2 6-3 [Domanski replaces Laszlo Fono]
Daniel Kiernan (GBR) d. (WC)Richard Dickenson (JAM) 6-3 6-3
(q)Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (LL)Michel Koning (NED) [Koning replaces Dustin Brown]
(LL)Mark Logger (NED) d. (LL)Otis Johnson (JAM) 6-0 ret

Wojtek
11-06-2003, 02:58 AM
Adam :sad: :confused:
Micheal :eek: :p :sad:

Machał :D

Balaenopteramusculus
11-06-2003, 11:00 PM
Michał beat Montilla 7-6 6-3 :yeah:
Good luck against Lustig!

Wojtek
11-07-2003, 07:47 AM
Second Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (LL)Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (q)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Steven Korteling (NED) 6-2 6-4
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (q)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (LL)Mark Logger (NED) 6-1 6-0

Wojtek
11-07-2003, 07:48 AM
Good luck Michał

Darran
11-07-2003, 03:38 PM
Good luck Alan :D

Balaenopteramusculus
11-07-2003, 09:13 PM
Przysiężny-Lustig 6-4 6-4 :banana:

Wojtek
11-08-2003, 07:54 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-2 6-4 :D
(3)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-4 6-4 :D :D :D
(q)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
11-08-2003, 03:52 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Adam Kellner/Sandor Kiss (HUN) 7-5 6-2
(3)Andrew Banks/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jacob Adaktusson/Gabriel Montilla (SWE/PUR) d. Michael Domanski/Marko Gojanovic (POL/USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(2)Gyorgy Balazs/Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. Ryan Russell/Scott Willinsky (JAM) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Andrew Banks/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jacob Adaktusson/Gabriel Montilla (SWE/PUR) d. (2)Gyorgy Balazs/Laszlo Fono (HUN) w/o

usawildcat929
11-10-2003, 02:11 AM
Semifinals
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (3)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(q)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3

Finals
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929
11-10-2003, 02:11 AM
Finals
(3)Andrew Banks/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Jacob Adaktusson/Gabriel Montilla (SWE/PUR) 6-4 6-3